AthleticsTrack & Field/XC /  Records

Track & Field/XC SCHOOL RECORDS

 

Cross Country

 

Top Ten Times at Van Cortlandt Park

 

Varsity - 2.5 Miles

1. R Mendez12:33.01992
2. B. Faraci12:40.21970
3. M. Cleary12:47.01978
4. B. McCabe12:50.82003
5.  J. Lynch12:54.01973
5.  J. Hemsley12:54.01976
7.  J. Bradley13:04.502005
8. A. O'Rourke13:13.01973
9. R. Anastasio13:16.01969
10.  J. DeRienzo13:17.01974

Sophomore - 2.5 miles

 1. J. Prunty 13:20.47 2012
2. D. Sugrue13:28.01967
 3. M. Dugan 13:31.31 2012
4. B. Faraci13:39.01969
 5. M. Miano 13:48.63 2012
6. J. Consolazio13:56.32004
7. B. McCabe13:56.92001
8. M. Jennings13:57.32006
9. J. Calvello13:58.922011
10. M.McMillan13:59.01985

Freshman - 1.5 miles (since 1968)

1. M. Dugan8:16.532011
2. B. Faraci8:16.81968
3. J. Clifford8:23.81972
4. B. McCabe8:31.42000
5. B. Burns8:34.01968
6. C. Lundy8:34.342012
7. M. Cleary8:41.01975
8. J. Prunty8:41.482011
9. T. Young8:45.91993
10. G. Clarke8:48.01969
10. J. Lynch8:48.01970

 


 

Track and Field

 

Indoor

2 MileB. McCabe9:27.292003
MileB. McCabe4:14.032004
1000 YdsJ. De Rienzo2:13.51975
1000 MtsR. Mendez2:31.071993
880 YdsT. Carroll1:54.91957
600 MtsZ. Keefer1:20.902009
600 YdsP. McCall1:15.21954
400 MtsC. Dalton:49.132003
300 MtsJ. Flucus:35.412002
300 Yds.E. Robertson:32.41976
280 YdsJ. Schaller:30.41968
200 Mts.W. Seaton:22.242009
100 YardsF. Ficarra
S. Karpin
:10.6
:10.6
1975
1979
55 MtsO. Emenike:06.542001
55m HHW. Seaton:07.42+2009
Shot PutR. Pane55'2.5"1966
High JumpC. Dalton6'8.25"2002
Long JumpD. Doherty21'9"2004
TripleJumpA. Hemmings45' 2"2009
Pole VaultG. McMahon
J. Bednarz
15'6"
15'6"
2003
2007
PentathlonW. Seaton3644+2009
 

Outdoor

3200 MetersR. Mendez9:06.741993
3K SteepleV. Fata9:46.732007
MileM. Cleary4:14.01978
800 MtrsT. Carroll1:49.21957
400 Mts.Z. Keefer:48.502009
220 Yds.J. Hallinan:21.71970
100 YdsR. McCall 
J. Schaller
E. Robertson
:10.0
:10.0
:10.0
1942
1968
1976
100mO. Emenike:10.982003
110m HHW. Seaton:14.472009
400m IHW. Seaton:53.962009
Shot PutT. Finneran57'2.5"1959
High JumpC. Dalton6'6.75"2003
Long JumpA. Hemmings22'6"2009
TripleJumpA. Hemmings46'0.25"2009
DiscusA. Cruickshank156'8.5"1962
Javelin (old)S. Naclerio184'10"2001
Javelin (new)M. Lester179'9"2011
Pole VaultG. McMahon15'6"2003
 PentathlonW. Seaton 2009
 Decathlon J. Deutmeyer  4499 2012  

 

Distance
Medley
Egan, Keefer, 
Doherty, Bradley
10:14.68*2006
3200 Meter
Relay
Dalton , Sans, McCabe, Fernandez7:50.362003
Sprint 
Medley
Seaton, Grant, 
Keefer, Jennings
3:29.87+2009
1600 Meter
Relay
Grant, Petrovich, Seaton,  Keefer3:20.242009
800Meter
Relay
Schramm, Holder, Schwam, Flucus1:30.982002
Shuttle
Hurdles (3)
Andreycak, 
Palicka, Kanu
:22.7*2006
Shuttle
Hurdles (4)
Hemmings, Allison, Grant, Seaton:29.15#2009


 

 
4 Mile
Relay
Fernandez, Raguso, Zaphire, Johnson18:19.41999
Distance
Medley
Cleary, McConnell,
Stadnick, Hemsley
10:14.31977
2 Mile
Relay
O'Connell, Petrovich,
Keefer, Jennings
7:46.42009
Sprint
Medley
Reilly, Hallinan,
Nahon, Anastasio
3:30.01970
Mile
Relay
Costello, Reilly,
Hallinan, Miller
3:17.0*1969
800Meter
Relay
Bailey, Flucus, Awofeso, Porcaro1:29.82000
400Meter
Relay
Macias, Sands,
Weitzman, Lewis
:43.51996
Shuttle
Hurdle
Allison, Grant, Seaton:46.49(3)2008
Shuttle Hurdle (4)Palicka, McCabe, 
Kanu, Andreycak
:1:02.21 (4)2007

# Current National High School Record
**Current National Catholic HS Record 
* Current New York State Catholic HS Record
 + Current CHSAA Record

 


 


 

SOPHOMORE RECORDS

 

Indoor

3200mB. McCabe9:44.302002
1600mB. McCabe4:28.2282002
1000 YdsJ. Lynch2:32.41972
1000 Mts

B. McCabe

2:37.312002
800 MtsB. Doherty1:59.592004
600 MtsB. Doherty1:23.692004
600 YdsB. Etheridge1:24.81990
400 Mts.Z. Keefer:51.92007
300 MtsW. Holder:37.212002
300 Yds.R. Ferrer:35.81980
220 YdsT. Gilbride:24.91990
55 MtsO. Emenike:6.542001
55m HHB. Grant:8.072008
Shot PutM. Seminario 48'9.25"2009
High JumpC. Dalton6'2"2001
Long JumpB. Murphy20'4.5"2006
TripleJumpD. Doherty40'10"2002
Pole VaultG. McMahon13'9"2001
 

Outdoor

3200mD. Johnson9:43.41997
3K SteepleD. Altenau10:21.542006
Mile B. McCabe4:22.312002
800 MtsB. Doherty1:56.542004
400 MtsB. Doherty:50.92004
200 MtsO. Emenike:22.32001
100 MtsO. Emenike:11.022001
110m HHB. Grant:14.92008
400m IHG. Sans:56.502002
Shot PutR. Pane48'0"1964
High JumpC. Dalton6'4"2001
Long JumpC. DiOrio21'5"1946
Triple JumpL. Dais41'7.751997
DiscusG. Menocal145'6"2012
Javelin (new)M. Lester174'102010
Pole VaultJ. Bednarz13'6.25"2005
Distance
Medley
Egan, Ferrer, Doherty, Bradley11:42.112003
3200m RelayCorbett, Johnson,
Fernandez, Zaphire
8:31.01997
Sprint 
Medley
Keefer, Blake, Seaton, Petrovich3:46.372007
One Mile
Relay
Keefer, Petrovich,
Seaton, White
3:32.322007
800Meter
Relay
Velasquez, Graziosa,
Robertson, Kennelly
1:37.422010
 
Distance
Medley
Petrovich, White, O'Connell, Adamo11:38.02007
3200m RelayGriffths, Petrovich,
Keefer, Jennings
8:01.62*2007
Sprint
Medley
Holder, Doherty, McCabe, Sans3:41.92002
Mile
Relay
O'Connor, Costello, Reilly, Hallinan3:25.3*1968
800Meter
Relay
Blake, Colombini,
Torres, Salem
1:36.52007
400 Meter RelayD'Agostino, Walcott,
Matera, Grant
  :46.41 2008

*Current CHSAA Record

 


 

FRESHMAN RECORDS 

 

Indoor

3200mConor Lundy10:02.512013
Mile RunConor Lundy4:36.412013
1000 MtsConor Lundy2:48.42013
880 YdsMike Dugan2:07.302012
600 MtsMalik Crossdale1:26.412011
600 YdsKevin Farragher1:31.91972
400 MtsMalik Crossdale:51.13m2011
300 MtsMalik Crossdale:36.942011
200 MtsMalik Crossdale:24.482011
60yd/55mMalik Crossdale:6.79m2011
60y/55mHHMarcos Ferrer
Bruce Grant
:8.64m
:8.4m
2003
2007
Shot Put 8lbThomas Finneran53'10"1956
High JumpJames Corbett
Conrad Dalton
5'8"1996
2000
Long JumpMalik Crossdale19'3.75"2005
Triple JumpDan Doherty37'6.5"2001
Pole VaultJames Deutmeter11'1"2011
 

Outdoor

3200mJoseph Prunty10:08.74 2012
3K SteepleRey Mendez  11:16.01990
2K SteepleJoseph Prunty6:57.972012
Mile RunDesmond Sugrue4:29.7y1967
800 MtrsThomas Carroll    2:02.2y 1954
400 MtsMalik Crossdale:51.082011
200 Mts.Malik Crossdale:23.352011
100 MtsObaro Emenike
William Holder
:11.2m
:11.2m
2000
2001
110m HHBruce Grant   :16.0 2007
400m IHGreg Sans:58.822001
Shot Put 8lbThomas Finneran 55'9.75  1956
High JumpConrad Dalton6'2"2000
Long JumpLouis Cappozzola20'1.5" 1965
Triple JumpBrian Murphy   38'1.25"2005
DiscusKevin Ruiz113'10.5"2001
Javelin (new)Terence Corbett140'8"2011
Pole VaultJonathan Bednarz12'0"2004
Distance
Medley
Sans, Goldhagen,
Holder, McCabe
8:23.62000
3200m RelayWeber, Martin,  Brunea, Tomassion 8:54.9 1964
1600 Meter
Relay
Deutmeyer, Kennelly, Reitano, Crossdale3:41.81m2011
800Meter
Relay
Deutmeyer, Crossdale,
Reitano, Kennelly
1:40.39m2011
Sprint MedleySans, Holder, Albert, McCabe3:53.732001
 
Distance
Medley
Skane, Burdi, Karpin, Cleary8:10.6 1976
3200m RelayMcGovern, Prunty, Guzman, Connors8:33.212012
Sprint
Medley
Holder, Venditto, Wade, McCabe3:59.8m2001
Mile
Relay
Doherty, McCabe, Holder, Sans,       3:36.4m*2001
800Meter
Relay
McNamara, O'Connor,  Lombardi, Jordan   1:37.0y1967
400m RelayD'Agostino, Kim, Gray, Grant:48.042007

 

*Current CHSAA Record

 

 

 

Fordham Prep Records Book

Updated: 03/14/12BACK to Records Page / HOME

Contents: Click on a category below

Fully Auto Timing (indicated by times listed in 1/100 secs.) to hand timed conversion: subtract .24 for races less than 300m, .14 for races above 300m

 

Varsity Cross Country
Soph Cross Country
Frosh Cross Country
Vars Indoor Individuals
Vars Indoor Relays
Vars Indoor Field Events
Vars Outdoor Individuals
Vars Outdoor Relays
Vars Outdoor Field Events
Soph Indoor Individuals
Soph Indoor Relays
Soph Indoor Field Events

Soph Outdoor Individuals
Soph Outdoor Relays
Soph Outdoor Field Events
Frosh Indoor Indiviuals
Frosh Indoor Relays
Frosh Indoor Field Events
Frosh Outdoor Indiviuals
Frosh Outdoor Relays
Frosh Outdoor Field Events
Weight Division Indoor
Weight Division Outdoor
CHSAA CITY CHAMPIONS

Notes: 
- Use "back" button on your browser to return to Contents

-Printing: Best to select a specific item you want to print, then print it. Otherwise you'll be stuck with 60 pages of print.

-Omissions? Mistakes? E-mail Coach Febles

Cross Country Honor Roll: Personal Best Times Under 14:20

Van Cortlandt Park - 2.5 mile course 
(Times prior to 1961 +10 seconds due to course adjustment)

1. Reynaldo Mendez      12:33.7   1992 City Champion
2. Brian Faraci                12:40.2   1970 City Champion
3. Michael Cleary 12:47.0 1978 City Champion
4. Brian McCabe 12:50.7 2003 City Champion 
5. John Lynch, Jr. 12:54.0 1973
5. John Hemsley 12:54.0 1976
7. John Bradley 13:04.50 2005
8. Andrew O'Rourke 13:13.0 1973
9. Robert Anastasio 13:16.0 1969
10. James De Rienzo 13:17.0 1974
11. Jonathan Calvello 13:17.15  2012
12. Daryn Johnson 13:17.9 1998
13. Dan Altenau 13:18.2 2006
14. Matthew McMillan 13:20.0 1987
15. Joseph Prunty  13:20.47  2012
16. Michael Jennings 13:21.48 2007
17. Desmond Sugrue 13:22.0 1968 
18. Kevin McCabe 13:23.8 1970
19. Wayne Carroll 13:25.0 1964
20. Anthony Hallinan 13:30.0 1973
21. Sean Egan 13:30.0 2002
22. Michael Dugan  13:31.31   2012
23. Terrence Egan 13:32.41 2005
24. Todd Young 13:33.0 1995 
25. Timothy Drucker 13:33.6 2004
26. Joseph McGovern 13:33.8 1959 City Champion 
27. Thomas Jennings 13:34.4 2009
28. Chris Van Metter 13:36.6 1999
29. Bruno Degen 13:37.0 1966
29. Andrew Roney 13:37.0 1967 
31. Dennis Riordan 13:38.0 1965
31. James Amster 13:38.0 1972
33. Richard Hinman 13:38.0 1996


Rey Mendez '93

34. Andrew Micek 13:39.0 1966
35. Joseph Altenau 13:41.0 2003
36 Philip O'Connell 13:41.8 2008
37. Alfred Mauro 13:42.0 1973
38. James Lundy 13:42.8 2004
39. Thomas Monohan 13:43.0 1962 
40. Vincent Fata 13:43.9 2006
41. Conor Lundy  13:44.86  2012
42. Fred Miller 13:45.0 1968 
43. Terrence Foley 13:45.2 1949 
44. Ed Jennings 13:45.2 2007
45. Donald O'Connor 13:45.7 1958
46. Greg Junge 13:46.0 1986
47. James Gallo 13:47.5 2009
48. Donald Anderson 13:48.0 1947 City Champion
48. Michael McNamara 13:48.0 1968 
48. Jeff Goetz 13:48.0 1976
48. John Soden 13:48.0 1997
52. Michael Miano  13:48.63  2012
53. Norbert Sander 13:49.0 1959
54. Brendan Smith 13:49.0 1986
55. William Berggren 13:50.0 1948 City Champion
56. Sean Connolly 13:51.97 2005
57. Jose Fernandez 13:52.3 2002
58. Michael Napolitano 13:52.99 2005
59. Genero Gugliemo 13:53.0 1953
59. George Clarke 13:53.0 1971 
59. Zachary Bordonaro 13:53.40 2005 
62. Pablo Romero 13:53.7 2002
63. Peter McIntosh 13:54.0 1959
63. Thomas Pandaleon 13:54.0 1974 
63. Mark Soden 13:54.0 1997
63. John Hunt 13:54.0 2002
67. Anthony LaVopa 13:55.0 1962
68. Joseph Adamo 13:55.9 2008

Jack Lynch '74

69. J. Krauer 13:56.0 1961
69. Nicholas Raguso 13:56.0 1998
69. Matthew Cowan 13:56.0 1999 
69. Jonathan Ellis 13:56.0 2005
73. Justin Consolazio 13:56.3 2004
74. David Fernandez 13:57.0 1998
75. Harley Griffiths 13:57.2 2008
76. Thomas Carroll 13:58.0 1956
77. Ryan Fink 13:58.1 2009
78. Jack Flanagan 13:58.8 2006
79. Thomas Sullivan 13:59.0 1969
79. Michael Fink 13:59.0 1991 
79. Andrew Hinman 13:59.0 1994
79. Anthony Batista 13:59.0 1994
82. Matthew Santini 13:59.64 2007
83. Desmond Lawler 14:00.0 1963
84. Gregory Rinn 14:01.0 1956
85. Christopher Angelo 14:02.67  2012
86. James Tomassino 14:04.0 1965
86. John De Rienzo 14:04.0 1974
86. Michael Chang 14:04.0 1989 
89. Lucas Anstotz 14:04.3 2008
90. Leo Manning 14:05.0 1964
90. Brian Doherty 14:05.0 2004
92. Deric Zaphire 14:06.0 1998
93. Gerard Sullivan 14:08.0 1991
94. James Nally 14:09.0 1964
94. Steve Riordan 14:09.0 1966
94. Thomas O'Dea 14:09.0 1992 
97. Michael Nahon 14:10.0 1969
98. Dennis McCormick 14:10.0 1975
99. Greg Garvey 14:10.6 2003
100. John Doyle 14:11.0 1969
101. Chris Cavanaugh 14:11.45 2007
102. Eugene Pabst 14:12.0 1959
103. Thomas Carpenter 14:14.0 1997
104. Dom Angiello 14:15.0 1957
105. Tom Tarangioli 14:15.3 2004 
106. Stephen Kelly 14:16.0 1966
107. Greg Martin 14:16.3 2010
108. Colin Okasaki 14:17.1 2010
109. Thomas Neale 14:18.0 1968
109. Douglas Burdi 14:18.0 1978
109. John Verlezza 14:18.0 1993 
112. Cruz Orozco 14:18.2 2010
113. Timothy Micek 14:19.0 1971
113. Kevin Farragher 14:19.0 1973 
113. Ed Sclafani 14:19.0 1982
116. Paul Collins 14:19.9 2004

5 Man Average
Calvello, Prunty, Dugan, Lundy, Miano              13:32.49   11/10/12
Lynch,O'Rourke,Hallinan,Mauro,Pandaleon    13:35 10/20/73
Altenau,Jennings,O'Connell,Jennings,Santini 13:39.01 11/10/07
Bradley,Egan,Connolly,Napolitano,Bordonaro 13:39.06 11/12/05
McCabe,Egan,Fernandez,Romero,Altenau       13:40.74 11/9/02

5x2 Miles
Lynch,O'Rourke,Mauro,Ja.De Rienzo,Pandaleon 51:33.1 11/24/73
Lundy, Egan, Drucker, Garvey, Consolazio 51:53.9 11/2/04


Sophomores
 - 2.5 mile course 
1. Desmond Sugrue 13:28 1967
2. Brian Faraci 13:39.0 1969
3. Justin Consolazio 13:56.3 2004 
4. Brian McCabe 13:56.9 2001
5. Michael Jennings 13:57.2 2006
6. Jonathan Calvello 13:58.92 2011 
7. Matt McMillan 13:59.0 1985 Cities 
8. Phil O'Connell 14:02.7 2006
9. John Hemsley 14:06 1974
10. Todd Young 14:06.9 1994
11. Chris Van Metter 14:07.0 1997 Soph City Champion
12. Pablo Romero 14:08 2000
13. Dan Altenau 14:14.67 2005
14. Mike Cleary 14:15 1976 
15. Tom Tarangioli 14:15.3 2004 
16. George Clarke 14:17 1970
17. Colin Okasaki 14:17.1 2010
18. Harley Griffiths 14:17.2 2006
19. James Tomassino 14:18 1964
20. Thomas Jennings 14:20.1 2007
21. Patrick Dillon 14:20.98 2009
22. Thomas Pandaleon 14:21 1972 Easterns
23. John Soden 14:23 1995
24. Thomas Carroll 14:24 1954 Jesuits
25. Jeff Goetz 14:25 1975
25. Mike Fink 14:25 1989
27. Tom O'Dea 14:28 1991
28. Sean O’Keefe 14:30 1997
30. Jonathan Ellis 14:30.4 2004
31. Andrew Roney 14:31 1966 Jesuits
31. Nicholas Raguso 14:31 1997
33. Robert Anastasio 14:32 1967
       Michael  Dugan  14:32   2012
34. John Flanagan 14:34.21 2005
35. Ed Jennings 14:34.44 2005
36. David Holze 14:35 1994
37. Terrence Egan 14:36.5 2003
38. David Skane 14:37 1976
39. Rich Hinman 14:38 1994
39. Jan-Michael Llanes14:38.0 2005
41. Brendan Moroney 14:39 1994
42. Mike McNamara 14:40 1967
42. Claude Rossignol 14:40 1989
42. Zach Bordonaro 14:40.0 2003


Freshmen Cross Country
 - 1.5 mile course - Under 9:30

1. Michael Dugan 8:16.53 2011 Sectionals/1st
2. Brian Faraci 8:16.8 1968 Sectionals/1st
3. James Clifford 8:23.8 1972
4. Brian McCabe 8:31.4 2000 Cities/1st 
5. Brian Burns 8:34.0 1968
6. Michael Cleary 8:41.0 1975 Jesuits/1st
7. Joseph Prunty 8:41.48 2011 
8. Todd Young 8:45.9 1993 Jesuits/1st
9. George Clarke 8:48.0 1969
9. John Lynch, Jr. 8:48.0 1970
     Conor Lundy    8:51.88   2012
11. Reynaldo Mendez 8:53.0 1989 Cities/5th
12. Kyle Guzman 8:58.90 2011
13. Philip O'Connell 8:59.86 2005 
14. Kevin McCabe 9:02.0 1968 
15. Martin Hemsley 9:04.0 1976
16. Timothy Lynch 9:05.0 1997 
17. Paul McGovern 9:06.39 2011
18. Peter O'Brien 9:07.08 2010 
19. Colin Okasaki 9:07.1 2009 
20. Ed Sclafani 9:09.0 1979
20. Robert Smith 9:09.0 1970
23. Lawrence Boothroyd 9:09.51 2005 
24. John Hemsley 9:10.0 1973
25. Brian Cornyn 9:10.31 2010
26. James Amster 9:11.0 1969
26. Jeff O'Sullivan 9:11.0 1970
26. John Butler 9:11.0 1977
29. Michael Jennings 9:12.4 2005 
30. Michael Meehan 9:13.0 1975
31. Tyler Kaul 9:15.0 1969
31. Douglas Burdi 9:15.0 1975
33. Harley Griffiths 9:15.3 2005 
34. Joseph Fitzsimons 9:16.0 1998
35. Juan Carlos Petrovich 9:17.5 2005 
36. John Calvello 9:17.49 2010
37. Michael Diaz 9:19.0 1972
37. David Skane 9:19.0 1975
39. Alfred Mauro 9:20.0 1970
39. Thomas Pandaleon 9:20.0 1971
41. John Brown 9:21.0 1970
41. Max Matero 9:21.0 1999
43. John Gormley 9:22.0 1974
44. Timothy Micek 9:23.0 1968
44. Warren Nottage 9:23.0 1973
46. Sean Donohue 9:23.3 2008
46. William MacInnis 9:23.4 2008
47. Arthur Condor 9:23.61 2011
48. Andrew O'Rourke 9:24.0 1970
48. Sean O'Keefe 9:24.0 1996
48. Chris Van Metter 9:24.0 1996
48. Michael Zizzo 9:24.0 2004
52. Challenor Robertson 9:24.2 2008
53. Michael McNamara 9:24.4 2007
54. Matthew Sullivan 9:24.9 2003
55. John Schilling 9:25.0 1969
55. John Fitschen 9:25.0 1972
55. Brian Etheridge 9:25.0 1988
58. Thomas Jennings 9:25.7 2006
59. Richard Hinman 9:26.0 1993 Cities/8th
59. David Holze 9:26.0 1993 Jesuits/8th
61. John Antrim-Cashin 9:26.2 2002
62. Stephen Murphy 9:26.66 2007
63. Kevin Neenan 9:27.0 1986
63. Andrew Hinman 9:27.0 1991
63. Joseph Wiggins 9:27.0 1992
66. Pablo Romero 9:28.0 1999
66. Matt McMillan 9:28.0 1984 (did better)
66. Thomas McCabe 9:28.0 1997
69. Eamon Coughlin 9:28.05 2011
70. Patrick Coughlin 9:28.89 2011
71. Chris Junge 9:29.0 1987 
71. Jan-Michael Llanes 9:29.0 2004 
73. Mike Miano 9:29.28 2011

