AthleticsTrack & Field/Cross Country /  Sep 16, 2016 - Regis Cross Country Invitational

PagePops
You have 1 PagePop. View

Fordham Prep Cross Country 2016

 Results – Regis Invitational
Van Cortland Park - 2.5 Mile Course
Saturday September 17, 2016
Weather  -  Warm, 80° F

Sophomore Boys  - 5th Place

9 Charles Gstalder       10 Fordham Prep         15:25.43    
15 Jared Copeland        10 Fordham Prep         15:50.61
26 Jackson Chung         10 Fordham Prep         16:25.34
30 August Alexander      10 Fordham Prep         16:44.47
42 Terence Deneny        10 Fordham Prep         17:30.58
52 Michael Barrett       10 Fordham Prep         17:57.81
77 William Elmlinger     10 Fordham Prep         19:11.49    
78 Alexander Colella     10 Fordham Prep         19:15.29       
79 Ryan Fodero           10 Fordham Prep         19:22.63
98 Joseph Marcovici      10 Fordham Prep         23:46.00 
104 Joshua Kohler        10 Fordham Prep         23:56.00 
111 Mark Jouiad          10 Fordham Prep         34:33.00 
 
 
Junior Boys 4th Place
13 William Maghak        11 Fordham Prep         15:02.57
16 Jonah Shortall        11 Fordham Prep         15:05.35
35 Wil O’Oconnor         11 Fordham Prep         15:50.7
48 Craig Certo           11 Fordham Prep         16:12.86
57 Enmanuel Cruz         11 Fordham Prep         16:28.96 
70 Daniel Chacko         11 Fordham Prep         17:09.51     
71 Edgar Aguirre         11 Fordham Prep         17:10.62     
76 Matthew Look          11 Fordham Prep         17:32.63       
80 Matthew Ring          11 Fordham Prep         17:45.47       
83 Jed Nash              11 Fordham Prep         17:51.77              
86 Dean D'Addario        11 Fordham Prep         17:58.20       
87 William Frost         11 Fordham Prep         18:07.04       
91 Jack Kelleher         11 Fordham Prep         18:14.27       
92 William Hyer          11 Fordham Prep         18:24.09
   Hector Rivera         11 Fordham Prep           NT
 
 
Varsity Boys  4th Place
15 Arthur Gooden         12 Fordham Prep         14:40.12
24 Ben Cruz              12 Fordham Prep         15:22.21
33 Christopher Walsh     12 Fordham Prep         15:38.80
48 Nicolas Santos        12 Fordham Prep         16:22.59
59 Hunter Wiles          12 Fordham Prep         17:06.67     
63 Anthony Cicileo       12 Fordham Prep         17:11.45 
90 Brian Casper          12 Fordham Prep         20:13.31 
 