Freshman on 2.5 VCP Course
Conor Lundy  13:44.86    2012   Cities
Michael Dugan 14:07.76 2011 Cities
Brian McCabe 14:10.0 2000 Bronx Champs
Todd Young 14:18.3 1993 Cities

Fordham Prep Freshman Relays
Faraci,Burns,Micek, McCabe, Curtin 26:57.0 1968
Sugrue,Lombardi,Doyle,Jordan,Nahon 27:10.0 1966
O'Connell,Jennings,Grecco,Boothroyd,Griffiths 27:51.0 2005 
Riordan,Healey,Degen,Tighe,Schallert 27:56.8 1964
29:06.0 1959

Freshman - 1.2 mile Course (prior to 1967)
Desmond Sugrue 6:01.3 1966 Frosh Cities/1st
John Doyle 6:11.0 1966
John Healey 6:24.0 1964 Jesuits/1st
Thomas Monohan 6:25.0 1960


Indoor Track - Varsity
5000 Meters
Vincent Fata 16:07.42 3/9/07 NSIC/23rd

Two Mile Run (m add +2.8 sec) 
Brian McCabe 9:22.27 12/20/03 Loughlin Games/3rd
Michael Cleary 9:28.5 2/24/79 Cities/1st
John Bradley 9:28.61m 2/11/06 Cities/3rd
Andrew O'Rourke 9:32.4 2/2/74 Iona/3rd
Reynaldo Mendez 9:32.4 3/1/93 Easterns/1st
Brian Faraci 9:37.0 2/21/72
John Lynch 9:37.0 11/24/73 
Daryn Johnson 9:39.87m 2/15/98 Cities/4th
Robert Anastasio 9:46.6 11/23/69 
Joseph Prunty  9:45.18m 2/17/13  Cities/5th
Andrew Roney 9:49.0
Michael Jennings 9:48.0m 1/25/09 Sectionals/2nd 
Vincent Fata 9:49.76m 2/10/07 Cities/7th
Dave Fernandez 9:50.0m 1/31/99 Sectionals/1st
Nicholas Raguso 9:52.4m 2/19/00 Cities/4th
Tom Jennings 9:53.53m 1/24/10 Sectionals/3rd 
James Gallo 9:53.72m 2/13/10 Cities/8th
Dan Altenau 9:54.92m 1/27/08 Sectionals/1st
Wayne Carroll 9:57.7 11/21/64 
Matthew McMillan 10:00.0 3/1/88 Easterns
Conor Lundy  10:02.51m   2/17/13  Cities/7th
Desmond Lawler 10:06.6 11/23/63
Norbert Sander 10:10.1 1/15/60
Joseph Adamo 10:08.1m 1/25/09 Sectionals/5th
Kevin McCabe 10:12.0 11/28/70 Coaches Relays/5th
Ed Jennings 10:10.16m 1/27/08 Sectionals/4th
Tim Drucker 10:11.19m 2/12/05 Cities/7th
Gerard Sullivan 10:14.5m 1/26/92 Sectionals/3rd
Michael Chang 10:17.0m 2/3/90 Sectionals/4th


Mike Cleary '79

3000 Meters
Joseph Prunty         9:00.42   1/19/13    Yale
Matthew McMillan   9:03.0     1988 Yale
Jonathan Calvello  9:15.93    1/19/13    Yale  
Timothy Drucker    9:27.76     12/28/04 Brown/9th
Michael Fink           9:38.7       1991 Yale 

Mile run (m add +1.3 sec)
Brian McCabe 4:14.03 3/14/04 Nationals/3rd
Reynaldo Mendez 4:17.42 2/5/93 Millrose/4th
Mike Cleary 4:19.01 3/5/79 Eastern States/1st 
Brian Faraci 4:21.4 1/30/71 
John Hemsley 4:23.2 1977 Cities/1st
Robert Anastasio 4:23.8 1970
John Bradley 4:24.06 1/14/06 Stanner Games/3rd
Todd Young 4:24.97m 2/16/97 Cities/3rd 
Mike Jennings 4:26.10m 1/17/09 Stanner Games/6th
John Lynch 4:27.3 2/2/74 Iona/6th
Jonathan Calvello   4:27.98m    1/12/13  Stanner Games/2nd
Thomas Carroll 4:29.2 1/26/57
Joseph Prunty    4:28.33m  1/12/13  Stanner Games/3rd
Andrew O'Rourke 4:29.8 3/9/74 Mayors/9th
Daryn Johnson 4:28.57m 2/13/99 Cities/5th
Terrence Egan 4:30.22 12/17/05 Loughlin/5th
Dave Fernandez 4:31.24 1/23/99 Hispanic Games/4th
Matthew McMillan 4:32.0 1987 Sectionals/3rd
Terrence Foley 4:33.2 2/18/50 Cities/2nd
Dan Altenau 4:33.13m 1/12/08 Stanner Games
Donald Anderson 4:35.2 1948 Cities/1st


Brian McCabe '04

1500 Meter Run !=en route (to Mile or 1600m)
Brian McCabe 3:58.71! 1/24/04 New Balance/7th
Reynaldo Mendez 4:03.2 1/15/92 MAC Meet/1st
Mike Fink 4:17.7 2/9/92 FDU/5th

1000 Yard run 
James De Rienzo 2:13.5 3/1/75 Cities/1st (MVP)
Thomas Carroll 2:15.1 2/21/57 Nationals/1st
Mike Cleary 2:18.6 1978
John Hemsley 2:19.6 1977
Edwin Wheeler 2:20.7 2/23/53 
Thomas Pandaleon 2:22.5 1975
Andy Stadnick 2:23.0 1976

1000 Meter Run
Reynaldo Mendez 2:31.07 3/6/93 States/1st
Michael Jennings 2:31.45 2/14/09 Cities/3rd
Brian Doherty 2:32.48 2/11/06 Cities/2nd
Jose Fernandez 2:32.90 2/16/03 Cities/1st
Daryn Johnson 2:33.8 1/31/99 Sectionals/1st
Greg Sans 2:34.60 2/15/04 Cities/4th
Deric Zaphire 2:34.66 2/13/99 Cities/4th
Antonio Rosa 2:35.50 2/19/11 Cities/5th 
Brian McCabe 2:35.81 1/26/03 Sectionals/1st
Harley Griffiths 2:36.2 1/25/09 Sectionals/2nd
Terrence Egan 2:36.56 12/18/04 Loughlin/8th
Todd Young 2:36.7 1/12/97 Stanner/3rd
Zach Bordonaro 2:37.42 1/29/06 Sectionals/3rd
John Bradley 2:37.63 2/12/05 Cities/3rd
Carlos Petrovich 2:38.10 1/12/08 Stanner Games
Dave Fernandez 2:38.28 12/19/98 Loughlin/7th 
Jim Lundy 2:39.15 1/15/05 Stanner Games
Jonathan Calvello   2:39.8   1/4/13  Bronx Champs/1st
Lucas Anstotz 2:40.9 1/25/09 Sectionals/5th
Franklin Newton 2:41.52 2/18/12 Cities/10th
Matthew Cowan 2:41.3 1/30/00 Sectionals/2nd
Greg McNamara 2:41.75 1/22/12 Sectionals/4th
Patrick Hemsley 2:42.1 2/4/07 F/S Cities
Michael Fink 2:42.2 2/9/92 FDU
Conrad Dalton 2:42.7 12/22/01 Grinch Games/2nd
Antonio Rosa 2:43.00 1/24/10 Sectionals/4th
Peter O'Brien    2:43.30m    1/27/13  Sectionals/3rd
Idris Payne 2:43.31 12/16/00 Loughlin Games
Michael McNamara 2:43.3 1/25/09 Sectionals/8th
Basil Cocheekaran 2:43.7 2/17/96 Cities/7th
Christian Kuntz 2:44.53 2/5/12 F/S Cities/11th


James De Rienzo winning the 1975 CHSAA 1000y

  

880 Yard Run (m add +0.7 sec
Thomas Carroll 1:54.9 3/2/57 Cities/1st
Brian McCabe 1:54.82m 2/24/04 Easterns/5th
Brian Doherty 1:55.03m 1/29/06 Sectionals/1st
Conrad Dalton 1:56.14m 1/26/03 Sectionals/1st
Daryn Johnson 1:56.78m 2/20/99 Armory Track Classic/3rd
Jose Fernandez 1:57.08m 1/26/03 Sectionals/2nd 
James De Rienzo 1:57.3 1975
Zach Keefer 1:57.2m 1/25/09 Sectionals/2nd 
Desmond Sugrue 1:58.8 1969
Terrence Egan 1:58.73m 1/7/06 Hispanic Games/7th
Lucas Keefer 1:58.76m 1/22/12 Sectionals/1st
Harley Griffiths 1:59.04m 1/10/09 Hispanic Games/8th
Robert Weitzman 2:00.5 12/23/94 FP Dev Meet/2nd
Deric Zaphire 2:00.17m 1/23/99 Hispanic Games/7th
Carlos Petrovich 2:00.50m 1/10/09 Hispanic Games/14th
Todd Young 2:00.4m 2/1/97 Sectionals/2nd
Idris Payne 2:00.4m 1/28/01 Sectionals/2nd
Jose Garcia 2:02.1m 1/28/90 Sectionals/2nd

600 Meter Run 
Zachary Keefer 1:20.90 2/14/09 Cities/1st
Conrad Dalton 1:21.09 12/21/02 Loughlin Games/1st 
Brian Doherty 1:21.68 1/14/06 Stanner Games/3rd
Matt Keefer 1:22.28 2/10/07 Cities/3rd
Idris Payne 1:22.46 2/18/01 Cities/4th
Carlos Petrovich 1:22.6 1/25/09 Sectionals/3rd 
Jose Fernandez 1:22.86 1/18/03 Stanner Games/2nd
Lucas Keefer 1:23.06 12/17/11 Loughlin/3rd
Greg Sans 1:23.65 2/16/03 Cities/5th
Robert Weitzman 1:24.65 2/19/95 Cities/3rd 
Doug O'Connell 1:25.16 2/13/10 Cities/7th
Mark Porcaro 1:25.2 1/30/00 Sectionals/4th
Christian Kuntz    1:26.01   Stanner Games  1/12/13
Ramon German 1:25.8 1986 Cities/3rd
Christian Kuntz   1:26.01    1/12/13    Stanner Games
Deric Zaphire 1:26.05 12/19/98 Loughlin Games/7th
Patrick Hemsley 1:26.26 1/28/07 Sectionals/1st
Malik Crossdale 1:26.41 2/6/11 Frosh Cities/1st
Jason Smith 1:26.4 2/19/94 Cities/6th 
Nick DiMartino 1:26.6 1/26/91 Sectionals/2nd
Brian Etheridge 1:26.7 1/26/92 Sectionals/3rd
James Corbett 1:27.0 2/8/97 Soph Cities/2nd
Joseph Wiggins 1:27.6 2/3/96 Sectionals/4th
Spencer Heitmann 1:27.65 12/17/11 Loughlin Games


Zach Keefer



600 Yard run 

Peter McCall 1:15.2 1/20/54 Yale
Thomas Carroll 1:15.7 1957 Nov Champs/1st
Robert Weitzman 1:15.7 1/15/95 Stanner Games/3rd
Fred Miller 1:16.1 1969 St. Francis/1st
Jose Fernandez 1:16.44 1/12/02 Stanner Games/8th
Ernie Robertson 1:17.1 1976
John Hemsley 1:17.8 1977
John De Rienzo 1:18.3 1975
Phil Perez 1:18.4 1972
Olusola Olaleye 1:18.6 1/12/02 Stanner Games
Brian Faraci 1:19.2 1972
Jose Garcia 1:19.2 1/23/90 Rockland CC
Matt McConnell 1:19.5 1977


500m Run

Conrad Dalton 1:05.42 12/28/02 Brown/1st 
MIchael Cibelli 1:12.12 2/24/12 Jesuit Invite/5th

440 Yard run (m add +0.3 sec)
 
Conrad Dalton :49.13m 1/28/03 Sectionals/1st
Zachary Keefer :49.52m 1/10/09 Hispanic Games/4th
Dan Doherty :50.98m 2/21/04 Hall of Fame Classic/8th
Malik Crossdale :51.13m 1/8/11 Hispanic Games/10th
Patrick Reilly :51.3 1970 Cities/2nd
Joseph Flucus :51.26m 1/27/02 Sectionals/2nd
Matt Keefer :51.34m 3/10/07 NSIC
Ernie Robertson :51.5 1976 Cities/1st
Brian McCabe :51.2m 1/25/04 Sectionals/2nd
James Corbett :51.6m 1/31/99 Sectionals/2nd
Brian Etheridge :51.7m 12/30/91 Brown/2nd
Fred Miller :52.1 1969 Sectionals/1st
Eric Sands :51.9m 2/3/96 Sectionals/1st
Peter McCall :52.5 1954 Cities/1st
Rey Mendez :52.4m 1/26/92 Sectionals/3rd
Idris Payne :52.7m 2/7/00 Ridgewood Vars Classic
Greg Sans :52.8m 1/10/04 Hispanic Games
Ron Ferrer :53.3 1981 Cities/2nd
John Tannion   :53.09m  1/27/13   Sectionals/5th
Deric Zaphire :53.1m 1/16/99 Yale Invitational 
Lucas Keefer :53.37m 2/25/11 Jesuit Invite/1st
Giovanni Graziosa :53.39m 1/22/12 Sectionals/4th

300 Meters 

Joseph Flucus :35.41 (tr) 2/16/02 Cities/5th 
Wayne Seaton :35.56 (tr) 2/10/08 Cities/4th
Dan Doherty :35.5 (tr) 1/25/04 Sectionals/1st
William Holder :36.51 2/15/04 Cities/9th
James Corbett :36.70 2/6/99 Mayor’s Meet
Mailik Crossdale :36.94 2/6/11 Frosh Cities/1st
Dennis Kennelly :36.98 2/24/12 Stanner Games
Olubumni Awofeso :37.01 1/14/01 Stanner Games
Eric Sands :37.02 2/17/96 Cities/5th 
Conrad Dalton :36.8 1/9/03 Bronx Champs/1st
Matt Keefer :37.0 1/7/07 Bronx Champs/1st
Lucas Keefer :37.31 2/24/12 Jesuit Invite/3rd
Brian Doherty :37.41 1/15/05 Stanner Games
Zach Keefer :37.3 1/5/08 Bronx Champs/3rd
Brian Etheridge :37.5 2/9/92 FDU/3rd
Obaro Emenike :37.5 12/11/00 Soph Sectionals/2nd
Rich Schwam :37.5 1/12/02 Stanner Games
Jason Macias :37.6 2/3/96 Sectionals/4th(Trls)
Jamaal Matthews :37.6 1/8/99 Bronx Champs/1st
Patrick Kennelly   37.76    1/12/13   Stanner Games
Luis Petrovich :38.13 1/29/06 Sectionals/5th
Charles Baserap :38.18 2/22/97 Mayor's Meet
Jared Blake :38.0 1/5/08 Bronx Champs/5th


300 Yard Run
 
Ernie Robertson :32.4 1976 Cities/3rd
Joseph Schaller :33.0 2/22/68
Steve Karpin :33.38 1979 Easterns 
James McKeever :34.0 1945
Matt McConnell :34.5 1976
Daryl Smith :34.7 1977

280 Yard Dash

Joseph Schaller :30.4 2/17/68
John Hallinan :30.4 2/22/70 

200m Dash
 
Wayne Seaton :22.24 2/24/09 Easterns/4th (trials)
Obaro Emenike :22.79 3/15/03 Nationals
Joe Flucus :23.17 1/5/02 Hispanic Games 
Dan Doherty :23.22 3/13/04 Nationals
William Holder :23.29 1/11/03 Hispanic Games
Dennis Kennelly :23.55 1/28/12 Mayor's Cup
Bruce Grant :23.62 2/20/10 Jesuit Invite/1st 
Olumbunmi Awofeso :23.92 1/6/01 Hispanic Games
Eric Sands :23.98 1/27/96 Hispanic Games
Jason Macias :24.25 1/27/96 Hispanic Games
Gordon Lewis :24.27 1/27/96 Hispanic Games


Ernie Robertson '76 at the Penn Relays

100 Yard Dash
Frank Ficarra :10.6 1975 
Steve Karpin :10.6 1979

60 Yard Dash (= 55m)
James McKeever :6.3 1945
Obaro Emenike :6.54m 2/24/01 Easterns/8th (semis)
Bruce Grant :6.56m 2/13/10 Cities/1st
Jamaal Matthews :6.69m 12/19/98 Loughlin Games/5th
Malik Crossdale :6.79m 2/25/11 Jesuit Invite/1st
William Holder :6.80m 12/20/03 Loughlin Games
Jason Macias :6.6m 1/11/96 Bronx Champs/2nd
Gordon Lewis :6.6m 1/11/96 Bronx Champs/5th (h)
Andrew Velasquez :6.6m 1/8/11 Bronx Champs/2nd 
Dominic Rivera :6.6m 1/8/11 Bronx Champs (h)
Joe Flucus :6.93m 1/20/01 Yale Invitational
Frank Ficarra :6.7 1/25/75
Chris O'Loughlin :6.95m 2/10/08 Cities (semis)
Olumbunmi Awofeso :6.97m 1/20/01 Yale Invitational
Mark Palmiotto :6.99m 1/16/99 Yale Invitational
Andrew Velasquez :6.99m 2/7/10 Soph Cities/3rd
Mike Seminario :7.03m 2/20/10 Georgetown Prep Jesuit Invite
Chip Thornhill :7.02m 2/10/07 Cities
Jimmy Smith :6.8m 1/29/89 Sectionals/5th
Malcolm Stephenson :6.8m 1989
Mike Morales :6.8m 12/15/90 Loughlin Games
Brian Hanlon :6.8m 2/17/96 Cities
Rich Schwam :6.8m 1/28/01 Sectionals/5th
Joseph Lota :6.8m 1/7/06 Bronx Champs/3rd 
Mike Negrin :6.8m 1/8/11 Bronx Champs (s)
Gio Graziosa :6.8m 1/8/11 Bronx Champs (h)


50 Yard Dash

Charles DiOrio :5.6 3/21/46
James McKeever :5.6 1945

60 Yard High Hurdles - 3'6" (4 hurdles)
Charles Rhuda :8.5 3/7/59

60 Yard High Hurdles (= 55mHH) - 4 Hurdles
Robert Halpin :8.0 1/31/62
Jason Macias :8.1m 1/18/95 Bronx Champs/2nd
Charles Rhuda :8.2 1/23/60 
Gene O'Connor :8.2 1/30/65 Mayor's Meet
Steve Yoon :8.4m 1/18/95 Bronx Champs/5th
Clark Palicka '03

60 Yard High Hurdles (=55mHH) - 5 Hurdles (Fully Automatic Timing) 
Wayne Seaton :7.42m 3/7/09 States/2nd (CHSAA Record)
Bruce Grant :7.54m 3/7/09 States/6th (#3 All time CHSAA)
Chris Palicka :7.81m 1/28/07 Sectionals/1st
Christian Doherty  :7.85m  2/17/13  Cities/1st
Brian Andreycak :7.92m 2/27/07 Eastern States
Thomas Matera     :7.94m   1/12/13  Stanner Games/4th
Ed Allison :7.96m 2/14/09 Cities/6th
Clark Palicka :7.99m 1/28/03 Sectionals/1st
Christian Doherty :8.05m 2/24/12 Jesuit Invite/1st
Mohamed Kanu :8.08m 12/16/06 Loughlin Games
Marcos Ferrer :8.11m 1/15/05 Stanner Games/6th
Josiah Arias :8.14m   1/12/13  Stanner Games
Will Heitmann :8.21m 2/16/02 Cities/7th 
Rad Arrindell :8.23m 2/14/09 Cities/semis
Craig Edwards :8.23m 2/13/10 Cities/7th semis
Pablo Morel  :8.34m 2/17/13  Cities/6th
Greg Sans :8.37m 1/17/04 Stanner Games
Mike McCabe :8.38m 2/10/07 Cities/8th
Eric Kim :8.41m 12/17/11 Loughlin Games


60 Yard High Hurdles (=55mHH) - 5 Hurdles (Hand Timing) 

Bruce Grant :7.4m 1/9/09 Bronx Champs/1st
Wayne Seaton :7.4m 1/25/09 Sectionals/1st
Clark Palicka :7.6m 12/30/02 Grinch Games/1st
Biju Mathaikutty :7.7 12/23/95 Early Bird/1st
Mohamed Kanu :7.8m 12/2/06 Ram Relays
Ed Allison :7.8m 1/25/09 Sectionals/(trials)
Christian Doherty :7.8   12/1/12 FP Kickoff/1st
Jason Macias :7.9m 2/17/96 Cities/4th
Marcos Ferrer :7.9m 12/4/04 Ram Relays
Mike McCabe :7.9m 1/7/07 Bronx Champs/3rd
Andrew Hemmings :7.9m 1/9/09 Bronx Champs/3rd 
Rad Arrindell :7.9m 1/31/09 Midterm Madness/2nd 
Thomas Matera     7.9m   1/4/13   Bronx Champs/1st
Jason Seiden :8.0m 12/19/98 Loughlin Games
Obaro Emenike :8.0m 1/28/01 Sectional Champs/2nd
Rupert Pond :8.0m 12/22/01 Grinch Games/4th
Josiah Arias  :8.0m 12/22/12  Grinch Games/1st
Joseph Wiggins :8.1 12/23/95 Early Bird/3rd
Chris DiTata :8.1m 12/19/98 Loughlin Games 
Pablo Morel  :8.1m 12/15/12 Ignatian Invite/1st
Tong Lee :8.3m 2/17/96 Cities 
Paul Pabon :8.3m 1/16/99 Stanner Games
Mike Corsillo :8.3 12/22/02 Appalachia/2nd
Dominic Rivera :8.3m 1/8/11 Bronx Champs/2nd
Steve Yoon :8.4m 2/19/95 Cities 
Deric Zaphire :8.4m 1998
Gavin McMahon :8.4m 1/9/03 Bronx Champs/2nd
John Dingee :8.4m 12/18/04 Loughlin Games
Craig Edwards :8.4m 1/9/09 Bronx Champs/6th
Brian Carey :8.4m 12/5/09 FP Kick-Off/5th
Eric Kim :8.4m 1/8/11 Bronx Champs/3rd
Pablo Morel :8.4m 1/6/12 Soph Sectionals/1st
Isaac Daniels :8.5m 2/19/94 Cities 
Mark Greiss :8.5m (8.76) 2/18/01 Cities/13th
Griffin Meissner :8.5m 12/2/06 Ram Relays


Indoors - Varsity Relays
Four Mile Relay
Pabst,Sander,McIntosh,McGovern 18:46.4 11/21/59 Providence/1st
Fink, Sullivan,Etheridge,Mendez 19:03.6m 11/29/91 Farrell/1st
Reilly,Carroll,Rinn,Berberich 19:08.0 11/24/56 Providence/4th


The 2003 National DMR & 4x800m champions

Distance Medley
Egan, Keefer, Doherty, Bradley 10:14.68m 3/10/06 Nationals/1st (CHSAA Record)
(3:09.1, 51.6, 1:54.6,4:19.1)
J. Fernandez,Sans,Dalton,McCabe 10:19.98m 3/14/03 Nationals/1st
(3:11.7, 51.6, 1:57.7, 4:18.9)
J. Fernandez,Holder,Sans,McCabe 10:23.49m 2/25/03 Easterns/2nd
(3:11.8,52.9, 1:59.2, 4:19.2)
J.Fernandez,Flucus,Dalton,McCabe 10:26.48m 2/26/02 Easterns/4th
(3:12.2, 50.9, 1:58.1, 4:24.8)
Petrovich,Keefer,Griffiths,Jennings 10:26.85m 2/24/09 Easterns/6th
(3:13.9, 49.3, 2:00.8, 4:22.4)
D.Fernandez,Seiden,Zaphire,Johnson 10:30.35m 2/23/99 Easterns/5th 
(3:14.3, 52.2, 1:56.9, 4:26.6)
Cleary,McConnell,Stadnick, Hemsley 10:37.1 2/15/77
Pandaleon,Robertson,De Rienzo,De Rienzo 10:38.6 1975 
(3:17.7/52.3/2:02.8/4:25.8)
Bradley, Lundy,Doherty, Egan 10:36.4m 2/6/05 Fr/So Cities/1st
Calvello, Violante, Newton, Prunty     10:44.17   12/27/12   Marine Corps/2nd
O'Rourke,Robertson,De Rienzo,Lynch 10:47.3 Feb, 1974 Nas-Suff/1st
Cowan, Porcaro, Payne, Raguso 10:48.9 2/5/00 Fr/So Cities/2nd
Petrovich,Keefer,Griffiths,Altenau 10:52.41m 12/27/07 Marine Corps/10th
Fernandez,Matthews,Zaphire,Johnson 10:54.2m 2/24/98 Easterns
Mendez(3:07.5),Smith,Bienkowski,O'Dea10:55.0m 1/30/93 Princeton
Cocheekaran,Sands,Weitzman, Young 10:56.9m 1/19/96 Yale/1st

2006 National DMR Champions

Two Mile relay (m add +2.8sec) 
Dalton 1:58.1, Sans 1:58.9, 7:50.36m 3/16/03 Nationals/1st
McCabe 1:57.8, Fernandez 1:55.5 
Egan 1:58.4, M. Keefer 1:59.9 7:51.16m 3/12/06 Nationals/2nd
Bradley 1:57.3, B. Doherty 1:54.2 
Griffiths 1:58.9, Petrovich 1:58.3, 7:52.29m 3/15/09 Nationals/2nd
Z. Keefer 1:55.7, Jennings 1:59.1 
Fernandez 1:57.8,Olaleye 2:02.5, 7:53.85m 3/1/02 USATF Nationals/3rd
McCabe 1:57.9, Dalton 1:55.6
B. Doherty 1:58.9, Sans 2:00.5 7:54.63m 2/13/04 Armory Collegiate/1st
Lundy 2:01.4, McCabe 1:53.7 
Doyle,Costello,Nahon,Anastasio 7:58.4 3/5/70
8:04.8 1969 
B. Doherty,Hemsley,Bradley, Egan 8:05.8 12/10/05 Relay Carnival/2nd
O'Connor,Bakkenist,Toomey,Angiello 8:08.5 1958 Cities/1st
Hemsley,Keefer,Petrovich,Keefer 8:06.07m 2/3/07 Collegiate/11th
Petrovich,Griffiths,Altenau,Keefer 8:06.18m 1/9/08 Millrose Trials/3rd
Goetz 2:04.6, Stadnick 2:01.3 8:09.5 1977 Millrose Trials/5th Tie
Hemsley 1:59.3, Cleary 2:04.3
Egan, Bradley, Lundy, Doherty 8:06.65m 2/12/05 Cities/3rd
L.Keefer, McNamara, 8:07.94m 1/14/11 Millrose Trials/5th
Crossdale, Rosa 1:57.7
Egan, Lundy, Garvey, Bradley 8:08.56m 12/28/04 Holiday Classic/5th
Fernandez,Johnson,Paz,Zaphire 8:08.58m 1/13/99 Millrose Trials/6th
Newton, Calvello, Kuntz, Prunty    8:09.79m   1/16/13  Millrose Trials/8th
Miller,Weber,Martin, Stallard(1:58.8)8:11.0 1967 Iona College Meet
8:11.7 1968 Cities/4th
D. Doherty, B. Doherty, Lundy, Sans 8:10.07m 2/6/04 Millrose Games/1st
Bradley,B.Doherty,Lundy,D.Doherty 8:11.30m 1/7/04 Millrose Trials/6th
Robertson,,Shannon,Farragher,De Rienzo 8:15.6 1/4/75
2:04/2:06.8/2:06.3/1:57.5
Robertson,Farragher,Pandeleon, 8:15.8 1/11/75 St. Francis Meet 
De Rienzo(1:57.1) 
Foster,McKay,Maher, ??? 8:16.5 1/30/65 Mayor's Meet
Porcaro, Cowan, Payne, Raguso 8:14.38m 1/8/00 New Balance Games
O'ConnellJennings, McShane, Rosa 8:14.49m 2/13/10 Cities/4th
Etheridge,Fink,Sullivan,Mendez(1:57.9)8:14.3m 1992 Millrose Trials/7th
Zaphire,Fernandez,Carpenter,Johnson 8:15.19m 1/14/98 Millrose Trials/10th
Chin,Cocheekaran,Young,Weitzman 8:17.9 2/9/96 Jesuits/1st
8:19.0 1976
Young,Corbett,Hinman,Johnson 8:16.8m 2/25/97 Eastern States/7th
Payne, McCabe, Khan, Olaleye 8:20.0m 2/18/01 Cities/8th 
DiMartino,Mendez,Medina,Fink 8:21.0m 1/7/91 Millrose Trials/8th
McCall,Scanlon,McCarthy,Wheeler 8:24.0 1/10/53

Sprint Medley 
Seaton, Grant, Keefer, Jennings 3:29.87 3/13/09 Nationals/2nd (CHSAA Record)
Sans, Doherty, Holder, McCabe (1:54.1) 3:32.56m 3/12/04 Nationals/4th
Keefer, Seaton, Grant, Petrovich 3:36.55m 2/16/08 Hall of Fame Classic/4th
Etheridge,Gilbride,Nunez,Mendez(1:56.0) 3:37.0m 3/21/92 Manhattan/1st
Kennelly, Graziosa, 3:37.43 2/11/12 Millrose/4th
Robertson, Keefer
Crossdale, Graziosa, 3:38.60 1/11/12 Millrose Trials/4th
Kennelly, Keefer
3:39.6m 1979
Keefer, Seaton, Grant, Petrovich 3:39.8m 12/20/08 Relay Carnival/1st
3:40.2 1970
Flucus, Holder, Schwam, Fernandez(1:59.9) 3:40.2m 12/8/01 Relay Carnival/1st
Sans, D. Doherty, Holder, B. Doherty 3:40.54m 2/21/04 Hall of Fame Classic
Flucus, Awofeso, Schwam, Payne (1:59.5) 3:41.5m 2/3/01 Frosh-Soph Cities/1st
Keefer, Kanu, Petrovich, Hemsley 3:41.7 12/9/06 Relay Carnival/1st
Fernandez, Emenike, Flucus, Olaleye 3:42.08 1/19/02 New Balance/6th
Sands,Bailey,Macias,Weitzman(1:59.2) 3:42.1m 2/11/95

Mile Relay (m add +1.3 sec) 
Grant, Seaton, Petrovich, Keefer 3:20.24m 2/6/09 New Balance Collegiate Invite/4th
51.1, 50.0, 50.3, 48.4
Jennings, Petrovich, Seaton, Keefer 3:23.08m 1/17/09 Stanner Games/2nd
51.7, 51.1, 50.0, 49.7
Seaton, Salem, Petrovich, Keefer 3:23.22m 2/16/08 Hall of Fame Classic/2nd
50.5, 52.6, 50.1, 49.6
Sans, Holder, Fernandez, Dalton 3:23.28m 1/11/03 Hispanic Games/1st 
52.4, 51.6, 49.9, 49.2
Grant, Petrovich, Rivera, Keefer 3:24.45m 3/13/09 Nationals/13th (trials)
53.1, 50.1, 51.6, 49.5
Flucus, Dalton, Holder, Fernandez 3:24.61m 3/14/02 Nationals/8th 
52.4, 49.7, 51.9, 50.3
Sans,Holder,McCabe,Fernandez 3:25.66m 2/22/03 Mayor's Meet/4th
51.4, 51.9, 51.6,50.3
Grant, Petrovich, Seaton, Keefer 3:26.60m 12/27/08 Marine Corps/4th
King,O'Connor,Ryan,Costello 3:28.2 1970 Cities/2nd
Blake, Rivera, Salem, Petrovich 3:27.0m 1/25/09 Sectionals/1st
Keefer,Hemsley,Petrovich,Keefer 3:27.85m 2/10/07 Cities/2nd
Petrovich,Grant,Salem, Keefer 3:27.93m 2/10/08 Cities/2nd
Reilly,Costello,O'Connor,Hallinan 3:27.9m 2/20/70 Oly. Inv/1st (MSG)
Hughes,Lanzotti,Monohan,Payne 3:29.5 2/13/63 Cities/1st
Graziosa, Keefer, Gray, Crossdale 3:28.76m 2/19/11 Cities/1st
Schutty,Ficarra,McConnell,Robertson 3:30.1 1976 Oly. Inv./3rd (MSG)
Payne, Awofeso, Flucus, Porcaro 3:29.14m 2/19/00 Cities/4th
Grant, Rivera, Blake, Salem 3:29.3m 1/17/09 Stanner Games/6th
Keefer,Hemsley, Punter,Keefer 3:29.55m 1/28/07 Sectionals/1st
O'Connor,Costello,Jordan,Reilly 3:31.1 1969 Cities/2nd 
Salem,Grant,Blake,Petrovich 3:30.47m 1/27/08 Sectionals/1st 
Graziosa,Kennelly,Cibelli,L. Keefer 3:30.7m 12/29/11 CHSAA Varsity Invite/1st 
White, Seaton, C. Petrovich, Keefer 3:31.5m 12/8/07 Relay Carnival/1st
Pandaleon,Robertson,De Rienzo,De Rienzo3:31.8 1975 Oly. Inv trials
Smith,Stadnick,Hemsley, McConnell 3:32.1 1977 Oly. Inv./1st (MSG)
Wiggins,Sands,Chin,Weitzman 3:31.33m 12/30/95 Brown Inv./5th
Gray, Heitmann, Cibelli, Crossdale 3:31.41m    2011
Matthews,Nolan,Seiden,Zaphire 3:31.6m 12/19/98 Loughlin Games/7th
Keefer,Petrovich,Seaton,White 3:32.32m 2/27/07 Easterns
Matthews,Paz,Seiden,Zaphire 3:33.0m 1/31/98 Sectionals
Dalton, Flucus, Awofeso, Payne 3:33.0m 12/16/00 Loughlin
C. Gray, McConnell, Violante, Tannion   3:33.11m  1/27/13  Sectionals/3rd    
Graziosa,Kennelly, P. Gray, Crossdale 3:33.51m 1/23/11 Sectionals/2nd
Etheridge,Mendez,Smith,DiMartino 3:33.3m 3/16/91 Manhattan/4th
Egan, Bradley, Long, Doherty 3:33.6m 1/20/06 Jesuits/1st
Corpus,Newman,Greaux,Ferrer 3:34.7 1982 Ram Relays

880 Yard relay (m add + 0.7 sec) 
Schramm, Holder, Schwam, Flucus 1:30.98m 2/16/02 Cities/2nd
Emenike, Schwam, Lee, Flucus 1:32.99m 1/27/02 Sectionals/1st
Emenike,Awofeso,Schwam,Flucus 1:33.36m 1/14/01 Stanner 
Emenike,Schramm,Palicka,Holder 1:33.37m 2/16/03 Cities/3rd
Blake, Grant, Salem, Seaton 1:33.4m 1/3/09 CHSAA Novice Champs/3rd 
Doherty, Nieves, Wilson, Holder 1:33.7m 1/18/04 Jesuits/1st
Holder, Schwam, Jammet, Flucus 1:34.2m 12/8/01 Relay Carnival/3rd
Grant,Seaton,Blake, White 1:34.01m 1/12/08 Stanner Games/6th
Ferrer, Holder, Nieves,Wilson 1:34.97m 2/15/04 Cities/2nd
Rivera,Velasquez,Kennelly,Seminario 1:35.04m 1/24/10 Sectionals/2nd
Rivera,Velasquez, Kennelly, Gray 1:35.16m 2/13/10 Cities/4th
Negrin,Robertson,Graziosa,Kennelly 1:35.36m 1/23/11 Sectionals/(2nd tr)
Grant, Sleeper, Blake,Salem 1:35.46m 1/27/08 Sectionals/3rd
Blake, Rivera, Turner, Salem 1:35.3m 1/25/09 Sectionals/3rd
Matthews,Nolan,DiTata,Palmiotto 1:35.5m 12/12/98 Relay Carnival/3rd
Sands,Emmanuel,Macias,Lewis 1:35.6m 2/17/96 Cities/2nd
Sands,Lewis,Weitzman,Macias 1:35.8m 3/4/95 Mayor's Meet/4th
Blake, Seaton, Sleeper, White 1:35.8m 12/29/07 CHSAA Novice Champs/1st
Graziosa,Robertson, Reggio, Kennelly 1:35.88m 1/22/12 Sectionals/1st in trials
Thornhill,Petrovich,Corsillo,Seaton 1:35.94 1/28/06 Sectionals/6th
Matera, Kennelly, Preite, Viloante    1:36.10m   1/27/13   Sectinals/2nd
Thornhill,Seaton,Corsillo,Grant 1:36.22m 2/10/07 Cities/7th
Schutty,Ficarra,McConnell,Robertson 1:36.8 1976
Petrovich,Murphy,Lota,Kanu 1:36.74m 
Bellantoni,DiOrio,Maguire, McKeever 1:37.5 1946
Matthews,Seiden,Paz,Zaphire 1:36.8m 2/7/98 Mayor’s Meet
Doherty, Arias, Violante, Matera     1:37.5     1/18/13    Jesuits/2nd
Ortiz,Kelly,Karpin,McConnell 1:37.7 1977 Cities/4th
Etheridge,Campbell,Baron,DiMartino 1:37.9 2/15/91 Jesuits/1st

Shuttle Hurdle relay (3x4 Hurdles)
Andreycak, Palicka, Kanu :22.7m* 12/9/06 Relay Carnival/1st
Allison, Grant, Seaton :22.9m 1/16/09 Jesuits/1st
Matera, Arias, Doherty  :23.4m 12/8/12  Relay Carnival/1st
Palicka, McCabe, Andreycak :23.6m 1/19/07 Jesuits/1st
Macias,Wiggins,Mathaikutty :23.7m 2/9/96 Jesuits/1st 
Palicka, Kanu, Ferrer :23.7m 1/20/06 Jesuits/1st
Allison, Hemmings, Seaton :23.7m 12/29/07 CHSAA Novice Champs/2nd
Kim, Doherty, Rivera :23.8m 1/14/11 Jesuits/2nd
Sans, Corsillo, Palicka :24.1m 12/14/02 Relay Carnival/1st 
Doherty,Carey,Rivera :24.2m 12/11/10 Relay Carnival/1st
Ferrer, Sans, Palicka :24.45m 1/18/03 Stanner Games/1st 
Pond, Palicka, Heitmann :24.3m 12/8/01 Relay Carnival/1st
Ferrer, Jaccom, Sans :24.3m 12/13/03 Relay Carnival/1st
Palicka, Dingee, Ferrer :24.3m 1/15/05 Stanner Games
Zaphire,DiTata,Seiden :24.4m 12/12/98 Relay Carnival/2nd
Macias,Yoon,Mathaikutty :24.5 2/17/95 Jesuits/1st
Hemmings, Edwards, Arrindell :24.6m 1/16/09 Jesuits/2nd
Rivera, Edwards, Carey :24.6m 12/12/09 Relay Carnival/3rd
Pond, Heitmann, Greiss :24.7m 12/9/00 Relay Carnival/4th
Dingee, Purce, Ferrer :24.7m 12/11/04 Relay Carnival/3rd
Purce. McCabe, Andreycak :24.8m 12/10/05 Relay Carnival/3rd
Lee,Zaphire,Smith :25.4 2/14/97 Jesuits/1st 
Zaphire,DiTata,Davis :25.4 2/6/98 Jesuits/1st 
Purce, Meissner, McCabe :25.4m 1/20/06 Jesuits/2nd

Shuttle Hurdle Relay (4x5 Hurdles) - FAT subtract.24 sec
Palicka, McCabe, Kanu, Andreycak :31.74 3/10/07 Nike Indoor Nationals/6th
Ferrer,Andreycak,Palicka,Kanu :31.78 3/11/06 Nike Indoor Nationals/7th
Ferrer,McCabe,Palicka,Kanu :32.24 3/10/06 NSIC Nationals/8th
Matera, Morel, Kim, Doherty :32.27 3/10/12 Nike Indoor Nationals/15th

Shuttle Hurdle relay (4x4 Hurdles) - FAT subtract.24 sec
Hemmings, Allison, Grant, Seaton   :29.15** 3/13/09 NSIC Nationals/1st
Palicka,McCabe,Kanu, Andreycak    :30.22* 3/9/07 NSIC Nationals/3rd
Allison,Grant,Hemmings.Seaton     :31.2 1/12/08 Stanner Games/1st
Palicka,McCabe, Allison, Andreycak :31.60 1/20/07 New Balance Games/3rd
Matera, Arias, Martinez, Doherty      :31.66    1/12/13   Stanner Games/1st
Palicka,Kanu,McCabe,Ferrer            :31.82 1/21/06 New Balance Games/3rd
Mathaikutty,Macias,Lee,Wiggins      :31.7 1/13/96 Princeton/3rd
Robertson, Kim, Morel, Doherty        :32.41 1/21/12 New Balance/5th
Sans, Palicka, Heitmann, Pond        :32.4 1/19/02 New Balance/4th
Edwards, Rivera, Doherty, Grant      :32.77 12/28/09 Marine Corps/10th
Doherty, Kim, Robertson, Carey       :32.90 2/25/11 Jesuit Invite/1st
Allison,Hemmings,Arrindell,Seaton :33.22 12/27/07 Marine Corps/7th
Matera, Morel, Robertson, Doherty   :33.37 12/27/11 Marine Corps/10th
Macias,Yoon,Lee,Mathaikutty            :33.8 1/21/95 Princeton/8th
Pond, Emenike, Palicka, Heitmann :34.1 12/27/01 Ultima/4th

**National High School Record
*CHSAA, NY State Catholic and National Catholic Schoool Record

Shuttle Hurdle relay (Brown - 39",33",39",33", 5 hurdles) 
Palicka, Kanu, Andreycak, Ferrer :32.38 12/30/05 Brown/3rd
Mathaikutty,Davis,Macias,Wiggins :32.78 12/30/95 Brown/1st
Sans, Corsillo, Palicka, McMahon :32.81 12/28/02 Brown/1st
Palicka, Emenike, Pond, Sans :33.62 12/29/01 Brown/5th
Purce, Dingee, Palicka, Ferrer :34.30 12/28/04 Brown/6th

Field Events - Varsity Indoors

High Jump 
Conrad Dalton 6'8.25" 2/16/02 Cities/1st
Tom Gilbride 6'8" 2/1/92 Cities/2nd
Jourdan White 6'6" 12/20/08 Loughlin Games/1st
Bill Thierfelder 6'4.25" 1976 Cities/2nd
Trevon Tann 6'4" 12/29/10 Marine Corps/1st
Danny Lee 6'3" 1/28/12 Mayor's Cup/1st
Daryl Smith 6'2.5" 1977 
Jim Corbett 6'2" 1/31/99 Sectionals/3rd
Kamar Adlam 6'2" 12/22/01 Grinch Games/3rd
Wayne Seaton 6'2" 1/31/09 Mayor's Cup/2nd
Anthony Batista 6'0" 3/25/95 Ford Relays/(2nd)
William Fay 5'10.75" 1/20/55 Cities/1st
Joe O'Shaughnessy 5'10" 1977
Brian Bailey 5'10" 12/10/94 Fordham Inv/4th
Biju Mathaikutty 5'10" 1/11/96 Bronx Champs/3rd
Lloyd Nolan 5'10" 2/6/98 Jesuits/(1st)
Jason Seiden 5’10" 1/29/99 Jesuits/(1st)
Radford Arrindell 5'10" 12/22/08 Jumps Fest
Bernard McGuire 5'9.5" 3/2/57 JM Cities/1st
Terrence Snyder 5'9" 2/23/90 Jesuits/(1st)


Conrad Dalton'03

 

Long Jump 
Christian Doherty   21'11" 2/17/14 Cities/2nd
Dan Doherty             21'9" 2/24/04 Easterns/6th
Jourdan White          21'4.5" 2/10/08 Cities/3rd
Andrew Hemmings 21'4.5" 1/25/09 Sectionals/2nd
Kamar Adlam           21'4.25" 1/12/02 Stanner Games/3rd
Wayne Seaton          21'2" 3/13/09 NSIC/3rd Pentathlon
Gordon Lewis          21'2" 2/17/96 Cities/1st
Ricky Schramm      20'6.5 1/26/03 Sectionals/1st
Brian Murphy           20'4.5" 2/11/06 Cities/4th
Greg Sans                20'2.5" 3/13/04 Nationals/Pentathlon
Pablo Morel   19'10.5"  12/8/12  Relay Carnival (2nd)
Dennis Kennelly 19'10" 2/24/12 Jesuit Invite/4th
Tom Gilbride 19'9" 3/21/92 Manhattan College
Rommel Torres 19'5.5" 1/25/09 Sectionals/5th
John Dingee 19'4" 1/29/06 Sectionals 
Malik Crossdale 19'3.75 2/25/11 Jesuit Invite/5th
Dan Turner 19'0" 1/30/10 Midterm Madness/2nd
Mike Ulanski 18'11" 12/27/06 Marine Corps/6th
Mark Palmiotto 18'10" 1/16/99 Yale Invitational
Brian Doherty 18'9.75 2/7/04 Soph Cities/3rd
Thomas Preite  18'9"  12/8/12  Relay Carnival
David Skehan 18'4.5 12/14/02 Relay Carnival
Obaro Emenike 18'4" 12/9/00 Relay Carnival
Challenor Robertson 18'3.75" 2/25/11 Jesuit Invite/12th
Isreal Adeyanju 18'2.5" 12/22/09 JumpsFest/3rd
Ramzy Salem 18'1" 3/13/09 NSIC Pentathlon


Andrew Hemmings

 