 
Freshman Race – 1.5 Miles  - 2nd/6 teams        

4  Niall Ryan             9 Fordham Prep          9:27.77      4

 14 Roman Cammorata        9 Fordham Prep          9:57.21      8

 15 Miguel Negrete         9 Fordham Prep          9:58.18      9

 17 Charles Moderelli      9 Fordham Prep         10:12.10     10

 26 Gavin Joyce            9 Fordham Prep         10:31.94     17

 36 Fabiano Zanetti        9 Fordham Prep         10:49.74     26

 38 Saverio Amelio         9 Fordham Prep         10:54.52     27

 42 Connor Tinson          9 Fordham Prep         11:04.42      

 50 Michael McCrory        9 Fordham Prep         11:20.37      

 56 Alexander Kosko        9 Fordham Prep         11:28.81      

 58 Charles O'Connor       9 Fordham Prep         11:31.88      

 59 Kevin Woods            9 Fordham Prep         11:32.36      

 60 Joseph Jones           9 Fordham Prep         11:32.95      

 62 Dawson Tesgallo        9 Fordham Prep         11:34.95      

 65 Aidan Curry            9 Fordham Prep         11:45.38      

 67 Giovanni La Vecchia    9 Fordham Prep         11:46.67      

 68 Skyler Antonio         9 Fordham Prep         11:48.20      

 69 John Lundin            9 Fordham Prep         11:53.05      

 74 Stephan Thompson       9 Fordham Prep         12:04.46      

 75 John Melly             9 Fordham Prep         12:14.69      

 76 Brendan Hamilton       9 Fordham Prep         12:16.60      

 82 James Murphy           9 Fordham Prep         13:01.89      

 83 Kristian Romero        9 Fordham Prep         13:03.12      

 85 Rowan Murphy           9 Fordham Prep         13:07.91      

 87 Justin Jordaens        9 Fordham Prep         13:19.15      

 89 Elijah Suero           9 Fordham Prep         13:33.11      

 91 Giordanis Guerrero     9 Fordham Prep         13:41.82      

 92 Steven Ogando          9 Fordham Prep         13:42.03      

 94 Finnian Mchale         9 Fordham Prep         13:52.47      

 95 Iestyn Fitzpatrick     9 Fordham Prep         14:01.10      

 96 Samuel O'connor        9 Fordham Prep         14:05.57      

 98 Patrick Gayanelo       9 Fordham Prep         14:29.03      

 99 Michael Mcloughlin     9 Fordham Prep         14:34.30      

104 Thomas Chen            9 Fordham Prep         18:06.00      

 
CHSAA Relay Carnival, Sun. March 30,2014
Posted 03/27/2014 01:05PM

Busses Leave Prep at 7:30 AM
Traveling on your own:  Report to Icahn Stadium on Randall's Island 2 hrs before first event (but no earlier than 8:30AM)

Race Assignments:  https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/pub?key=0AmT_BLaDXGwsdGgyOWF0YVJQY1VMRVR2THJVQXdreFE&output=html

FIELD EVENTS:
9:30                            Varsity Discus Relay Varsity Javelin Relay/Girls to follow
                                   Girls Discus Relay to follow Boys Discus Relay
9:30                             Girls Long Jump Relay
9:30                            Varsity Long Jump Relay/ Boys Pentathlon Long Jump
9:30                            Freshman Individual Pole Vault/ Varsity Girls Individual Pole Vault
9:30                             Varsity High Jump Relay
9:30                             Freshman Shot Put Relay
                                     Varsity Triple Jump Relay to follow Long Jump
                                 Girls Triple Jump Relay to follow Girls LJ Relay    
                                Varsity Shot Put Relay to follow Freshman Shot Put
Freshman High Jump Relay/ Boys Pentathlon High Jump to follow Varsity High Jump
                                   Girls High Jump Relay to follow Freshman HJ
12:30                               Varsity Boys Pole Vault Relay

RUNNING EVENTS: Final standings on Time basis. Spikes are allowed
We will run ahead of schedule whenever possible.

9:30                           Girls 400m Low Hurdles
9:45                             400m Intermediate Hurdles (3 man relay)
10:00                           3000m Steeplechase
10:15                           Freshman Distance Medley (800-200-400-1600)
10:30                           Novice Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600)
10:45                           Varsity 4x 1600m Relay
11:10                           Girls 100m High Hurdles
11:25                          Freshman 110 High Hurdles/ Boys Pentathlon 110 Hurdles
11:35                           330m Shuttle Hurdle Relay (3 man relay)
11:50                           Varsity 800m Relay
12:10                          Girls 800m Relay
12:20                           Sophomore 800m Relay
12:35                           Freshman 800m Relay
12:45                           Submidget 800m Relay
12:50                           Midget 800m Relay
12:55                             Junior 800m Relay
1:00                           Varsity Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600)
1:15                             Girls Freshman Sprint Medley Relay (400-200-200-800)
1:25                             Girls Sophomore Sprint Medley Relay (400-200-200-800)
1:40                             Junior 3200m Relay
1:50                             Boys Pentathlon 1500
1:55                             Varsity 1600m Relay
2:15                             Girls 1600m Relay
2:35                             Freshman 1600m Relay            
2:55                             Varsity Sprint Medley (400-200-200-800)
3:15                             Sophomore 3200m Relay
3:30                             Varsity 3200m Relay      
3:50                            Girls 3200m relay

 

Bookmark and Share
powered by finalsite