Triple Jump 
Andrew Hemmings 45'2" 1/17/09 Stanner Games/1st
John Dingee 43'4" 1/29/06 Sectionals/1st
Kamar Adlam 42'6.5" 2/18/01 Cities/2nd
Ricky Schramm 41'9" 1/9/03 Bronx Champs/1st
Dan Doherty 41'8" 1/26/03 Sectionals/1st
Dan Turner 41'0.5" 1/24/10 Sectionals/2nd
Landon Dais 40'9' 1/12/97 Stanner Games/6th
Steve Yoon 40'7" 2/3/96 Sectionals/3rd
Biju Mathaikutty 40'2" 2/3/96 Sectionals/4th
Joseph Lota 39'11" 1/28/07 Sectionals/3rd
Ciaran Sleeper 39'10.25" 12/8/07 Relay Carnival(2nd)
Steve Tesoro 39'5.25 1/26/03 Sectionals/5th
Brian Murphy 39'5" 1/7/05 Soph Sectionals/1st
Lloyd Nolan 39'3.5" 1/8/99 Bronx Champs/2nd
Trevon Tann 39'3.5" 2/25/11 Jesuit Invite/5th
Greg Moran 39'2.5" 1/27/02 Sectionals/4th


Kamar Adlam '02

 

Shot Put 
Robert Pane 55'2.5" 1966
Thomas Finneran 54'5.5" 3/7/58 Cities/3rd
Mike Seminario 54'5.5" 3/1/11 Eastern States/4th
Mike Sangobowale 53'0.5" 2/18/01 Cities/2nd
Joseph Paulus 50'9.25" 2/13/10 Cities/1st
John Annunziata 50'7.25" 3/14/09 Nationals/22nd
Edward Ariniello 50'3.5" 2/20/53
Brian Seminario 49'9.75" 2/10/07 Cities/4th
Sal Annunziata 48'6" 1/31/09 Midterm Madness/1st
Ed Chapman 48'5.25" 2/22/49 Cities/3rd
Michael Lester 47'10" 12/21/11 FP Throwdown/1st
Kevin Phipps 46'11" 2/10/01 Mayors Meet/5th
Gus Menocal  46'2"  2/17/13 Cities/7th
Adolph Opfinger 45'5.75" 3/55
Louis Lippolis 45'5" 1/27/13  Sectionals/5th
Timothy Haluska 45'3.5" 1/11/96 Bronx Champs/1st
Tom Hunt 45'2.5" 2/16/03 Mayor's/4th
Robert Valdes 45'0" 12/23/07 Grinch Games/2nd
Chris Sullivan 44'2" 1/14/11 Jesuits/(1st)
Wayne Seaton 44'0" 3/13/09 NSIC/3rd Pentathlon
Ed Curran 44'0.25" 1947 Cities/5th
Paul Martin 44'0" 3/55
TJ Corbett  43'11"   1/18/13    Jesuits/1st (Team)
Ryan Lyver 43'9.75" 12/29/07 CHSAA Novice Champs/5th
Ramseii Campbell 43'7" 2/15/91 Jesuits/(1st)
John Junior 43'5" 12/27/11 Grinch Games
Eugene Leonard 43'2.25" 1932 Cities/2nd
Spencer Lee-Ray   43'0.5"  12/19/12   FP Throwdown
Chris Sroka 43'0" 2/9/96 Jesuits/(2nd)


Bob Pane '66

Pole Vault 
Gavin McMahon 15'6" 1/11/03 Hispanic Games/1st (Armory, League Rec)
Jon Bednarz 15'6" 1/7/07 Hispanic Games/2nd 
Lloyd Nolan 14'6" 3/6/99 Masters/Vault/1st
John Horvath 14'6" 1/25/09 Sectionals/2nd
Sean McEvoy 14'6"  1/12/13   Stanner Games/1st
James Deutmeyer 14/3" 1/16/13  Millrose Trials/1st
Colin O'Dwyer 14'0" 12/27/01 Holiday Classic/1st
Tom Ferguson 14'0" 2/23/10 Easterns/6th
Danny Kaul 14'0" 12/27/12 Marine Corps/1st (Relay)
Brian McGeever 13'6" 2/12/05 Cities/2nd 
Anthony Carr 13'6" 1/25/09 Sectionals/3rd 
Steve Piacente 13'0" 12/27/99 Brown/1st
Will Heitmann 13'0" 2/16/02 Cities/4th
Keegan Talty 13'0" 2/14/09 Cities/4th
Berent Kowarick 13'0" 12/18/10 Loughlin Games/3rd
Pat Civetta 13'0" 12/18/10 Loughlin Games/4th
Lucas Gilbride 13'0" 12/14/12 Jim Mitchell Invite/2nd
Brendan Beyer 13'0"  1/27/13  Sectionals/6th
Coleman Kraemer   12'8"  1/12/13   Stanner Games
Rupert Pond 12'6" 2/18/01 Cities/2nd
James Schindler 12'6" 12/27/07 Marine Corps/(4th)
Thomas McShane 12'6" 1/24/1 0 Sectionals/5th
Robert Horvath 12'3" 1/28/12 Mayor's Cup/3rd
Sean Geraghty 12'0" 12/27/99 Brown/4th
Mike Corsillo 12'0" 12/21/02 Loughlin Games
Mike Ulanski 12'0" 1/29/06 Sectionals/5th
Andrew Petrovich 12'0" 12/20/08 Loughlin Games/10th
Cameron Granda 12'0" 12/18/10 Relay Carnival
Adam Loughlin 12'0" 1/8/11 Hispanic Games
Mac Sullivan 12'0" 12/27/12   Marine Corps
James Ball   12'0"   1/27/13   Sectionals/1st (Non-Scoring)
Darren Traynor 11'10" 1/15/05 Stanner Games
Adrian Clarke 11'6" 2/19/00 Cities/5th
John Carpenter 11'6" 2/13/99 Cities/5th
Sean Winters 11'6" 1/11/04 Hispanic Games

Pentathlon
Wayne Seaton 3644 pts 3/13/09 Nationals/3rd
60mHH 8.17 LJ 21'2", SP 44' , HJ 6'0" 1000m 3:00
Greg Sans 3225 pts 3/13/03 Nationals/14th
8.95 60mHH/20'2.5" LJ/34'2" SP/5'7" HJ/2:47 1000m 
John Dingee 2654 pts 3/12/05 Nationals


Outdoor Track - Varsity

Two Mile run (m add + 2.8 sec) 
Rey Mendez           9:06.74m 6/11/93 States/1st
Mike Cleary            9:23.5 5/19/79 Sectionals/1st
Brian Faraci           9:26.9 5/20/71
Brian McCabe        9:28.07m 6/4/04 States/12th
Robert Anastasio   9:31.2 1970
John Lynch              9:35.3 5/25/74 Sectionals/3rd
Daryn Johnson       9:37.4m 5/23/98 Cities/1st
Andrew Roney        9:41.9 5/24/69 
John Bradley           9:40.19m 5/21/05 States/17th 
James De Rienzo   9:47.2 1975
Andrew O'Rourke   9:48.9 5/25/74 Sectionals/5th
Nicholas Raguso   9:50.5m 5/20/00 Sectionals/1st
Michael Jennings   9:51.6m 5/17/08 Sectionals/1st
Bruno Degen          9:56.4 5/20/66
Vincent Fata            9:54.04 6/3/07 Easterns/1st
Tom Jennings        9:54.74m 5/23/10 Cities//8th
Dave Fernandez     9:54.9m 5/15/99 Sectionals/1st
Denis Riordan        9:59.0 1966 Fordham Prep Relays
Desmond Lawler   9:59.4 5/3/64 
Todd Young             9:58.5m 5/14/95 Jesuits/1st
James Gallo           9:59.66m 5/23/10 Cities/10th 
Joseph Altenau     10:02.4m 5/31/04 Easterns/6th
Daniel Altenau       10:02.5m 5/12/07 Sectionals/2nd
Michael Chang      10:02.9m 5/19/90 Sectionals/2nd
Gerard Sullivan      10:03.8m 5/25/92 Easterns/3rd
John Hunt               10:07.1m 5/24/03 Cities/7th 
Joseph Prunty         10:08.74m  5/19/12  Sectionals/5th
Greg Martin               10:08.91m 5/19/12  Sectionals/6th

Steeplechase - 1.5 miles
Brian Faraci 7:24.3 5/31/71 Cities/1st




Brian Faraci winning 1971 Steeplechase at Randall's Island
Joe Fox at left in trenchcoat


Steeplechase - 3000 meters
Vincent Fata           9:46.73 5/19/07 Cities/3rd
Gerard Sullivan     9:56.6 5/23/92 Cities/5th
Dan Altenau           9:58.78 5/24/08 Cities/5th
Nicholas Raguso 9:59.5 5/22/99 Cities/4th
Matthew Santini    10:10.78 5/24/08 Cities/8th
Terrence Egan     10:12.61 5/13/06 Sectionals/2nd
Ryan Fink              10:14.56 5/23/10 Cities/5th
Joe Altenau          10:14.7 5/22/04 Cities/6th
Tim Drucker          10:17.4 5/15/04 Sectionals/2nd
Antonio Rosa        10:18.50 5/23/10 Cities/6th
Joseph Adamo     10:20.0 5/16/09 Sectionals/4th
Thomas O'Dea     10:23.8 4/24/94 Relay Carnival/1st
Thomas Carpenter 10:24.20 5/9/98 Hartford/8th
Tom Tarangioli        10:27.7 5/7/05 Soph Cities/2nd
Chris Van Metter     10:34.2 5/15/99 Sectionals/4th
Pablo Romero        10:36.7 5/17/03 Sectionals/2nd
Mike Fink                   10:48.2 5/18/90 Sectionals/5th
Christopher Angelo   10:49.19m   Sectionals/5th
Mike Jennings            10:52.1 4/9/07 Iona/4th (Soph)
Richard Hinman         10:55.2 5/20/95 Sectionals/4th


Vin Fata at 2007 Cities

Mile Run (m add + 1.3 sec)
Mike Cleary 4:14.0 4/29/78 Penn/2nd
Rey Mendez 4:13.83m 4/10/93 Arcadia, Ca/4th
Robert Anastasio 4:16.6 4/24/70 Penn/2nd 
John Hemsley 4:20.0 1977 NY Relays/2nd
Brian McCabe 4:20.23 6/14/03 Nationals/21st
Michael Jennings 4:20.55m 5/23/09 Cities/4th
Terrence Egan 4:24.4 5/6/06 Somers Invitational/2nd
Todd Young 4:23.9m 5/2/97 St. Anthony's 
John Lynch 4:25.1 5/74 NY Relays/8th 
Joseph McGovern 4:25.7 5/20/60
Brian Faraci 4:25.7 5/22/71 Sectionals/3rd
Peter McIntosh 4:27.2 1960
Andrew O'Rourke 4:27.6 1974
James Amster 4:27.7 5/26/73 Sectionals/4th
Daryn Johnson 4:26.97m 4/16/99 Red Raider Relays/2nd
Matthew McMillan 4:29.0 1987 AAPS/2nd
Desmond Sugrue 4:29.2 1967 (better?)
Terrence Foley 4:30.2 5/30/50
Jim Lundy 4:29.00m 5/22/04 Cities/6th
Dave Fernandez 4:29.1m 4/30/99 St. Anthony's
John Bradley 4:30.85m 4/16/05 Mayor's Cup/4th
Patrick Stallard 4:32.6 1968 Jesuits/2nd
Mike Fink 4:32.2m 5/8/92 Loucks
Richard Ahern 4:35.6 5/27/47

1500 Meter Run 
(Rey Mendez 3:54.4 4/10/93 Arcadia - en route)
Rey Mendez 3:56.38 4/23/93 Penn/2nd
Michael Jennings 4:05.34 5/1/09 Ironman/2nd
Joseph McGovern 4:05.5 1960 Jesuits/1st
Peter McIntosh 4:06.2 1960 Jesuits/2nd
Daryn Johnson 4:09.9 4/14/98 Iona/3rd
Mike Cleary 4:12.8 6/30/77 Empire States Trials
Jose Fernandez 4:13.7 4/1/02 Iona/2nd
Harley Griffiths 4:14.90 5/1/08 Ironman/8th
Dan Altenau 4:15.20 5/1/08 Ironman/9th
Todd Young 4:18.7 4/2/97 Iona/3rd
Pat Hemsley 4:19.9 4/9/07 Iona/6th
Antonio Rosa 4:21.0 4/25/11 Iona/4th
Norbert Sander 4:22.3 1960 Jesuits/5th

1000 Meter Run
Tom Carroll 2:25.5 8/57 Koblenz, West Germany 
*Stood as the U.S. High School Record until June, 2003*

880 Yard Run (m add +0.7 sec) 
Thomas Carroll 1:50.6 6/3/57 Cities/1st (Nat Rec)
Reynaldo Mendez 1:51.9m 5/15/93 Sectionals/1st
James De Rienzo 1:52.9 1975 New York Relays/2nd
Brian Doherty 1:54.3m 5/6/06 Somers Invitational/2nd
Jose Fernandez 1:54.96m 5/10/03 Loucks Games/3rd
Eugene Pabst 1:55.8 1960
Carlos Petrovich 1:55.53m 6/6/09 Easterns/4th
Mike Jennings 1:56.45m 5/8/09 Loucks Games/12th (also 1:56.2m 4/13/09 Iona/1st) 
John Hemsley 1:57.0 1977 Sectionals/1st
Michael Cleary 1:57.4 1979 Cities/1st
Idris Payne 1:57.3m 5/19/01 Sectionals/4th
Matthew Keefer 1:57.65m 4/14/07 Mayor's Meet/4th
Brian McCabe 1:57.80m 5/31/04 Easterns/5th
Doug O'Connell 1:58.56m 5/7/10 Loucks Games/25th
Michael Nahon 1:59.2 1970 Jesuits/1st
Robert Anastasio 1:59.2 1970 Jesuits/2nd
Andy Stadnik 1:59.4 1976
Robert Weitzman 1:58.8m 5/20/95 Sectionals/2nd
Daryn Johnson 1:58.8m 4/18/98 Big Blue/4th
Conrad Dalton 1:58.8m 5/5/02 Jesuits/1st
Phil O'Connell 1:59.10m 5/16/09 Sectionals/3rd
Edwin Wheeler 1:59.6 5/31/53 Cities/2nd
Peter McIntosh 1:59.0m 1960 Jesuits/2nd
Neil McCarthy 1:59.9 5/14/53
Todd Young 1:59.5m 6/1/97 Easterns/5th
Harley Griffiths 1:59.6m 6/6/09 Easterns
Jim Lundy 1:59.99m 5/21/05 Cities/6th
Richard Ahern 2:00.7 6/1/47
Jose Garcia 2:00.1m 5/26/90 Cities/6th 

also:

Tom Carroll 1:49.2m 7/31/57 Cologne, WG/4th
*1st American High School Runner to break 1:50*


Tom Carroll '57

440 Yard Run (m add + 0.3 sec)
Zach Keefer          :48.50m  5/09/09 Loucks Games/3rd
Brian Doherty       :49.1m    4/17/06 Iona Invitational/1st 
Conrad Dalton     :49.2m    5/4/03    Jesuits/1st
Patrick Reilly        :49.6        5/31/70 Cities/2nd 
Fred Miller            :49.7        1969     Cities/1st
Ernie Robertson :49.8        1976
Mark Porcaro        :49.5m    6/4/00 Easterns/1st
Idris Payne           :49.5m    6/3/01  Easterns/2nd
Philip Deitch        :49.9        5/27/65 
Brian Etheridge   :49.91m  6/5/92   States/11th
Carlos Petrovich  :50.00m 5/09/09 Loucks Games/14th
Robert Weitzman :49.7m(50.04) 5/11/96 Loucks Games/3rd
Matt Keefer            :50.13m  6/03/07 Easterns/1st
Dan Doherty         :50.22m   5/31/04 Easterns/5th
James De Rienzo  :50.6        1975
Tom Carroll          :50.7         1957
David Bailey          :50.4m     5/19/01 Sectionals/4th
Greg Sans            :50.72m   5/31/04 Easterns/6th 
Lucas Keefer       :50.85m    6/3/12   Easterns/6th
Malik Crossdale :51.08m    5/7/11   Jesuits/2nd
Stuart Kirwin        :50.9         5/14/49 Jesuits/1st
Michael Nahon    :51.4         5/23/70 Sectionals/3rd
Matt McConnell    :51.6        1976      Sectionals/5th
Nicholas DiMartino :51.4m 5/19/90 Sectionals/3rd
Steve Karpin            :51.5m 1979
Ron Ferrer               :51.5m  5/23/81 Cities/4th
Joseph Flucus       :51.5m  4/1/02    Iona/3rd

220 yard dash (m add + 0.1 sec)
John Hallinan       :21.7 5/31/70 Cities/1st (MR)
Richard McCall     :21.8 1942
Wayne Seaton       :22.12m 5/16/09 Sectionals/1st
Ernie Robertson   :22.2 1975
Joe Flucus              :22.2 4/1/02 Iona Inv./1st
James McKeever   :22.3 1945
Obaro Emenike      :22.45m 6/2/03 Easterns/2nd
Thomas Byrne        :22.5m 1960 Jesuits/1st
Zach Keefer             :22.64m 6/6/09 Easterns/2nd
Bruce Grant            :22.76m 6/7/08 Easterns/3rd
Joseph Schaller    :22.6 1968 Sectionals/1st
Eric Sands             :22.6m 4/20/95 Dev Meet/1st
David Bailey           :22.6m 5/19/01 Sectionals/2nd
Josh Howell          :22.7m 1960 Jesuits/2nd
Mark Porcaro          :22.8m 5/7/00 Jesuits/1st
Dennis Kennelly   :23.10m  5/12/12   Loucks Games
William Holder      :22.9m 5/22/04 Cities/7th
Joe Payne             :23.0 1963 Jesuits/1st
Pat Reilly                :23.0 5/23/70 Sectionals/2nd
Brian Etheridge     :23.0m 4/12/92 St. John's/4th

 


 

 

100 Yard dash

Richard McCall     :10.0      1942

Joseph Schaller    :10.0      5/13/68

Ernie Robertson    :10.0      5/7/76

James Bellantoni   :10.3      1948        Jesuits/1st

John Hallinan      :10.3      1970        Jesuits/1st

Steve Karpin       :10.4      1979        Cities/3rd

Tom Carroll        :10.5      1956        Jesuits/1st

(Ernie Robertson   :9.8       5/7/76    Loucks, wind-aided)  


100 Meter dash (FAT times -.24 sec.)

Obaro Emenike      :10.98   5/24/03   Cities/1st 
Jamaal Matthews    :10.8    5/22/99   Cities/2nd
David Bailey       :11.0    3/27/01   Fordham Dev. Meet/2nd
Dennis Kennelly  :11.0    5/5/12     Jesuits/2nd
Jason Macias       :11.1    5/20/95   Sectionals/4th
Wayne Seaton       :11.1    5/3/09    Jesuits/1st
Bruce Grant        :11.40   5/23/09   Cities/4th
Thomas Byrne       :11.2    1960      Jesuits/1st
Mike Morales       :11.2    5/21/91   Eagles/2nd
Obaro Emenike      :11.2    5/13/00   Frosh Cities/1st
Kamar Adlam        :11.2    4/2/02    Iona Inv./4th
Joe Lota           :11.48   6/4/06    Easterns
Malik Crossdale    :11.51   5/7/11    Jesuits/2nd (tr)
Joshua Howell      :11.3    1960      Jesuits/2nd
Olubumni Awofeso   :11.3    4/24/00   Iona Inv.
Gordon Lewis       :11.4    5/18/96   Sectionals/3rd
Kamar Adlam        :11.4    5/5/02    Jesuits/2nd 
Brian Doherty      :11.4    4/30/06   Jesuits/1st

Obaro Emenike '03

  
400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles

Wayne Seaton       :53.96   4/25/09     Penn Relays/4th
Greg Sans            :55.11   5/22/04    Cities/1st

Brian Doherty      :55.2    4/30/06    Jesuits/1st
Jose Fernandez     :55.54   6/2/03     Easterns/5th
Deric Zaphire      :55.56   7/25/98    Empire State Games/2nd
Joe Wiggins        :56.7    6/2/96     Easterns/2nd
Dan Doherty        :57.33   5/22/04    Cities/3rd
Marcos Ferrer      :57.4    4/30/06    Jesuits/2nd
Brian Carey        :58.7    5/2/10     Jesuits/1st
Carlos Petrovich   :59.2    5/9/07     Soph Sectionals/1st
Ramzy Salem        :60.21   5/23/09    Cities/8th
Malik Crossdale    :60.35   4/15/11    New York Relays
Kevin Purce        :60.59   5/20/06    Cities
Christian Doherty  :60.6    4/25/11    Iona Invitational/4th
Lucas Keefer       :60.6    5/5/12     Jesuits/2nd
Mohamed Kanu       :61.12   4/19/06    Relay Carnival/1st
Mike McCabe        :61.43   5/20/06    Cities
Peter Lee          :61.83   5/18/02    Sectionals/3rd
Clark Palicka      :62.02   4/5/03     Mount Relays/3rd
Challenor Robertson:62.16   5/7/11     Jesuits/4th
Lucas Anstotz      :62.46   5/24/08    Cities
Brian Andreycak    :62.3    4/17/06    Iona Invitational/4th
Tom McShane        :63.3    5/2/10     Jesuits/6th
Rupert Pond        :63.5      2000 


330 Yard Intermediate Hurdles 

Jose Fernandez     :40.08m    4/12/03  Arcadia 
Greg Sans          :41.9m     4/12/03  Arcadia
Brian Andreycak    :42.06m    4/7/07   Arcadia
Philoberto Perez   :43.5      4/6/72   Relay Carnival/3rd 
Francis McCabe     :43.80m    4/7/07   Arcadia
Mohamed Kanu       :44.47m    4/7/07   Arcadia
  
220 Yard Low Hurdles
Stephen Madaffari  :25.9      1964        AAPS/2nd
Charles DiOrio     :26.5      1948        Cities/1st

180 Yard Low Hurdles
Wayne Seaton       :20.2      5/4/08      Jesuits/1st
Phil Toomey        :20.4      1958        Cities/1st
Stephen Madaffari  :20.7      1964        Cities/1st
  Deric Zaphire '99 

120 Yard/110m High Hurdles - 3'3" (same as 110mHH, FAT = -.24) 

Wayne Seaton        :14.47m    6/12/09     States/2nd in qualifiers 
Mohamed Kanu      :14.98m    5/20/06     Cities/1st 
Brian Andreycak     :15.13m    6/03/07     Easterns/2nd 
Brian Andreycak     :14.9m     5/12/07     Sectionals/2nd 
Bruce Grant             :14.9m     5/17/08     Sectionals/1st 
Christian Doherty   :15.0m      5/5/12       Jesuits/1st
Chris Palicka          :15.1m     5/12/07     Sectionals/4th 
Christian Doherty   :15.44m   5/19/12    Sectionals/2nd
Chris Palicka          :15.47m    5/19/07     Cities/5th (semis) 
Ed Allison                 :15.55m    5/16/09     Sectionals/1st 
Biju Mathaikutty       :15.3m(15.62) 5/27/95  Cities/3rd 
Jason Macias         :15.3m     6/2/96      Easterns 
Mike McCabe          :15.3m     5/12/07     Sectionals/5th 
Clark Palicka           :15.60m    5/17/03     Sectionals/1st 
Joe Wiggins            :15.5m     5/18/96     Sectionals/2nd 
Greg Sans               :15.5m     5/15/03     Sectionals (Trials) 
Marcos Ferrer          :15.76m    5/22/04     Cities/6th 
Eric Kiim                  :15.76m    5/26/12      Cities/6th (semis)
Will Heitmann         :15.6m     5/25/02     Cities/6th 
Charles Rhuda      :15.8      5/30/60 
Eric Kim                   :15.8m     5/5/12        Jesuits/2nd
Mike McCabe          :16.19m    5/20/06     Cities-trials 
Pablon Morel          :16.27m    5/19/12       Sectionals/4th
Rupert Pond           :16.30m    5/26/01     Cities-trials 
Deric Zaphire         :16.1m     5/2/99      Jesuits/1st 
Obaro Emenike      :16.1m     5/6/01      Jesuits/2nd 
Brian Carey            :16.42m    5/16/09     Sectionals/4th 
Paul Pabon             :16.2m     2000 
Gavin McMahon      :16.2m     5/19/01     Sectionals/6th(tr)   
Rad Arrindell              :16.52m    5/16/09     Sectionals/5th 
Robert Kronenberg  :16.3      5/22/64     AAPS/1st
Craig Edwards        :16.3m     5/2/10      Jesuits/1st
Mark Greiss             :16.60m    5/26/01     Cities/trials 
Isaac Daniels         :16.5m (h) 5/22/94     Sectionals/5th 
Tong Lee                :16.7m     5/25/96     Cities

120 Yard High hurdles - 3'6"James Prather      :17.6      5/21/49
 

Relays - Varsity Outdoors
Four mile relay (m add 5.2 sec)
Fernandez,Raguso,Zaphire,Johnson   18:19.4m   4/30/99    St. Anthony's/5th(4:29 4:38 4:43 4:28)  
Sander,McIntosh,Pabst,McGovern     18:25.0    5/8/60
Young,Johnson,Hinman,Carpenter     18:21.1m   5/2/97     St. Anthony's/6th (4:23 4:31 4:41 4:44)
Jennings,Altenau,Jennings,Santini  18:22.52m  4/19/08    New York Relays/7th (4:24 4:33 4:41 4:41) 
????                               18:29.8    1968
Mauro,O'Rourke,Hallinan,Lynch      18:34.3     Apr/74    Nanuet
Doherty, Bradley, Bordonaro, Egan  18:39.5m   5/5/06     Somers/2nd
????                               18:45.0     1969
Jennings, Engelbrecht, Gallo, Rosa 18:44.95m  6/6/10     Easterns/3rd
Hemsley,Ellis,Altenau,Fata         18:45.9m   5/4/07     Somers/2nd
Johnson,Fernandez,Carpenter,Van Metter 18:46.4m 5/1/98   St. Anthony’s/3rd(4:35 4:42 4:42 4:44)
Egan, J. Fernandez, Hunt, McCabe   18:52.5m   5/2/03     Somers/3rd
O'Dea,Gleeson,Mendez,Bienkowski    18:54.8m   4/30/93    St. Anthony's
Sander,McIntosh,McGovern,O'Connor  19:03.7    4/11/59
Fink,Sullivan,Etheridge, Lopez     19:03.1m   5/1/92     St. Anthony's
Bradley,Doherty, Egan, Lundy       19:08.2m   5/6/05     St. Anthony's/4th
Chang,Garcia,Medina,Fink           19:11.4    5/4/90     Relay Carnival/2nd
Terrafranca,Lawler,Carroll,Stubbs  19:15.2    1963       Relay Carnival/1st

 

Distance Medley
Stadnick,McConnell,Cleary,Hemsley   10:14.3m   4/30/77    Penn/5th (1:58, 52, 3:08, 4:16)

Fernandez 3:09.9, Sans 51.0,        10:20.49m  4/25/03    Penn/2nd 
Dalton 1:53.7, McCabe 4:25.9
C. Petrovich,Seaton,Keefer,Jennings 10:28.37m 5/8/08      Loucks Games/7th (3:14.5, 50.4, 1:59.9, 4:23.4)
O'Rourke,Robertson,De Rienzo,Lynch  10:32.5    1974       NY Relays
Pandeleon(3:14),Robertson(50.7),    10:33.0    1975       Fordham Prep Relays/5th
Jn De Rienzo(2:02),Jas De Rienzo(4:25)  
Pabst,Byrne,McIntosh,McGovern       10:34.6    4/29/60
Fernandez (3:15.9), Nolan(:52.8),   10:32.25m  5/17/99    East Coast Relays/3rd
Zaphire(1:59.4), Johnson(4:23.9)
Sullivan,O'Connor,Doyle,Anastasio   10:39.3    4/11/70    NY RelCarn/5th 

 

Two mile relay (add 2.8 sec for meters)
O'Connell,Petrovich,Keefer,Jennings 7:46.4m    6/1/09     Warwick/1st  (1:59.4,1:54.9,1:57.3,1:54.8)
Sugrue,Doyle,Nahon,Anastasio        7:49.8     6/10/70    Easterns/1st (2:05.8,1:57.5,1:53.7,1:52.8)  
Keefer,Petrovich,Griffiths,Jennings 7:47.35m   6/2/08     Warwick/1st  (1:59.0,1:56.2,1:57.7,1:53.9)
Fernandez, Sans, McCabe, Dalton     7:47.91m   6/13/03    Nationals/6th(1:56.8,1:57.9,1:55.9,1:57.3)
Nahon,Miller,Sugrue,Anastasio       7:52.8     6/10/69
Egan, Keefer, Bradley, Doherty      7:50.94m   6/3/06     Reebok Grand Prix/2nd 
 (1:56.9,1:58.5,2:01.4,1:53.9)
Fernandez, Sans, McCabe, Dalton     7:51.31m   4/11/03    Arcadia/3rd (1:55.4,1:58.7,1:58.2,1:58.8)
Egan, Bordonaro, Doherty, Keefer    7:51.57m   4/29/06    Penn Relays/5th
 (1:56.7,1:59.2,1:53.5,2:02.2)
Goetz,Stadnick,Cleary,Hemsley       7:52.3m    1977       Penn Relays/2nd trials (6th in finals in 7:52.5)
 (2:00.1,1:58.3,1:59.3,1:54.6)
M. Keefer,Hemsley,Jennings,Z.Keefer 7:54.3m   5/29/07    Warwick/10th (1:56.2,1:57.7,2:00.3,1:59.9)
Egan, Bradley, Lundy, Doherty       7:55.52m   5/30/05    Easterns/1st
B. Doherty, Lundy, Sans, McCabe     7:56.6m    5/25/04    Warwick/3rd
Miller,Sugrue,Weber, Stallard       7:59.4     6/13/67   (Sugrue 1:58-Frosh)
Fernandez,McCabe,Sans,Dalton        7:57.07m   4/26/02    Penn Relays/1st (h)
Lundy, Bradley, Egan, Sans          7:58.9m    5/22/04    Cities/3rd (2:03.6,1:59.8,1:59.9,1:55.8)
Pandaleon,Lynch,O'Rourke,De Rienzo  8:00.8     1974       Cities/3rd
McIntosh,McGovern,Sander,Pabst      8:03.2     4/22/60
Griffiths,Petrovich,Keefer,Jennings 8:01.62    6/3/07     Easterns/2nd
Fernandez,Johnson,Paz,Zaphire       8:01.7m    5/26/98    Warwick/6th (Johnson 1:56.8)
Hemsley, Bordonaro, Egan, Doherty   8:02.36m   4/19/06    Relay Carnival/2nd (Doherty 1:52.7)
Pandeleon,Lynch,Mauro,De Rienzo     8:04.5     1974       Penn Relays/7th
2:05.5/1:58.3pr/2:01.6pr/1:59.1pr
Bakkenist,Toomey,O'Connor,Angiello  8:06.1     4/25/58
Zaphire,Fernandez,Raguso,Johnson    8:04.3m    5/31/99    Easterns/3rd (Johnson 1:56.3)
Berberich,Rinn,Apucelli?,Carroll    8:07.0     1957       Penn (#5 in US)
Bergin,Monohan,Crotty,McAuliffe     8:08.4     1964       Relay Carnival/1st
Cocheekaran,Young,Chin,Weitzman     8:08.0m    4/13/96    Kings Relays/3rd

 

Sprint Medley

 


Reilly,Hallinan,Nahon,Anastasio    3:30.0     5/2/70
Tretter,JnDe Rienzo,Robertson(49.2) 3:32.4    1975         NEW YORK RELAYS
Jas De Rienzo(1:53.4)
Cleary ????                        3:34.8     1978 
Smith,Ortiz,Kelly,Hemsley          3:37.5     5/14/77
Hallinan, Abriano, Reilly, Nahon   3:37.7     1970         Relay Carnival/1st
Cleary + ????                      3:37.9     1979         (Cleary 1:53 880)
Emenike, Flucus, Dalton, Payne     3:36.73m   6/15/01      Nationals/22nd
Flucus, Adlam, Dalton, McCabe      3:36.8m    4/13/02      Kings Relays/3rd
Petrovich,Salem,Blake,Keefer       3:39.37m   3/26/08      Relay Carnival/2nd
Etheridge,Gilbride,Nunez,Mendez    3:40.5m    3/28/92      Ford Relays/2nd
Bellantoni,Kirwin,Sinapi,Denny     3:41.7     1948
Etheridge,Morales,Baron,Mendez     3:41.7m    4/20/91      Relay Carnival/1st

 


 

Mile Relay (m add 1.1 sec)

 


Gene Costello (51.2)               3:17.0     4/26/69      Penn Relays (1st in trials)
Pat Reilly (49.0) 
John Hallinan (48.9)       **Existing CHSAA Record**
Fred Miller (47.9) 
Seaton,Jennings,Petrovich,Keefer   3:16.66m   5/30/09       Reebok Grand Prix/4th (49.6, 50.7, 48.8, 47.3)   

 

 

also: Seaton,Jennings,Petrovich,Keefer

 

3:14.76m  6/20/09     Nike Outdoor Nationals/4th (49.2, 49.8, 48.3, 47.2)      DQd for lane violation
Costello,Reilly,Nahon,Hallinan     3:17.9     4/27/70       Penn Relays
Seaton,Jennings,Petrovich,Keefer   3:17.31m   5/31/08       Reebok Grand Prix/2nd
Rivera,Jennings,Petrovich,Keefer   3:19.15m   4/18/09       New York Relays/1st
Reilly,Schaller,Hallinan,Miller    3:20.2     6/15/68
Seaton,Grant,Petrovich,Keefer      3:19.41m   4/19/08       New York Relays/1st
Bailey, Flucus, Dalton,Payne       3:19.4m    5/29/01       Easterns/2nd(Dalton 48.8,Payne 49.1)
Tretter,De Rienzo,Robertson,De Rienzo 3:22.7  1975          (Rob48.7,DeRien49.9)
Costello,Schaller,Miller,Hallinan  3:23.1     1968          New York Relays/1st
Rogers,Foster,Maher,Deitch         3:23.2     6/8/65
Petrovich,Jennings,Grant,Keefer    3:22.63m   5/24/08       Cities/3rd
Fernandez, Sans, Holder, Dalton    3:22.69m   6/14/03       Nationals
Flucus, Fernandez, Holder, Dalton  3:22.9m    3/28/02       Relay Carnival/1st
McConnell,Ficarra,Schutty,Robertson3:23.2m    4/24/76       Penn/1st (Robertson 49.6)
Meisonczek, Ryan, King, Costello   3:25.0     1970          Cities/1st
Payne, Bailey, Awofeso, Porcaro    3:25.0m    5/27/00       Cities 4th (trials)
Doherty, McCabe, Fernandez, Dalton 3:25.41m   5/24/03       Penn/1st (Dalton 49.0)
McConnell,Stadnick,Ficara,Schutty  3:26.7     1976          Cities/1st
Z.Keefer,C.Petrovich,Seaton,Hemsley3:27.2m    5/12/07       Sectionals/2nd 
Sands,Wiggins,Chin, Weitzman(48.6) 3:27.7m    6/2/96        Easterns 
D'Agostino,Blake, Salem,Petrovich  3:27.8m    5/17/08       Sectionals/3rd  
Rivera, D'Agostino, Blake, Jennings3:28.29m   5/16/09       Sectionals/4th  
????                               3:28.4m    1979          Penn
Grant, Salem, Blake, Seaton (49.7) 3:28.32m   4/26/08       Penn/5th
D. Doherty,Lundy,Bradley,Doherty   3:28.84m   4/24/04       Penn/4th
Lanzotti,LaVopa,Monohan,Payne      3:29.1     1963 
Z. Keefer,Hemsley,Petrovich,Keefer 3:29.21m   4/28/07       Penn/3rd
Flucus, Bailey, Dalton, Payne      3:29.29m   4/7/01        Mount Relays/3th
Smith,Garcia,Etheridge,DiMartino   3:29.6m    1990          Penn/5th
 

 

880 Yard Relay (m add + 0.7 sec)
fp4x2jun400b.jpg (45191 bytes)

Bailey, Flucus, Awofeso, Porcaro   1:29.8m     6/4/00       Easterns/2nd
Dexter,Ricca,Danielli,Payne        1:30.9      5/29/61
Holder, Dalton, Bailey, Flucus     1:30.6m     6/3/01       Easterns/2nd
Howell,Danielli,Dexter,Byrne       1:31.3      5/27/60      Cities/1st
Grant, Petrovich, Keefer, Seaton   1:32.57m    5/1/08       Ironman/1st
Lanzotti,LaVopa,Liscio,Payne       1:32.6      6/8/63       Cities/2nd 
Bailey, Flucus, Awofeso, Porcaro   1:32.4m     4/20/00      Relay Carnival/1st
O'Connor,Miller,Reilly,Hallinan    1:33.1      4/7/69        St. Francis/1st
????                               1:33.4      4/15/76      Iona Coll. Relays
Ferrer,Holder, Nieves, Wilson      1:33.7m     5/31/04      Easterns
Kirwin,Bellantoni,Mullen,Sinapi    1:34.5      6/3/48
Ambriano,Sedgwick,Lombardi,O'Connor1:34.5      5/23/70       Sectionals/3rd
????                               1:35.1      1975
Sands,Emmanuel,Baserap,Eleutice    1:34.7m     4/13/96       Kings Relays/2nd
Gilbride,Campbell,Morales,DiMartino1:34.9m     5/18/91       Sectionals/2nd
Bain,Corpus,DeCastro,Moseley       1:35.6      1982         Sectionals/1st
Dooley,Bucurescu,Bain,Dixon        1:35.8      1980         Relay Carnival/2nd

 


440 Yard Relay (m add +0.3 sec)
Macias,Sands,Weitzman,Lewis        :43.5m     6/2/96        Easterns/2nd (heats)
Awofeso, Flucus, Payne, Emenike    :43.79m    6/15/01       Nationals/14th
Dexter,Ricca,Danielli,Payne        :44.1      4/23/61
Adlam, Flucus, Holder, Emenike     :44.17m    4/7/02        Mount Relays/1st
McConnell,Schutty,Ficarra,Robertson:44.1m     4/23/76       Penn/heats
Skehan, Wilson, Nieves, Holder     :44.34m    5/22/04       Cities/5th
Grant, Blake, Salem, Seaton        :44.35m    4/25/08       Penn/ 2nd in heat
Blake, Rivera, D'Agostino, Salem   :44.57m    4/24/09       Penn/
Jammet, Doherty, Holder, Emenike   :44.63m    5/24/03       Cities/5th
Byrne,Danielli,Dexter,Howell       :44.5      4/29/60
Macias,Sands,Weitzman,Lewis        :44.6m     5/27/95       Cities/4th (heats)
Gilbride,Campbell,Morales,Etheridge:44.7m     5/25/91       Cities/5th
Grant, White, Blake, Rivera        :45.06m    4/12/08       Mayor's Cup/8th (heats)
Nani, Flucus, Bailey, Emenike      :45.07m    4/7/01        Mount Relays/3rd

 


440 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay

 


Kanu, McCabe, Palicka, Andreycak    1:02.21    4/21/07      New York Relays/2nd
Grant, Allison, Hemmings, Seaton    1:03.70    4/19/08      New York Relays/3rd
Hemmings, Allison, Edwards, Grant   1:05.02    3/28/09      Hornet Relays/2nd
Palicka, McCabe, Andreycak, Kanu    1:05.38    4/30/06      New York Relays/1st
Heitmann, Sans, Pond, Palicka       1:05.2     3/23/02      Ford Relays/2nd
Macias,Lee,Wiggins,Mathaikutty      1:05.4     3/30/96      Ford Relays/1st
Ferrer, McMahon, Sans, Palicka      1:06.1     3/29/03      Ford Relays/1st
Wiggins,Mathaikutty,Lee,Macias      1:06.5     4/1/95       Kearny Relays/3rd 
Palicka, Kanu, Purce, Dingee        1:07.41    4/23/05      New York Relays/1st

 

 

 

 

 

Edwards, Carey, Rivera, Doherty     1:09.17    4/17/10      New York relays/3rd

 


Heitmann, Greiss, Palicka, Emenike  1:09.3     3/31/01      Ford Relays/2nd
Emenike, R. Pond. Heitmann, Greiss  1:12.2     4/1/00       Ridgewood Relays/5th

 

330 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay

 

 

 


Allison, Grant, Seaton         :46.49     3/26/08    Relay Carnival/1st
Hemmings, Allison, Grant       :46.6      4/15/09    Relay Carnival/1st
Palicka, Kanu, Andreycak       :46.8      4/11/07    Relay Carnival/2nd
Kanu, McCabe, Andreycak        :46.9      5/5/07     Somers/1st
Pond, Heitmann, Palicka        :47.44     4/13/02    Farrell/1st

Ferrer, Andreycak, Kanu        :47.78     4/19/06    Relay Carnival/1st
Mathaikutty,Lee,Wiggins        :48.6      4/13/96    Big Blue/1st
Wiggins,Macias,Mathaikutty     :49.2      4/24/95    Relay Carnival/1st

 

 

 

 

 

Edwards, Rivera, Carey         :50.94     4/7/10     Relay Carnival/2nd
Pond, Palicka, Greiss          :51.2      4/12/01    Relay Carnival/1st
Sans, Heitmann, Emenike

 

       :51.4      4/12/01    Relay Carnival/2nd
Rhuda,Avella,O'Brien           :53.7      1960
 

 

Field events - Outdoors Varsity
High Jump
Conrad Dalton            6'6.75"   7/26/04  Empire State Games/2nd
Bill Thierfelder         6'6"      1976     City Champs/1st 
Jourdan White            6'6"      5/24/08  City Champs/1st
Tom Gilbride             6'4"      1992     States/6th
Kamar Adlam              6'4"      5/5/02   Jesuits/1st
Trevon Tann              6'2"      4/8/11   JMayor's Meet/2nd
Wayne Seaton             6'0.5"    5/10/08  Loucks Games/2nd (Pent.)
William Fay              6'0"      5/8/55
Robert Kronenberg        6'0"      6/5/64
Michael Reith            6'0"      1966     Jesuits
Daryl Smith              6'0"      1976
Anthony Batista          6'0"      4/18/95  Iona/3rd 
Danny Lee                6'0"      4/2/11   Mount Relays/2nd
Bernard McGuire          5'10"     1957
Christopher Cowie        5'10"     1969     Jesuits/1st
Terrence Snyder          5'10"     1990
Biju Mathaikutty         5'10"     5/30/96  CHSAA Pentathlon

Michael Regan            5'10"     5/14/11  Soph Cities/1st
Joseph Rivera            5'10"     5/14/11  Soph Cities/2nd

Anton Thongues           5'9.5"    6/2/51   Cities/4th
William Longua           5'9.5"    1928 !!! Cities/1st
David Bailey             5'9"      5/7/00   Jesuits/2nd
Charles Rhuda            5'9"      5/26/60  Jesuits/1st

 

Long Jump 
Andrew Hemmings          22'6"    5/23/09  Cities/3rd
Jourdan White            22'1.25" 5/17/08  Sectionals/1st
Ronald Kemly             21'9.75  5/25/65  Cities/1st
Charles DiOrio           21'9.5"  6/6/48   Cities/1st
Roger Dexter             21'9"    1961     Cities/1st
Craig Foster             21'9"    1965     Jesuits/1st
Kamar Adlam              21'8.5"  5/25/02  Cities/2nd
Tom Gilbride             21'8"    1992     Jesuits/1st
Richard Henning          21'6"    1945
Gordon Lewis             21'3"    3/30/96  Ford Relays
Wayne Seaton             21'3"    5/3/09   Jesuits/1st
Dan Doherty              21'2.25" 6/4/04   States/8th
Steve Madaffari          20'9.5"  1964     Jesuits/1st
Joseph Payne             20'8.5"  1963     Jesuits/1st
John Dingee              20'5"    4/23/05  New York Relays/(4th)
Louis Cappazola          20'1.5"  5/8/65 
Phil Perez               20'1.5"  5/29/72  Jesuits/2nd
Gerald McGrath           20'1.5"  5/25/29  AAPS Champs/1st
Brian Murphy             20'1"    5/21/05  Cities/5th  

Hall99b.jpg (338316 bytes)











Long Jump Record Holders Ron Kemly (left) & Charles DiOrio

 

Triple Jump

 


Andrew Hemmings          46'0.25"  5/23/09  Cities/1st
Daryl Smith              43'7.25"  1977     Sectionals/2nd
John Dingee              41'9"     4/19/06  Relay Carnival/(3rd)
Landon Dais              41'7.75"  5/24/97  Cities/7th
Dan Doherty              41'4.75   5/24/03  Sectionals/2nd
Kamar Adlam              40'9"     5/19/01  Sectionals/2nd
Frank Ficarra            40'0"     5/30/75
Ciaran Sleeper           39'8.5"   5/5/07   Soph Cities/4th
Gordon Lewis             39'6"     4/22/95  Judge Relays
Steve Yoon               39'6"     5/6/95   New York Relays
Kevin Purce              39'4"     5/13/06  Sectionals/5th
Ricky Schramm            39'3"     5/12/01  Soph Cities/4th

 

Shot Put

 


Thomas Finneran          57'2.5"   4/19/59
Robert Pane              56'0"     1966
Mike Sangobowale         53'4"     4/21/01   Big Blue/2nd
Michael Seminario        52'10"     4/29/11   Penn Relays/9th
Anthony Cruickshank      51'11"    6/8/63    Cities/3rd
John Annunziata          49'6.75"  5/23/09   Cities/4th
John McGuire             49'5"     6/4/49    Cities/1st 
Joseph Paulus            48'11.5"  6/6/10    Easterns/4th
Robert Hume              47'5"     5/21/64   AAPS/2nd
Eugene Leonard           47'3"     1931
Sal Annunziata           45'10.5"  5/9/09    Soph Cities/1st
Tom Hunt                 45'9"     3/24/03   FP Development/1st

 


 

Discus
Anthony Cruickshank      156'8.5"  5/29/62
Mike Sangobowale         146'0"    5/12/01  Hartford/6th
Charles Berletti         145'7.75  6/4/66   Cities/4th
Gustave Menocal          145'6"    5/19/12  Sectionals/1st
Joseph Paulus            132'9"    5/2/10   Jesuits/1st
David Skehan             131'9"    3/30/04  Fordham Dev Meet/1st
Anthony Pecorelli        131'2"    4/8/11   Mayor's Meet/5th
Peter Roche              131'0"    5/11/60 
Anthony Motta            129'.5"   5/21/64  AAPS/2nd
Ken McKenna              129'1"    3/31/07  Mount Relays/5th
Gary Roskoski            127'2"    4/30/97  Soph Sectionals/2nd
John McGuire             125'5.5"  5/2/49 
Michael Lester           125'5"    5/19/12  Jesuits/3rd

Kevin Ruiz               124'5     5/11/02  Soph Cities/3rd
Michael Goldstock        124'0"  5/19/12 Sectionals/5th

Kevin McGill             123'8"    4/6/98   Iona Dev Meet/3rd
Tom Hunt                 122'9.5"  5/4/03   Jesuits/1st

 

Ed Strada                121'11"   5/22/94  Sectionals/3rd
Eric Leamy               121'0.5"  5/19/01  Sectionals/5th

 

Javelin(old-pre 2002)
Steve Naclerio           184'10"   5/12/01  Loucks Games/1st
Joseph Zimmatore         180'.5"   6/3/60   Cities/1st
Robert Harper            179'9"    6/6/65   Cities/2nd
Lawrence Shanahan        163'7"    5/16/52
William Kennedy          162'5.5"  5/27/33   AAPS/1st
Anselmi                  161'9.25" 5/21/65  AAPS/4th
Gerard Fitzpatrick       156'7"    1949
Kevin Phipps             150'11"   3/31/01  Collins Relays/(1st)
Joseph Delahanty         149'5"    5/31/53  Cities/4th
Fox                      148'6.5"  1972
Langdon Toland           145'11    1951     BMW's     
John Soden               143’5     5/23/98  Cities/5th

 

naclerio51101meade.jpg (30596 bytes)
 

 

Javelin (new)
Michael Lester           179'9"    4/9/11    Mayor's Meet/1st
Dave Skehan              179'7"    4/23/04   Penn Relays/4th
Steve Naclerio           173'0     7/00      Emp State Games/1st

Michael Goldstock 165'7" 5/19/12 Sectionals/1st 
Dylan LaGamma            161'5"    6/6/09    Easterns/5th
Matt Venditto            157'7"    4/13/02   Farrell (1st)
Michael Santeramo        155'9"    5/7/11    Jesuits/2nd
Terence Corbett          153'5"    5/12/12   Soph Sectionals/1st
James Scanlon       152'3" 5/12/12 Loucks Games/6th
Peter Ciaccia       151'1"  5/19/12 Sectionals/2nd

Max Kinder               150'4"    4/9/11    Mayor's Meet/3rd
John Junior              148'5"    5/5/12   Jesuits/3rd
John Grenawalt           147'5"    4/7/10    Relay Carnival/(1st)

James Ciaccia       142'10" 5/5/12 Jesuits/1st (JV)
Kyle Willemite           140'4"    4/7/10    Relay Carnival/(1st)
Charles Beale            136'7"    6/3/02    Easterns
James Deutmeyer          135'2"    4/5/12    Xavier Dual
John Hoy                 132'8"    2006 
Kevin Ruiz               131'10"   5/1/02    Soph Sectionals/3rd

Steve Naclerio '01

 

Lloyd Nolan '99


Pole Vault 

Gavin McMahon
             15'6"     4/12/03  Arcadia/3rd
Lloyd Nolan               15'0"     5/25/99  Farrell/1st 
Jon Bednarz               15'0"     5/20/06  Cities/1st 
John Horvath              14'0"     6/6/09   Easterns/3rd
Tom Ferguson              14'0"     5/23/10  Cities/3rd
Colin O'Dwyer             13'6"     6/3/01   Easterns/3rd
Sean McEvoy               13'6"     5/7/11   St. Anthony's/2nd
Sean Geraghty             13'0"     5/6/00   Crusader Relays/3rd
Rupert Pond               13'0"     4/21/02  St.John's/2nd
Will Heitmann             13'0"     5/25/02  Cities/4th
Brian McGeever            13'0"     4/8/04   Relay Carnival/(1s t)
Keegan Talty              13'0"     5/24/08  Cities/4th
Anthony Carr              13'0"     4/17/09  New York Relays
Thomas McShane            13'0"     5/15/10  Sectionals/2nd
Berent Kowarick           13'0"     5/15/10  Sectionals/3rd
Patrick Civetta           13'0"     5/23/10  Cities/7th 
Sean Winters              12'6      5/31/04  Easterns
Darren Traynor            12'6"     5/14/05  Sectionals/6th
James Schindler           12'6"     
5/24/08  Cities/6th
James Redmond             12'3.5"   5/29/53  Cities/1st
Adrian Clarke             12'0"     5/27/00  Cities/6th-tie 
Mike Corsillo             12'0"     5/24/03  Cities/5th
Andrew Petrovich          12'0"     4/4/09   Mount Relays/2nd
Peter DiIorio             12'0"     5/23/09  Cities/7th
Lucas Gilbride            12'0"     4/27/11  Novice Champs/1st

Pole Vault: Bamboo or steel Pole
James Redmond             12'3.5"   5/29/53  Cities/1st
Kevin Daley               11'0"     5/25/48
R. La Fond                11'0"     1957     Cities/1st
James Prather             10'9"     1949     Cities/1st
Herb Gorman               10'0"     5/29/53  Cities/5th
Robert Daley              9'6"      5/26/46
  

 

High Jump Relay
Thie
rfelder,Smith,O'Shaughnessy 17'0" 4/3/76 Relay Carnival/1st

 

Long Jump Relay
Madaffari 20'1.25"       59'9.25"   4/15/63   Relay Carnival/1st
Payne 20'8"
Kemly 19'0"


 

Shot Put Relay
Finneran,DelNegro,Roche    148'4.5"   1959
Sangobowale, Leamy, Phipps 124'5.75"  3/31/01 Collins Relays/1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                           122'0"     4/3/10  Rebel Relays/3rd

 

Discus Relay
Hume,Harper,Berletti       383'2"      4/10/65
Sangobowale, Leamy, Phipps 315'9"      3/31/01 Collins Relays/1st

 

Javelin Relay(3-Man)

 

Lester, Grenawalt, Willemite     431'8"     4/3/2010    Rebel Relays/1st 
Toland,Rella,Shanahan    
        424'7.75"  1952
Naclerio, Phipps, Zelaya
         418'9"     3/31/01     Collins Relays/1st
De Rienzo,Theirfelder, De Rienzo 322'
      

 

4/17/74

 

Pentathlon
Wayne Seaton             3277        6/13-14/08   States/5th    
 [110mHH/14.87 HJ/5'9.2.5  SP/41'11.25  LJ/19'3"  1500/4:52.42]
Greg Sans                3058        5/29/03     CHSAA/1st
 [110HH/15.64; HJ/5'7"; SP/34'7"; LJ/18'10"; 1500/4:38.08]
Biju Mathaikutty         2796        5/29/96     CHSAA/3rd 
 [110HH/15.40; HJ/5'10"; SP/38'0"; LJ/17'5"; 1500/5:37.0]
John Dingee              2678        5/25,27/05   CHSAA/2nd
 [110HH/17.26; HJ/5'7"; SP/32'0.75"; LJ/19'6"; 1500/5:08.10]
Jason Macias             2524        5/29/96     CHSAA/6th 
 [110HH/15.70; HJ/5'3"; SP/22'0"; LJ/17'0"; 1500/5:09.0]
Terrence Egan            2306        5/26/04     CHSAA/3rd
 [110HH/20.10; HJ/5'2"; SP/26'2"; LJ/17'5"; 1500/4:34.40]
Chris Palicka            2292        5/4-5/07    Somers/2nd
 [110HH/15.80; HJ/5'2"; SP/29'2.5"; LJ/16'4.25"; 1500/5:47.0]      
Joe Wiggins              2182        6/1/95      CHSAA/8th
 [110HH/16.44; HJ/NH; SP/28'10"; LJ/18'5": 1500/4:53.5]
Isaac Daniels            2148        6/2/94      CHSAA/11th
 [110HH/17.32; HJ/5'0"; SP/25'10"; LJ/16'1"; 1500/5:23.6]

 

 
Fordham Prep Track and Field - Records for Sophomores, Freshman, and Weight Division.

 

SOPHOMORES -

 

Indoor Track

 

Two Mile Run (m add +2.8 sec)
Brian McCabe       9:44.30m    2/16/02 Cities/2nd
Joseph Prunty      9:45.18m    2/17/13 Cities/5th
Jonathan Calvello 10:01.67m    2/5/12  Soph Cities/2nd
Daryn Johnson     10:11.3m     2/8/97  Soph Cities/1st
Mike Miano        10:13.10m    2/3/13  Soph Cities/3rd
Todd Young        10:18.3m     1/18/95 Bronx Champs/1st
Pablo Romero      10:20.5m     2/3/01  Soph Cities/6th  
Chris Van Metter  10:22.2m     2/22/98 Soph Cities/2nd
Dan Altenau       10:27.7m     2/5/06  Soph Cities/5th
Patrick Dillon    10:29.8m     1/9/10  Soph Sectionals/6th
John Lynch        10:32.1      1/29/72 Cardinal Hayes Games
Mike Fink         10:36.3      1/23/90 Rockland CC/7th
Ed Jennings       10:37.0m     2/5/06  Soph Cities/6th
Phil O'Connell    10:39.1m     1/7/07  Soph Sectionals/4th
Richard Hinman    10:41.1m     1/24/95 Soph Sectionals/3rd
Greg McNamara     10:45.91m    1/24/10 Sectionals/11th
Dennis Riordan    10:47.0      11/23/63 
Mike McNamara     10:49.0m     1/9/09  Soph Sectionals/3rd
Brendan Moroney   10:49.7m     2/5/95  Sectionals
Jon Ellis         10:49.9m     2/6/05  Soph Cities/5th
Jack Flanagan     10:50.84m    1/29/06 Sectionals/8th
Dave Fernandez    10:50.7m     1/22/97 Soph Sectionals/3rd
Eric Engelbrecht  10:54.6m     2/3/08  Soph Cities/7th
Justin Consolazio 10:56.0m     2/27/05 Bronx Champs/1st
Chris Recine      10:56.50m    2/7/10  Soph Cities/6th
Matt Santini      10:58.9m     2/11/06 Cities
Sean Donohue      10:59.45m    2/7/10  Soph Cities/7th
Jim Lundy         10:59.8m     1/9/03  Bronx Champs/5th  
Alfred Mauro      11:00.0      12/17/71 Loughlin Dev


3000m Run
Joseph Prunty       9:00.42     1/19/13  Yale


 

Mile Run (m add +1.3 sec)
Brian McCabe            4:28.228m   2/16/02 Cities/2nd
Joseph Prunty            4:28.33m    1/12/13  Stanner Games/2nd
Reynaldo Mendez     4:33.6m     2/3/91  Soph Cities/1st
Mike Cleary                4:37.7      1977    Soph Sectionals/1st
Daryn Johnson          4:38.97     2/22/97 Mayor's Meet/5th
Thomas Monohan     4:40.3      1962    Soph Cities/1st
Tom Carroll                 4:42.0      3/55    BMWs/1st (Soph)
Jonathan Calvello  4:41.73m    1/22/12 Sectionals/8th

Justin Consolazio  4:42.92     3/2/05  Easterns
Harley Griffiths   4:42.9m     2/4/07  Soph Cities/2nd
John Lynch         4:44.7      1/14/72 Loughlin Dev
Matt McMillan      4:45.6      1986    Soph Sectionals/1st
Todd Young         4:45.6m     2/11/95 Soph Cities/1st
Mike Miano           4:45.60m   2/3/13   Soph Cities/6th
Greg McNamara      4:45.91m    2/7/10  Soph Cities/6th
Alfred Mauro       4:47.0      1/14/72 Loughlin Dev.
Mike Fink          4:46.0m     2/25/90 Cities
Pablo Romero       4:48.2m     2/10/01 Mayor's Meet
Dan Altenau        4:48.80m    2/11/06 Cities/1st (Novice)
Sean Egan          4:49.9m     12/11/00 Soph Sectionals/2nd
Terrence Egan      4:50.0m     2/7/02  Soph Cities/2nd
David Rolston      4:50.1m     2/19/95 Cities/1st (Novice)

 

1000 Yard Run
John Lynch         2:32.4       1/2/72  Iona Inv.
Alfred Mauro       2:32.8       1/2/72  Iona Inv.

 

1000 Meter Run
Brian McCabe       2:37.31     2/23/02  Mayor's Meet/7th
John Bradley       2:39.2      2/7/04   Soph Cities/1st
Jose Fernandez     2:39.8      1/28/01  Sectionals/5th
Rey Mendez         2:40.9      1/26/91  Sectionals/1st 
Franklin Newton    2:41.52     2/18/12  Cities/10th
Harley Griffiths   2:43.1      1/28/07  Sectionals/6th
Michael McNamara   2:43.3      1/25/09  Sectionals/8th
Colin Okasaki      2:46.5      12/17/10 Jim Mitchell/14th
Lawrence DeSimone  2:46.7      2/5/06   Soph Cities/3rd
Daryn Johnson      2:48.9      12/22/96 Loughlin/2nd
Jan-Michael Llanes 2:49.3      2/5/06   Soph Cities/6th
Phil O'Connell     2:49.5      2/4/07   Soph Cities/5th
Charles Sullivan   2:50.15     1/22/12  Sectionals/6th
Greg McNamara      2:50.91     2/13/10  Cities/20th
Bradley Brown      2:51.5      12/29/04 Grinch Games/1st 
Zach Bordonaro     2:52.2      1/25/04  Sectionals/6th
Dan Altenau        2:53.68     1/29/06  Sectionals
Basil Cocheekaran  2:53.5      2/21/94  Soph Cities 
Brendan Moroney    2:53.6      2/11/95  Soph Cities/3rd
Dave Fernandez     2:54.4      2/8/97   Soph Cities/8th
Jonathan Calvello  2:54.50     12/17/11 Ignatian Invite/4th
John Recupero      2:54.80     1/23/11  Sectionals/12th
Dave Rolston       2:54.9      2/11/95  Soph Cities/4th
Jason Brown        2:56.0      12/23/95 Loughlin Games
Peter O'Brien      2:56.0      12/17/11 Ignatian Invite/7th
Justin Chin        2:56.1      1/29/94  Molloy Inv.
Pat Gray           2:56.56     2/7/10   Soph Cities/6th

 

880 Yard Run (m add +0.7 sec)
Brian Doherty                          1:59.59m    2/24/04   Easterns/20th
John Bradley                           2:03.3m     1/4/04    Soph Sectionals/1st
Carlos Petrovich   2:04.75m    1/28/07   Sectionals/5th
John Hemsley                        2:05.3      1975      Soph Sectionals/1st
Brian Faraci                            2:06.1      1970      Novice Cities/1st
Franklin Newton                    2:05.4m     1/6/12    Soph Sectionals/2nd
Jose Fernandez                    2:05.99m    1/20/01   Yale Invitational   
Mike Cleary                             2:07.0      1/77      JM Cities/2nd
Rey Mendez                             2:06.9m     2/9/91    Soph Sectionals/1st
Greg Sans                              2:07.9m     1/6/02    Soph Sectionals/1st
Steve Newman                       2:08.9      1980      Soph Cities/3rd

 

600 Meter Run
Brian Doherty                         1:23.69      2/15/04  Cities/5th
Conrad Dalton                        1:26.5       2/3/01   Soph Cities/1st
Jim Corbett                               1:27.0       2/8/97   Soph Cities/2nd
Zach Keefer        1:27.1       2/4/07   Soph Cities/1st
Rey Mendez                              1:28.2       1/26/91  Sectionals/3rd
Carlos Petrovich   1:28.3       2/4/07   Soph Cities/3rd 
Franklin Newton    1:28.83      1/28/12  Mayor's Cup 
Charles Sullivan   1:29.04      1/28/12  Mayor's Cup
Matt McConnell     1:29.91      2/5/12   Soph Cities/4th

Jose Fernandez     1:30.3       12/23/00 FP Dev Meet/2nd
Spencer Heitmann   1:31.08      2/7/10   Soph Cities/7th
Paul McGovern         1:31.08     2/3/13    Soph Cities/6th
Greg Sans          1:31.0       1/19/02  Bronx Champs/4th
Christian Kuntz    1:31.38      2/6/11   Soph Cities/6th
Lucas Keefer       1:31.80      2/7/10   Soph Cities/8th
Kiel Bonhomme      1:32.5       1/6/04   Bronx Champs/2nd
Jonathan Calvello  1:32.96      1/28/12  Mayor's Cup
Corey Punter       1:33.4       1/2/05   Novice Champs/5th
Jack Doherty       1:33.4       2/5/06   Soph Cities/6th
Christian Doherty  1:33.97      1/23/11  Sectionals/11th
Peter O'Brien      1:34.63      1/28/12  Mayor's Cup
Jason Brown        1:34.6       2/11/96  Soph Cities

 

 

 

600 Yard Run
Brian Etheridge    1:24.8      1/23/90   Rockland CC

 

 

 

440 Yard Dash (m add +0.3 sec)
Zachary Keefer     :51.9m      1/28/07   Sectionals/(1st,4x400 leadoff)
Conrad Dalton      :52.7m      12/11/00  Soph Sectionals/2nd
James Corbett      :53.8m      1/22/97   Soph Sectionals/2nd
Dan Doherty        :53.9m      1/6/02    Soph Sectionals/2nd
Eugene Costello    :54.5       1967      Soph Sectionals/1st
Jamaal Matthews    :54.3m      2/1/97    Sectionals/6th
Brian Etheridge    :54.8m      1/7/90    Soph Sectionals/1st
M. Mortak          :55.1        1954     Novice Cities/1st
Zach Keefer        :55.0m      1/7/07    Soph Sectionals/2nd
Dennis Kennelly    :55.34m     2/20/10   Georgetown Prep Jesuit Invite/5th
Jason Seiden       :55.2m       12/15/97 Soph Sectionals/1st
Kiel Bonhomme      :55.3m       1/4/04   Soph Sectionals/4th
Spencer Heitmann   :55.3m      12/5/09   FP Kick-Off/1st
Ron Ferrer         :55.9        1980     Soph Sectionals/1st
Paul Blejec        :55.6m       1/4/04   Soph Sectionals/5th
Steve Karpin       :56.1        1977     Soph Cities/4th
Jourdan White      :55.8m      1/12/07   Midterm Madness/1st
Chris Gray         :55.8m      12/22/12  Grinch Games/1st 
Olumbumni Awofeso  :56.1m      1/31/99   Sectionals
Mike Negrin        :56.1m      1/31/09   Midterm Madness
Mike Gray          :56.2m      1/5/08    Soph Sectionals/3rd
Max McConnell      :56.2m      1/6/12    Soph Sectionals/1st
Malik Crossdale    :56.26m     1/22/12   Sectionals/13th
Tristan Connors    :56.3m      12/22/12  Grinch Games/2nd
Pat Gray           :56.97m     1/24/10   Sectionals/10th
Jack Hernandez     :56.8       1977      Soph Cities
Matt Keefer        :56.8m      1/9/05    Soph Sectionals/1st
Lucas Keefer       :57.14m     1/24/10   Sectionals/11th

 


300 Meter Dash
William Holder     :37.21      1/27/02   Sectionals/2nd
Obaro Emenike      :37.5       12/11/00  Soph Sectionals/2nd
Malik Crossdale    :37.59      2/5/12    Soph Cities/2nd
Wayne Seaton       :38.03      1/28/07   Sectionals
Chris Gray         :38.05      2/3/13    Soph Cities/4th
Jamaal Matthews    :38.1       1/22/97   Soph Sectionals/1st
Joseph Flucus      :38.2       12/13/99  Soph Sectionals/1st 
Marcus Ferrer      :38.7       1/4/04    Soph Sectionals/3rd
Brian Murphy       :38.9       1/7/06    Soph Sectionals/2nd 
Spencer Heitmann   :39.46      2/7/10    Soph Cities/7th
Mike Negrin        :39.48      2/14/09   Cities 
Rodger Emmanuel    :39.3       2/19/95   Cities
Tristan Connors    :39.3       1/4/13    Soph Sectionals/3rd
Jared Blake        :39.6       12/23/06  Grinch Games/2nd
Thomas Matera      :40.15      1/22/12   Sectionals/19th
Joe Reitano        :40.0       12/17/11  Ignatian Invite/1st
Patrick Kennelly   :40.0       12/17/11  Ignatian Invite/1st  
Olumbumni Awofeso  :40.4       12/14/98  Soph Sectionals/5th   
Mark Palmiotto     :40.5       12/22/96  Loughlin Games
Onassis Torres     :40.6       12/9/90   Loughlin Games
Chad Ptak-Danchak  :40.6       1/31/98   Soph Sectionals
Michael Regan      :40.89      1/23/11   Sectionals/22nd
Robert Pinzon      :41.0       2/19/94   Cities
Charles Baserap    :41.1       2/11/95   Soph Cities
Mike Cibelli       :41.19      2/7/10    Soph Cities/14th
Mike Janny         :41.25      1/23/11   Sectionals
Eric Lisiewski     :41.52      2/14/09   Cities
Brian Carey        :41.4       1/9/09    Soph Sectionals/6th
Francisco Ferrer   :41.5       1/31/99   Sectionals

 

300 Yard Dash
Ron Ferrer         :35.8        1980     Soph Cities/4th
John Dixon         :36.5        1978     Soph Sectionals/2nd
Raul Tuset         :37.0        1980     Soph Cities/5th

 

220 Yard Dash (m add +0.1 sec)
Tom Gilbride       :24.9        1/7/90   Soph Sectionals/2nd
Brian Carey        :24.9        12/20/08 Ignatian Invitational/2nd

 

100 yard dash

 


John Hallinan        :10.8          1968      Soph Sectionals/1st

 


 

60 Yard Dash (= 55m)
Obaro Emenike      :6.54m       2/27/01  Easterns/8th
Malik Crossdale    :6.87m       2/5/12   Soph Cities/3rd
Andrew Velasquez   :6.99m       2/7/10   Soph Cities/3rd
Bruce Grant        :6.9m        1/5/08   Soph Sectionals/3rd
Tom Gilbride       :7.0m        2/3/90   Soph Cities
William Holder     :7.0m        1/6/02   Soph Sectionals/4th
Calvin McCoy       :7.0m        1/7/06   Soph Sectionals/3rd
Charles Baserap    :7.1         1/24/95  Soph Sectionals/4th
Vincent Murray     :7.1         2/3/96   Sectionals
Frank Esposito     :7.1m        1/4/04   Soph Sectionals/4th
Jared Blake        :7.1m        1/7/07   Soph Sectionals/3rd

60 Yard High Hurdles (= 55mHH) - 5 Hurdles

Bruce Grant        :8.05m       2/10/08  Cities/6th (semi)
Obaro Emenike      :8.0m        1/28/01  Sectionals/2nd   
Chris Palicka      :8.41m       1/15/05  Stanner Games/2nd (soph)
Christian Doherty  :8.42m       2/25/11  Cities/6th (semi)
Marcus Ferrer      :8.47m       2/15/04  Cities
Thomas Matera      :8.47m       2/5/12   Soph Cities/1st

Jason Seiden       :8.3m        2/22/98  Soph Cities
Pablo Morel        :8.52m       2/5/12   Soph Cities
/2nd
Greg Sans          :8.3m        1/6/02   Soph Sectionals/1st
Ed Allison         :8.4m        2/4/07   Soph Cities/1st
Tong Lee           :8.5m        2/19/95  Cities 
Chris DiTata       :8.5m        2/22/98  Soph Cities/5th
Gavin McMahon      :8.5m        2/3/01   Soph Cities/2nd
Josiah Arias       :8.87m       2/24/12  Soph Cities/4th  
Deric Zaphire      :8.7m        12/22/96 Loughlin Games/4th
Vincent Murray     :8.8         1/21/96  Dev Meet/2nd
Griffin Meissner   :8.8m        2/5/06   Soph Cities/2nd
Andrew Hemmings    :8.8m        12/23/06 Grinch Games/1st
Dom Rivera         :8.8m        1/31/09  Midterm Madness/
Eric Kim           :8.8m        1/8/10   Soph Sectionals/1st
Stafford Davis     :8.9m        12/23/95 Loughlin Games/6th
Tim Pisacreta      :8.9m        2/20/98  Soph Cities/4th
Mike McCabe        :8.9m        2/27/05  Bronx Champs/6th
Steven Yoon        :9.0m        2/5/94   Sectionals
Biju Mathaikutty   :9.0m        2/19/94  Cities
Brian Andreycak    :9.0m        2/6/05   Soph Cities/5th
Rad Arrindel       :9.0m        12/17/06 Ignatian Meet/1st
Andrew Hemmings    :9.0m        12/17/06 Ignatian Meet/2nd
Craig Edwards      :9.0m        2/3/08   Soph Cities/4th
Kevin Purce        :9.29m       2/15/04  Cities
Mark Greiss        :9.1m        1/16/99  Stanner Games
Francis Delgado    :9.1m        2/7/04   Soph Cities/4th
Chris Chase        :9.2m        1/8/11   Soph Sectionals/2nd
Uche Akwuba        :9.3m        1/24/95  Soph Sectionals/2nd
Paul Pabon         :9.3         1/10/98  Early Bird
Karl Urban         :9.3m        2/2/02   Soph Cities/4th 

 


Soph Indoor Relays
Four Mile Relay
Holze, Hinman,       20:27.3 11/26/94 Molloy/1st
Moroney, Young

 

Distance Medley
Egan, Ferrer,        11:42.11 12/29/03 Brown/4th
Doherty, Bradley
Fernandez, Matthews, 11:44.4 12/27/96 Brown/4th
Reilly, Johnson
Consolazio, Hemsley  11:58.1 12/4/04  Ram Relays
Tarangioli, Brown
Llanes, O'Loughlin   11:58.3 12/3/05  Ram Relays/3rd
Jennings, Altenau

 


Two Mile relay (m add +2.8 sec)

Corbett, Johnson,       8:31.0m  2/1/97  Sectionals/4th
Fernandez, Zaphire
Egan, Bradley,          8:32.7m  1/25/04 Sectionals/1st
Antrim-Cashin, B. Doherty-2:00.3
McConnell, O'Brien      8:34.91m 2/18/12 Cities/13th
Calvello, Sullivan      
Newton, Sullivan,       8:38.43m 2/24/12 Jesuit Invite/5th
O'Brien, Dailey
D O'Connell, Rosa       8:39.46m 2/14/09 Cities/17th
Kowarick, McNamara    
P. O'Connell, Petrovich 8:40.2m  12/9/06 Relay Carnival/1st
Keefer, Griffiths
Calvello, Sullivan      8:40.87  2/5/12  Soph Cities/2nd
O'Brien, Newton
Mauro, Lynch,           8:47.6   2/11/72 Development Meet
Smith, Brown
Walsh, Palmer           8.45.5m  2/3/01  Soph Cities/1st
Romero, Fernandez-2:01.9 
Dillon, G. McNamara     8:49.19m 1/13/10 Millrose Time Trials
L. Keefer, Heitmann
Altenau, Doherty        8:49.7m  2/18/06 Hall of Fame Classic
Jennings, Llanes
Farragher, Pandaleon,   8:52.1   1973    Soph Sectionals/1st
Bender, Howard
McGovern, Guzman    8:50.80      2/3/13   Soph Cities/3rd
Connors, Prunty
O'Connell, Rosa         8:51.06m 12/27/08 Marine Corps/1st
Kowarick, McNamara
Antrim-Cashin,Bradley   8:52.1m  12/13/03 Relay Carnival/1st
Bordonaro, B. Doherty
Fitzpatrick,Cosgrove,   8:52.6m  2/15/92 Soph Cities/3rd
Dongallo, Casey
O'Dwyer,Olaleye,        8:53.3m  2/5/00 Soph Cities/2nd
Heitmann, Fazio 
Reilly, Paz             8:54.0m  2/8/97 Soph Cities/1st 
Fernandez, Zaphire 
Dalton, Walsh,          8:54.6m  12/9/00 Relay Carnival/2nd
Palmer, Romero
Moroney, Rolston,       9:01.4m  2/17/95 Jesuits/4th 
Hinman, Holze 
Chin, Fitzsimons,       9:01.7m  1/25/94  Soph Sectionals/2nd
Pinzon, Cocheekaran
Heitmann, Dillon,       9:03.3m  12/12/09 Relay Carnival/1st
Golden, Gray

 

Mile Relay (m add +1.3 sec)
Keefer,Petrovich,     3:32.32m 2/27/07  Easterns
Seaton,White  

McCabe, Doherty       3:33.58m 1/19/02 New Balance/1st
Sans 52.9, Holder 51.9
Turner, Gray          3:40.19m 2/16/08 Hall of Fame Classic/2nd
Matera, Grant
Ferrer, Bonhomme,     3:40.1m  2/7/04  Soph Cities/1st
Blejec, Bradley
O'Connell,Arrindell   3:42.2m  2/4/07  Soph Cities/1st
Seaton, Petrovich
Keefer, Petrovich     3:43.2m  12/9/06 Relay Carnival
O'Connell, Griffiths

McNamara, Nahon,      3:45.8   1968 Soph Sectionals/1st
Jordan, Reilly
Matthews, Palmiotto   3:44.8m  2/16/97 Cities 
Riley, Corbett        
McCabe, Sans, Altenau 3:45.3m  12/22/01 Grinch Games/1st
Holder (53.8)
Ptak-D, Ptak-Danchak  3:46.4m  2/22/98 Soph Cities/3rd
DiTata, Seiden
Meissner, Doherty     3:48.1m  2/5/06  Soph Cities/6th
Santana, McEvily
Macias, Chin,         3:48.6m  2/21/94 Soph Cities/4th
Pinzon, Cocheekaran
Young,                3:48.73  3/3/13  Soph Cities/6th

Consolazio, Keefer    3:48.9m  2/14/05 Jesuits/5th
Petrovich, Punter
Bonhomme, Egan,       3:49.3m  12/13/03 Relay Carnival/1st
Blejec, Ferrer


Soph 4x400m record holders, 2007

soph4x4jan1902.jpg (36870 bytes)
Soph 4x400m record holders, 2002

 

Sprint Medley (m add +1.3 sec)
Keefer, Blake         3:46.37m 2/17/07  Hall of Fame Classic
Seaton, Petrovich
Sans, Doherty,        3:48.1m  2/10/02  Jesuits/1st
S. Winters, McCabe (2:01.3)
Keefer, Petrovich     3:49.5m  2/14/05  Jesuits/1st
Palkhiwala, Consolazio (2:01.6)
Dalton, Tubo,         3:50.45  12/29/00 Brown/2nd
Jammet, Fernandez
Petrovich, Seaton     3:50.5   1/19/07  Jesuits/1st
White, Keefer
Johnson, Matthews,    3:51.3m  1/12/97  Stanner Games/1st
Palmiotto, Corbett
McConnell, Preite     3:52.01m 1/28/12  Maypr's Cup/3rd
Matera, Kennelly
Kennelly, Velasquez   3:53.3m  1/15/10  Jesuits/1st
Graziosa, Heitmann
McConnell, Preite     3:53.4m  1/13/12  Jesuits/2nd
Barber, Newton
Weber, Murtaugh,      3:53.5   1965     Jesuits/1st
Mangione, Martin
Sans, Holder, Oldak,  3:53.53m 12/28/01 Brown/2nd
McCabe
Crespo, O'Connell,    3:56.2   2/15/91  Jesuits/1st
Alston, Mendez
Etheridge,Gilbride,   3:55.1m  3/17/90  Manhattan/2nd
Tapia,Fink 
Awofeso, Ferrer       3:56.1m 2/6/99    Mayor’s Meet/7th
Werner, Payne
Negrin, Barragan      3:56.4m  1/16/09  Jesuits/1st
Seminario, McNamara
Keefer, Punter        3:56.5m  1/15/05  Stanner Games
Petrovich, Consolazio
Emmanuel, Baserap,    3:57.3m  3/18/95  Manhattan/5th
Lee, Young
Murphy, McCoy         3:58.0m  1/14/06  Stanner Games
Santana, Llanes
Seiden, DiTata,       3:59.2   2/6/98   Jesuits/1st
Porcaro, Van Metter
Farragher, Ficarra    3:59.5   2/3/1973 Iona College Meet/8th
Tretter, Howard
 

 

880 Yard Relay (m add +0.7 sec)
Velasquez, Graziosa,  1:37.42m 2/7/10   Soph Cities/1st
Robertson, Kennelly   
Emenike, Schramm,     1:37.4m  2/28/01  Novice Cities/3rd(Vars)
Corsillo, Jammet
Blake, White          1:38.83m 12/27/06 Marine Corps/4th
Arrindell, Seaton    
Sleeper, White        1:39.4m  12/9/06  Relay Carnival/1st
Blake, Seaton
Rivera, Seminario     1:39.9m  12/13/08 Relay Carnival/1st
Negrin, Carey        
Awofeso, Werner,      1:40.3m  2/20/99  Soph Cities/3rd 
Robinson, Ferrer
Seiden, Ptak-Danchak  1:40.40m 1/24/98  Hispanic Games/3rd
Ptak-Danchak, DiTata
Velasquez, Kennelly   1:40.4m  12/12/09 Relay Carnival/3rd
Graziosa, Robertson
                      1:41.40m 2/3/13   Soph Cities/8th
Dais, Palmiotto,      1:41.7   1/4/97   Early Bird/1st
Matthews, Corbett
Keefer, Petrovich     1:41.9m  2/6/05   Soph Cities/3rd (trials)
Lota, Palkiwala 
McCoy, O'Loughlin     1:42.2m  2/5/06   Soph Cities/3rd
Thornhill, Santana
Schramm, Tubo,        1:42.6m  12/11/00 Relay Carnival/6th
Jammet, Tillinghast
                      1:42.97m 2/6/11   Soph Cities/6th (tr)

Robertson, Severa     1:43.3   2/14/74  Soph Sectionals/2nd

Peele, Ficarra
Doherty, McEvily      1:43.26m 1/29/06  Sectionals/2nd (Nov)
Santana, O'Loughlin
Grant, Matera         1:43.3m  12/23/07 Grinch Games/1st
Turner, Gray
Baserap, Irizarry     1:43.7m  2/11/95  Soph Cities/4th
Akwuba, Emmanuel 
????                  1:44.5    1978    Soph Cities/4th
DiGiorgi, Santiago    1:45.18m 1/23/11  Sectionals/1st (Nov)
S. Lee, Moreno
Edwards, Matera       1:45.2m  2/2/08   Soph Cities
Murtagh, Jost
                      1:45.3m  1/8/11   Soph Sectionals/4th
Chin, Cocheekaran,    1:45.7m  1/25/94  Soph Sectionals
Eduardo, Macias
DiMartino, Guerrero   1:46.2m  2/5/89   Soph Cities/5th
Baron, Campbell 
                      1:46.3m  1/8/11   Soph Sectionals/5th

 

Soph Indoor Field Events

 

High Jump
Conrad Dalton    6'2"  1/20/01   Yale Invitational/5th
Jourdan White    6'0"  12/9/06   Relay Carnival/1st
Tom Gilbride     5'10" 3/17/90   Manhattan C./2nd
Jim Corbett      5'10" 2/8/97    Soph Cities/2nd
John Dingee      5'8"  1/11/03   Ecuador Meet/1st
Michael Regan    5'8"  2/6/11    Soph Cities/1st
Patrick Young    5'8"  1/18/13 Jesuits/2nd (Team)
Joseph Reitano   5'7'  12/21/11  JumpsFest/1st
Bill Theirfelder 5'6"  1/11/74   Dev Meet/2nd
Landon Dais      5'6"  1/4/97    Early Bird/1st
Chris Palicka    5'6   1/2/05    Novice Cities/1st
Brian Seminario  5'6"  2/5/06    Soph Cities/1st
Andrew Velasquez 5'6"  12/12/09  Relay Carnival
Danny Lee        5'6"  12/22/09  JumpsFest/3rd

Joseph Avella    5'5"  1958      Soph Cities/1st

 



 

Long Jump

 


Brian Murphy     20'4.5"    2/11/06 Cities/4th
Jourdan White    19'8.75"   2/10/07 Cities
Dan Doherty      19'2"      2/2/02  Soph Cities/2nd
Brian Doherty    18'9.75    2/7/04 Soph Cities/3rd
Obaro Emenike    18'4"      12/9/00 Relay Carnival
Pablo Morel      18'3"     12/29/11 Novice Cities/3rd  
Ricky Schramm    18'1"      2/3/01  Soph Cities/1st 
Landon Dais      17'9"      2/8/97  Soph Cities/4th

 



 

Triple Jump

 


Dan Doherty     40'10"    2/2/02    Soph Cities/1st
Landon Dais     40'9"     1/12/97   Stanner Games/6th
Andrew Hemmings 39'6.75"  1/28/07   Sectionals/4th
Steve Tesoro    39'5.25   1/26/03   Sectionals/5th
Brian Murphy    39'5"     1/7/06    Soph Sectionals/1st
Ricky Schramm   38'7"     1/14/01   Stanner Games
Steve Yoon      38'4"     12/19/93  Fordham Dev Meet/2nd
Mark Orr        37'11"    1/31/98   Sectionals
Gordon Lewis    37'9"     12/19/93  Fordham Dev Meet/3rd
Dan Turner      37'6.25"  2/2/08    Soph Cities/5th  
Greg Moran      37'6"     2/28/01   Novice Cities/2nd
Kevin Purce     37'5"     1/17/04   Stanner Games
John Dingee     37'1.25   2/7/04    Soph Cities/4th
Daryn Johnson   36'8"     1/22/97   Soph Sectionals/2nd 
Kyle Thomas     36'7.75"  2/18/12   Cities
Joseph Lota     36'6.75   2/27/05   Bronx Champs

 



 

Shot Put

 

 

 


Mike Seminario   48'9.25" 2/14/09  Cities/4th
Sal Annunziata   48'6"    1/31/09  Midterm Madness/1st
Joseph Paulus    45'7"    2/14/09  Cities/5th
John M. Sullivan 43'2""   1/14/11 Jesuits/(2nd)
Terrence Corbett 42'11.5  1/28/12 Mayor's Cup/5th
Angelo Salvatico 42'11"   1/11/04 Ecuador Invitational/1st
Chris Sullivan   42'8.5"  1/16/09 Jesuits/(1st)
Brian Seminario  42'3"    2/5/06  Soph Cities/3rd
Tim Collins      42'2"    2/8/96  Soph Cities/6th 
K. Howell        41'9.75" 2/14/74 Soph Sectionals/3rd
Gustave Menocal  41'9.5"  1/27/12 Midterm Madness/1st
Gary Roskoski    41'4"    1/9/97  Bronx Champs/1st 
John Annunziata  41'1"    2/10/07 Cities
Lee O'Connell    40'6"    2/15/90 Jesuits/(1st)
Alian Marriaga   39'9"    1/29/99 Jesuits (1st)
Chris Sroka      39'6"    2/17/95 Jesuits/(1st) 
Anthony Tenga    39'2"    12/11/04 Relay Carnival (3rd)
 

 

Pole Vault 
Gavin McMahon      13'9"  2/10/01  Mayor's Meet/1st
Jon Bednarz        13'6"  2/6/05   Soph Cities/1st (MR, MVP)
Sean McEvoy        13'1"  2/25/11  Jesuit Invite/1st
Brian McGeever     12'0"  12/21/02 Loughlin Games

Berent Kowarick    12'0"  2/14/09  Cities/10th
James Deutmeyer    12'0"  2/18/12  Cities/1st (Unseeded)
James Ball   12'0"   1/27/13  Sectionals/1st (non-Scoring)

Colin O'Dwyer      11'6"   2000
Mike Ulanski       11'6"  12/28/04 Holiday Classic
Lucas Gilbride     11'6"  2/19/11   Cities/10th
Rupert Pond        11'0"  2/5/00   Soph Cities/2nd 
Mike Corsillo      11'0"  1/6/01   Hispanic Games
Brian Doherty      11'0"  1/4/04   Soph Sectionals/1st
Tom Ferguson       11'0"  2/2/08   Soph Cities/3rd

James Schindler    11'0"  2/11/06  Cities/11th
Jon Lazar          11'0"  2/23/10  Cities/8th
Steve Piacente     10'6"  2/22/98  Soph Cities/4th

Dan Doherty        10'6"  1/19/02  New Balance Games
Sean Winters       10'6"  2/16/02  Cities
John Antrim-Cashin 10'6"  1/25/04  Sectionals
Alex Snow          10'6"  2/11/06  Cities

John Bauer         10'6"  12/22/09 JumpsFest/2nd
Michael Janny      10'6"  2/19/11  Cities/12th
Markell Jones-Francis 10'6" 1/8/11 Cities/16th
Mac Sullivan       10'3"  1/28/12  Mayor's Cup/9th
Coleman Kraemer    10'3"  1/28/12  Mayor's Cup/10th
Lloyd Nolan        10'0"  1/27/97  Armory Dev Meet/3rd

John Carpenter     10'0"  1/31/98   Sectionals
Mike Fazio         10'0"  2/5/00    Soph Cities/3rd
Will Heitmann      10'0"  2/5/00    Soph Cities/4th
Terrence Winters   10'0"  1/6/02    Soph Sectionals/2nd
Brendan Byrne      10'0"  12/14/02  Relay Carnival
Chris Corsillo     10'0"  2/6/05    Soph Cities/6th
Pat Malone         10'0"  1/29/06   Sectionals
Pat Civetta        10'0"  1/9/09    Soph Sectionals/3rd
Cameron Granda     10'0"  1/24/10   Sectionals
Adam Loughlin      10'0"  2/7/10    Soph Cities/4th
Robert Horvath     10'0"  1/8/11    Soph Sectionals/5th
Danny Kaul         10'0"  2/6/11    Soph Cities/10th
Ryan Loftus        10'0"  2/6/11    Soph Cities/11th

 

Sophs - Outdoor Track

 

Two Mile Run (m add +2.8 sec)
Daryn Johnson     9:43.4m     5/24/97      Cities/2nd
Brian McCabe      9:52.7m     5/25/02      Cities/5th
Bruno Degen       9:56.4      5/20/66
Todd Young        9:58.5m     5/14/95      Jesuits/1st
John Lynch        10:04.3     5/16/72      Soph Sectionals/1st
Matt McMillan     10:06.7     1986         Relay Carnival/1st
Dan Altenau       10:09.58m   5/13/06      Sectional/4th
Justin Consolazio 10:11.39m   4/15/05      Mayor's Cup
James Tomassino   10:18.0     1965         Jesuits/1st
Richard Hinman    10:16.3m    5/14/95      Jesuits/3rd
Chris Van Metter  10:24.7m    4/28/98      Soph Sectionals/2nd
Sean Connolly     10:24.9m    5/08/04      Soph Cities/4th
John Bradley      10:25.0m    5/2/04       Jesuits/4th
Joseph Altenau    10:26.4m    5/11/02      Soph Cities/2nd
Thomas Jennings   10:31.5m    5/4/08       Jesuits/1st JV
Eric Engelbrecht  10:31.6m    5/4/08       Jesuits/2nd JV
Jonathan Calvello 10:32.50m   5/9/12       Soph Sectionals/2nd
Pablo Romero      10:33.0m    5/6/01       Jesuits/4th
Joseph Adamo      10:34.5m    5/5/07       Soph Cities/4th
Jon Ellis         10:34.7m    5/7/05       Soph Cities/7th
Ed Jennings       10:34.7m    4/30/06      Jesuits/2nd
John Soden        10:38.2m    5/25/96      Cities
Tom Tarangioli    10:38.4m    5/11/05      Soph Sectionals/1st
Chris Recine      10:39.92m   5/8/10       Soph Cities/5th
Greg McNamara     10:40.0m    5/12/10      Soph Sectionals/5th

 

 

3000 Meter Run
Todd Young        9:21.8       4/18/95     Iona/1st
Mike Fink         9:35.4       3/24/90     Iona/1st
Rich Hinman       9:45.8       4/18/95     Iona/2nd
Michael Zizzo    10:02.2       4/17/06     Iona/1st

 

3000 Meter Steeplechase

 

Dan Altenau        10:21.54    5/20/06 Cities/7th
Tom Tarangioli     10:27.7     5/7/05  Soph Cities/2nd
Antonio Rosa       10:40.42    5/9/09  Soph Cities/2nd
Chris Van Metter   10:41.9     4/14/98 Iona/1st
Mike Fink          10:48.2     5/18/90 Sectionals/5th
Mike Jennings      10:52.1     4/9/07  Iona/4th
Richard Hinman     10:55.2     5/20/95 Sectionals/4th
Pablo Romero       10:59.1     4/17/01 Iona/3rd
Ed Jennings        11:01.8     5/6/06  Soph Cities/6th
Dave Holze         11:14.8     4/18/95 Iona/5th
John Soden         11:14.9     5/18/96 Sectionals/6th
Matt Santini       11:16.2     5/13/06 Sectionals/7th
Chris Angelo       11:39.53    4/8/11  Mayor's Meet/33rd
Joe Altenau        11:45.50    4/21/02 St. John's/7th

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase
Tom Tarangioli    6:52.3!       4/15/05 Mayor's Cup
Chris Van Metter  6:53.4        4/18/98 Big Blue/1st

 

Mile Run (1600m add +1.3 sec)
Brian McCabe       4:22.31 6/3/02  Easterns/3rd
Mike Cleary            4:30.4  1977    Sectionals/5th
Daryn Johnson     4:31.1m 5/17/97 Sectionals/2nd
Brian Faraci           4:34.2  1970    Jesuits/2nd
Rey Mendez           4:34.2m 5/21/91 Eagles/2nd
Todd Young            4:34.2m 5/20/95 Sectionals/3rd 
John Bradley          4:34.8m 5/8/04  Soph Cities/2nd
Matt McMillan          4:35.8  1986    Soph Cities/1st
Michael Jennings  4:35.8m 4/29/07 Jesuits/2nd
Tom Monohan        4:37.2  1962    Soph Cities/1st
Harley Griffiths        4:37.8m 4/29/07 Jesuits/3rd
Mike Fink                  4:39.9m 5/12/90 Soph Cities/3rd
Greg Junge              4:42.2  1986    Soph Cities/3rd
Terrence Egan         4:42.3m 5/8/04  Soph Cities/3rd
Justin Consolazio    4:42.0m 4/4/05  FP Development/1st
Jan-Michael Llanes 4:46.0m 4/30/06 Jesuits/1st
Thomas Jennings   4:46.43m 5/10/08 Soph Cities/5th
Dan Altenau              4:47.6m 5/10/06 Soph Sectionals/1st
Jose Fernandez       4:48.63 4/20/01 Red Raider Relays
Sean Egan                4:48.5m 5/19/01 Sectionals
Brian Doherty            4:48.7m 3/30/04 Fordham Dev Meet/1st
Jim Lundy                  4:48.9m 5/10/03 Soph Cities/6th
Eric Engelbrecht      4:49.0m 5/14/08 Soph Sectionals/3rd
Richard Hinman      4:49.4m 5/13/95 Soph Cities/7th
Brendan Smith        4:50.8  1986    Sectionals/1st (Nov)
Jonathan Calvello   4:50.10m   5/9/12    Soph Sectionals/2nd
Sean Connolly         4:50.0m 5/2/04  Jesuits/2nd (JV)
Basil Cocheekaran 4:50.9m 5/22/94 Sectionals/8th

 

1500 Meter Run
Mike Fink         4:28.7  3/24/90   Iona/1st
Harley Griffiths  4:29.2  4/9/07    Iona/3rd
Eric Engelbrecht  4:30.65 5/1/08    Ironman
Thomas Jennings   4:30.65 5/1/08    Ironman
Jim Lundy         4:31.1  4/21/03   Iona/1st
Lawrence DeSimone 4:34.1  4/17/06   Iona/3rd
Terrence Egan     4:34.5  5/25/04   CHSAA Pent

 

880 Yard Run (m add +0.7 sec)
Brian Doherty      1:56.54m 5/22/04 Cities/5th
Tom Carroll         1:58.0   1955    
Rey Mendez         1:57.6m  5/27/91 Easterns/7th
Brian McCabe       2:00.2m  5/2/02  Jesuits/2nd
Franlin Newton     2:00.57m  5/12/12   Soph Cities/3rd
Claude Howard     2:02.0   5/75    Sectionals
Carlos Petrovich   2:01.8m  4/29/07 Jesuits/1st
Mike Cleary            2:02.6   5/3/77  Soph Sectionals/2nd
Mike Jennings        2:02.0m  5/9/07  Soph Sectionals/2nd
Robert Weitzman   2:02.1m  5/14/94 Soph Cities/4th
Jose Fernandez    2:02.8m  5/12/01 Soph Cities/1st
Eugene Costello   2:03.7   1968    Soph Sectionals/1st
Justin Consolazio 2:03.1m  5/11/05 Soph Sectionals/2nd
Harley Griffiths      2:03.1m  5/5/07  Soph Cities/5th
Eamon Smith       2:03.3m  5/13/89 Soph Cities/2nd
Greg Sans            2:03.3m  4/19/02 Development Meet/1st
Todd Young          2:05.3m  5/1/95  Soph Sectionals/1st
John Bradley        2:05.5m  5/2/04  Jesuits/3rd
Terrence Egan     2:05.7m  4/28/04 Soph Sectionals/4th
Kevin Farragher    2:06.0   5/73    Sectionals
Steve Newman      2:06.4   1980    Soph Sectionals/3rd
Mike Fink                2:06.7   5/1/90  Soph Sectionals/1st
Mike McNamara     2:06.0m  4/13/09 Iona Inv/2nd
Conrad Dalton      2:06.2m  5/6/01  Jesuits/4th
 

 

440 Yard Dash (m add +0.3 sec)
Brian Doherty   :50.9m  4/28/04  Soph Sectionals/1st
Conrad Dalton   :51.2m  5/1/01   Soph Sectionals/2nd
Ernie Robertson :51.7   1974
Zach Keefer     :51.5m  5/9/07   Soph Sectionals/1st
John Hallinan   :52.0   1968     Soph Sectionals/1st
Joseph Flucus   :51.8m  5/7/00   Jesuits/3rd (Vars)
Bruce Grant     :52.3m  4/15/08  Dev Meet/2nd
William Holder  :52.5m  5/1/02   Soph Sectionals/1st
Frank D'Agostino:52.66m 5/10/08  Soph Cities/7th
Brian Etheridge :52.6m  5/12/90  Soph Cities/2nd
Jose Fernandez  :52.6m  5/6/01   Jesuits/1st JV
Robert Weitzman :52.7m  5/8/94   Jesuits/2nd
Rey Mendez      :53.1m  5/11/91  Soph Cities/3rd 
Matthew Keefer  :53.2m  5/29/05  Jesuits/2nd
Nick DiMartino  :53.9   5/7/89   Jesuits/1st
Jourdan White   :53.6m  4/29/07  Jesuits/2nd
Juan Ortiz      :54.1   1976     Soph Sectionals/5th
Eamon Smith     :54.3   5/7/89   Jesuits/2nd
Rodger Emmanuel :54.0m  5/13/95  Soph Cities
Mark Porcaro    :54.4m  5/16/98  Sectionals
Phil O'Connell  :54.5m  4/29/07  Jesuits/1st JV

 



 

220 Yard Dash (m add +0.1 sec)

 

 

 

 

 


Obaro Emenike       :22.3m    5/6/01   Jesuits/1st
Bruce Grant         :22.76m   6/7/08   Easterns/3rd
Ernie Robertson     :23.1     1974
Joseph Flucus       :23.2m    5/2/00   Soph Sectionals/2nd
William Holder      :23.2m    5/1/02   Soph Sectionals/1st
Nicholas DiMartino  :23.5m    3/28/89  AAPS Champs/6th
Wayne Seaton        :23.5m    4/14/07  Mayor's Meet/39th
Bumi Awofeso        :23.8m    5/15/99   Sectionals
Jared Blake         :23.8m    5/9/07   Soph Sectionals/4th
Zach Keefer         :24.0m    4/29/07  Jesuits/1st JV
Steve Madaffari     :24.2     1962     Jesuits/2nd
Travis Long         :24.2m    5/22/04  Cities
John Prenty         :24.3     1983     Soph Sectionals/1st
Eric Sands          :24.3m    5/28/94  Cities
Dennis Kennelly     :24.3m    5/2/10   Jesuits/1st JV
Charles Baserap     :24.4m    5/14/95  Jesuits/2nd
Rodger Emmanuel     :24.4m    5/20/95  Sectionals
Nicolas Jammet      :24.4m    5/12/01  Soph Cities
Landon Dais         :24.6m    5/17/97  Sectionals
Luke DePasquale     :24.6m    5/2/04   Jesuits/4th
Ramzy Salem         :24.7m    4/14/07  Mayor's Meetr
Terrence Egan       :24.8m    5/2/04   Jesuits
Peter Bain          :24.9     1980     Soph Sectionals/2nd
Jose Petrovich      :24.9m    4/4/05   FP Development/1st
Andrew Walcott      :24.8m    5/24/08  Cities

 

100 yard dash
Peter Bain     :11.1 1980   Soph Sectionals/1st
Nick DiMartino :11.3 5/7/89 Jesuits/1st
Daryl Alston   :11.3 5/1/91 Jesuits/2nd

 

100 Meter Dash

 


Obaro Emenike   :11.02    5/26/01  Cities/1st (semis)
Bruce Grant     :11.50    5/1/08   Ironman/2nd
Landon Dais     :11.5     5/10/97  Soph Cities/4th
Bumi Awofeso    :11.6     5/2/99   Jesuits/2nd 
Victor Sims     :11.7     5/7/00   Jesuits/1st-JV
Marcos Ferrer   :11.7     3/30/04  Fordham Dev Meet/1st
Frank D'Agostino:11.7     5/4/08   Jesuits/2nd JV
Brian Carey     :11.7     5/3/09   Jesuits/3rd
Charles Baserap :11.9     5/14/95  Jesuits/1st-JV 
Jared Blake     :11.9     4/29/07  Jesuits/2nd JV

 


 

 

120 Yard High Hurdles (= 110m HH)
Bruce Grant       :14.9m    5/17/08 Sectionals/1st
Marcos Ferrer     :15.76m   5/22/04 Cities/6th

Ed Allison        :15.6m    5/12/07 Sectionals/(Trials)
Greg Sans         :15.8m    5/11/02 Soph Cities/2nd
Mohamed Kanu      :16.16m   5/21/05 Cities

Clark Palicka     :16.0m    5/12/01 Soph Cities/3rd
Chris Palicka     :16.0m    3/30/05 Iona Invitational/1st
Brian Andreycak   :16.0m    5/11/05 Soph Sectionals/1st
Obaro Emenike     :16.1m    5/6/01  Jesuits/1st
Pablo Morel          :16.27m   5/19/12    Sectionals/4th

Brian Carey       :16.42m   5/16/09 Sectionals/4th
Gavin McMahon     :16.2m    5/19/01 Sectionals/6th (trls)
Christian Doherty :16.47m   5/14/11 Soph Cities/1st
Will Heitmann     :16.3m    5/13/00 Soph Cities/5th (trls) 
Joe Wiggins       :16.5m(s) 5/28/94 Cities/11th

Biju Mathaikutty  :16.6m    5/30/94 Easterns
Wayne Seaton      :16.7m    4/9/07  Iona/1st
Tong Lee          :16.8m    5/13/95 Soph Cities/1st
Vincent Murray    :17.0m    5/7/96  Soph Sectionals/3rd
John Dingee       :17.0m    5/27/04 CHSAA Pent
Dominic Rivera    :17.2m    5/13/09 Soph Sectionals/2nd
Michael McCabe    :17.3m    3/30/05 Iona Invitational/4th
Rupert Pond       :17.4m    5/7/00  Jesuits/6th (Vars)
Peter Hartney     :17.5     1965    Jesuits/1st
Gene O'Connor     :17.6     1964    Jesuits/1st
Mark Greiss       :17.6m    5/8/99  Soph Cities/6th
Rad Arrindell     :17.6m    5/5/07  Soph Cities
Kevin Purce       :17.7m    5/22/04 Cities
Craig Edwards     :17.7m    5/10/08 Soph Cities/7th

Paul Reiss        :17.9     5/12/73 Novice Champs/1st

sans42101.jpg (29602 bytes)
Greg Sans '04
  

 


180 Yard Low Hurdles
Steve Madaffari   :22.4   1962    Soph Cities/1st
Christian Doherty :22.98  5/7/11  Jesuits/3rd

 


400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Greg Sans         :56.50    5/25/02   Cities/1st
Jose Fernandez    :57.42    5/26/01   Cities/3rd
Wayne Seaton      :57.88    5/19/07   Cities/5th
Brian Doherty     :58.83    5/22/04   Cities/4th
Marcus Ferrer     :59.24    5/22/04   Cities/7th
Carlos Petrovich  :59.2     5/9/07    Soph Sectionals/1st
Joe Wiggins       :59.9     5/28/94   Cities/7th
Christian Doherty :60.54    5/14/11   Soph Cities/1st
Brian Carey       :60.91    5/9/09    Soph Cities/3rd
Mohamed Kanu      :63.4     5/7/05    Soph Cities/3rd
Rupert Pond       :63.5     5/2/00    Soph Sectionals/2nd
Michael McCabe    :64.6     5/7/05    Soph Cities/6th
Pablo Morel       :64.63    5/12/12   Soph Cities/5th
Lucas Anstotz     :66.2     5/5/07    Soph Cities
Clark Palicka     :66.9     01
Tong Lee          :67.9     4/18/95   Iona
Chris Van Metter  :69.8     4/28/98   Soph Sectionals
Biju Mathaikutty  :70.0     4/9/94    St. Joseph's SI
Machris Dompor    :70.8     4/17/06   Iona
Brendan McCauley  :70.9     5/25/96   Cities

 



 

Soph Relays - Outdoors

 

Four Mile Relay
Keefer, Donohue    19:38.2  5/25/10    Festival of Miles
Recine, McNamara
Altenau, Llanes    19:49.97 4/19/06    Relay Carnival/5th
Zizzo, Jennings
Fata, Hemsley      19:54.8  5/31/05    Festival of Miles  
Taylor, Consolazio
Romero, Egan,      20:00.6  4/12/01    Relay Carnival/3rd
Palmer, Hunt
Hinman, Holze,     20:09.5  4/13/95    Relay Carnival/3rd 
Rolston, Moroney
 

 

Distance Medley
Petrovich, White     11:38.0     4/25/07 Xavier Dual Meet/1st
O'Connell, Adamo
Griffiths, Seaton    11:38.4      4/25/07 Xavier Dual Meet/2nd
Welsh, Grecco
Altenau, Cavanaugh,  11:51.7 5/23/06 Festival of Miles/1st
Pryor, Llanes
Engelbrecht, Matera  11:57.7 4/7/08  Xavier Dual Meet/1st
McShane, Jennings
Rolston, Emmanuel,   11:59.0 4/8/95  Kings/1st
Moroney, Holze 
Jennings, Leon,      12:00.3 5/23/06 Festival of Miles/2nd
Zizzo, Santini
Sullivan, Altomare,  12:04.1 4/17/90 AAPS/1st
Mattiace, Fink
Egan, Prince,        12:04.7 4/7/01  Mount Relays/7th
Palmer, Romero

 

Two Mile relay (m add +2.8 sec)

 

Griffiths, Petrovich, 8:01.62m    6/03/07      Easterns/2nd
Keefer, Jennings
Egan, Bradley         8:11.51m    5/31/04      Easterns/5th
Bordonaro, Doherty 
Cocheekaran, Chin     8:28.2m     5/28/94      Cities/3rd (Soph)
Pinzon, Weitzman
Pandaleon, Bender,    8:36.3      1973         Soph Sectionals/1st 
Farragher, Howard
Fazio, Olaleye,       8:36.3m     5/13/00      Soph Cities/1st  
Mehta, S. Pond    
Jennings, Llanes,     8:39.32m    5/20/06      Cities/1st(Soph)
Zizzo, DeSimone 
Hinman, Emmanuel,     8:42.1m     5/27/95      Cities/2nd(Soph)
Moroney, Young
Fitzpatrick,Cosgrove, 8:42.3m     5/9/92       Soph Cities/3rd
Casey, Dongallo
O'Connell, Anstotz,   8:47.16     5/19/07      Cities/1st (Soph)
Adamo, Petrovich
E. Smith, DiMartino,  8:49.2m     1989         Soph Cities/4th
Kelty, Guerrero
Tarangioli,Keefer     8:50.8m     5/11/05      Soph Sectionals/1st
Ellis, Consolazio
Fernandez,Paz,        8:51.8m     5/10/97      Soph Cities/5th
Canale, Johnson
Engelbrecht,McShane   8:56.21m    5/24/08      Cities/5th (Soph)
Pisciotta,Jennings
Bordonaro, Mullaney   8:57.5m     5/8/04       Soph Cities/6th
Grant, Connolly
McNamara, Brownie     8:57.8m     4/15/09      Relay Carnival/2nd
Kowarick, O'Connell  
Tarangioli, Ellis     8:59.6m     5/7/05       Soph Cities/6th
Fata, Taylor

 

Mile Relay (m add +1.3 sec)

 

O'Connor, Costello, 3:25.3     1968     Sectionals/1st
Reilly, Hallinan 
Petrovich,White     3:35.33    3/31/07  Mount Relays/2nd
Seaton, Keefer      
Keefer, Punter      3:38.5     5/21/05  Cities
Petrovich, Consolazio
Ficarra, Severa,    3:41.5     5/15/74  Soph Sectionals/2nd
Schutty, Robertson
O'Dwyer, R. Pond    3:41.2m    5/13/00  Soph Cities/4th
Nani, Flucus
Salem, Torres,      3:43.05m   3/31/07  Mount Relays/4th
Jennings, Griffiths
Ficarra, Farragher  3:44.6     4/25/73  Mt.St. Michael      
Shannon, De Rienzo(54.1)
Awofeso, Payne,     3:44.0m    5/8/99   Soph Cities/5th
Robinson, Mitsios
J. Rolston, Chin    3:44.8m    5/14/94  Soph Cities/6th
Cocheekaran, Weitzman
Egan, Bradley       3:44.9m    5/08/04  Soph Cities/5th
Long, DePasquale 
Ferrer, Bordonaro   3:45.4m    4/3/04   Mount Relays 
Quinn, B. Doherty
McNamara, Kowarcik  3:45.68m   5/9/09   Soph Cities/5th
Civetta, Rivera
Fernandez, Tubo     3:46.45m   4/7/01   Mount Relays/4th
Jammet, Emenike
Dowling, Carnevali, 3:47.8     1980     Soph Cities/2nd
Greaux, Tuset

 


800 Meter Relay
Blake, Colombini     1:36.5    5/10/07    Soph Sectionals/1st
Torres, Salem
Blake, Colombini     1:38.2    4/11/07    Relay Carnival/1st
Salem, Seaton 
Sims, Olaleye,       1:38.4    5/2/00     Soph Sectionals/1st
Nani, Flucus                  

Werner, Robinson     1:39.9    5/5/99     Novice Cities/1st

DiNapoli, Mitsios
Palkiwala, Punter    1:40.2    5/11/05    Soph Sectionals/2nd
Petrovich, Ulanski
Sands, Pinzon,       1:40.5    4/24/94    Relay Carnival/5th
Cocheekaran, Chin
Ptak, Porcaro,       1:41.1    4/28/98    Soph Sectionals
Sclavo, Ptak
Tubo, Jammet,        1:42.2    5/1/01     Soph Sectionals/3rd
Corsillo, Palicka
Dais, Paz,           1:42.5    4/30/97    Soph Sectionals/5th
Bastion, Palmiotto

 

Sprint Medley
Holder, Doherty      3:41.9m 4/13/02 Kings Relays/2nd
McCabe, Sans (2:00.5)
Payne,McKeon,        3:47.8 5/11/61
Silane,Connors
Sugrue, McNamara,    3:47.9 1968     FP Relays/1st
Jordan, O'Connor         
Nahon, Ambriano,     3:48.6 1968     Soph Sectionals/1st
Jordan, Doyle
Howard, Bender,      3:49.5 3/23/73  FP Relays/2nd
Tretter, Farragher
Howell, Carrano,     3:51.1 5/23/58
Avella, McGovern
DiMartino,Kelty,     3:52.3 3/28/89  AAPS Champs/1st
Hudson, Smith
Bakkenist,Schnieders 3:52.4 1955
Guarnieri, Toomey
Martin, Murtaugh,    3:52.5 1965     Soph Sects/1st
Clarke, Weber
Dalton, Jammet       3:52.00m 4/21/01 Red Raider/1st
Palicka, Fernandez 
                     3:54.88 5/14/11  Soph Cities/6th
Weitzman, Pinzon,    3:55.5 4/5/94   AAPS/2nd
Chin, Cocheekaran

 

400 Meter Relay

 

D'Agostino, Walcott :46.41m   5/10/08      Soph Cities/2nd
Matera, Grant
Blake, Sleeper      :46.4m    5/5/07       Soph Cities/trials
Salem, Colombini
Lota, Kanu          :47.17m   5/21/05      Cities/2nd (Soph)
Petrovich, Samuels
Arrindell, Torres   :47.39m   5/19/07      Cities/1st (Soph)
Salem, Colombini
Lota, Palkiwala     :47.2m    5/7/05       Soph Cities/2nd (trials)
Petrovich, Ulanski
Punter, Palkiwala   :47.55m   5/21/05      Cities/5th (Soph)
Keefer, 
Lota, Palkiwala     :47.4m    5/7/05       Soph Cities/2nd (finals)
Ulanski, Samuels
Mitsios, Robinson,  :47.9m    5/8/99       Soph Cities/5th
DiNapoli, Awofeso
Blake, Torres       :48.1m    3/31/07      Mount Relays
Salem, Colombini
Santiago, Violante  :48.51m   5/14/11      Soph Cities/trials
Garcia, Janny or Rivera               
Rivera, Kowarick    :48.6m    3/31/09      Fordham Prep Invitational/1st
Carey                    
Ciacci, Quinn,      :48.90m   5/22/04      Cities/3rd (Soph)
Long, DePasquale
Cibelli, Reggio     :48.96    5/8/10       Soph Cities/3rd
Dennis, Kennelly
Emmanuel, Byrnes,   :49.2m    5/27/95      Cities/6th (Soph)
Nguansiri, Baserap

 

Sophomore Outdoor Field Events

 

High Jump

 


Conrad Dalton      6'4"     4/7/01   Mount Relays/2nd
Jourdan White      6'3"     5/5/07   Soph Cities/1st
Tom Gilbride       6'0"     4/16/90  AAPS Champs/2nd
Michael Regan      5'10"    5/14/11  Soph Cities/1st
Joseph Rivera      5'10"    5/14/11  Soph Cities/2nd 
William Fay        5'8.25"  5/31/53  Cities/3rd or 4th

Luke Kelty         5'8"     5/1989   Eagles Inv
Biju Mathaikutty   5'8"     5/14/94  Soph Cities/5th
Kamar Adlam        5'8"     3/28/00  Krebs Inv./1st
John Dingee        5'8"     4/28/04  Soph Sectionals/1st
Trevon Tann        5'8"     4/4/09   Mount Relays/3rd  
Danny Lee          5'6"     5/2/10   Jesuits/2nd
Brian O'Rourke     5'6"     5/2/10   Jesuits/3rd

 

Long Jump

 


Charles DiOrio    21'5"     1946      Cities/1st !
Jourdan White     21'0.25"  5/19/07   Cities/3rd
Dan Doherty       20'2.75"  5/11/02   Soph Cities/1st
Andrew Hemmings   19'6.25"  5/5/07    Soph Cities/2nd
Rey Mendez        19'2.5"   5/5/91    Jesuits/1st
Ron Kemly         19'0"     4/15/63   Relay Carnival 

 

Triple Jump
Landon Dais       41'7.75"  5/17/97 Cities/7th
Andrew Hemmings   41'7.5"   5/19/07 Cities/4th
Dan Doherty       41'1.75   5/1/02  Soph Sectionals/1st
Ciaran Sleeper    39'8.5"   5/5/07  Soph Cities/4th
Ricky Schramm     39'3"     5/12/01 Soph Cities/4th
John Dingee       39'0"     5/08/04 Soph Cities/4th
Frank Ficarra     38'10.75" 1974    Novice Champs/4th
Steve Tesoro      38'6"     5/24/03 Cities
Brian O'Rourke    38'0.25"  4/7/10  Relay Carnival/(5th)
Daryn Johnson     37'10"    4/19/97 Relay Carnival/(2nd)

 

Shot Put
Robert Pane         48'0"      1964     Soph Sectionals/1st
Mike Sangobowale    46'1"      5/22/99  Cities 
Sal Annunziata      45'10.5"   5/9/09   Soph Cities/1st
Mike Seminario      44'7"      5/23/09  Cities/8th
Joseph Paulus       44'0.25"   5/23/09  Cities/12th
Gary Roskoski       43'6"      5/4/97   Jesuits/1st
Jon Annunziata      42'11.75"  5/19/07  Cities
Alian Marriaga      41'4"      5/2/99   Jesuits/2nd
Marc DeCicco        40'1.5"    5/12/10  Soph Sectionals/3rd

Discus

Gustave Menocal    145'6"    5/19/12   Sectionals/1st
Gary Roskoski        127'2"     4/30/97  Soph Sectionals/2nd
Kevin Ruiz          124'5      5/12/02  Soph Cities/3rd
Robert Hume         122'9"     1963     Soph Sectionals/1st
Ken McKenna         122'6"     5/14/05  Sectionals
Anthony Cruickshank 120'6.5"   1961     Soph Cities/1st
Mike Sangobowale    117'10"    5/15/99  Sectionals 
Anthony Pecorelli   117'7"     4/19/10  FP Classic/1st
Eric Leamy          108'3"     4/27/99  Soph Sectionals/5th
Chris Sroka         107'11"    5/13/95  Soph Cities/4th
J. Miratello        106'11.5"  1966     Soph Sectionals/1st
Dave Garcia         106'3"     4/1/02   Iona Inv./3rd
Marc DeCicco        105'2"     4/28/10  Novice Cities/2nd
Garret McGrath      104'5"     4/28/04  Soph Sectionals/4th

Carmine Russollilo  104'2.5"   4/8/99   Relay Carnival/(1st)
John Junior         102'9"     4/13/10  FP Invitational/1st
Eric Cullen-Balsamo 102-0"     4/2/11   Mount Relays
Robert Valdes       100'6"     5/13/06  Sectionals

 

 

 

Ken Kreso           100'6"     5/13/09  Soph Sectionals/7th

Pole Vault
Jon Bednarz        13'6.25   5/11/05    Soph Sectionals/1st
Gavin McMahon      13'6"     6/8/01     State Champs/11th
Sean McEvoy        13'6"     5/7/11     St. Anthony's 2nd
Colin O'Dwyer      12'6"     5/27/00    Cities/5th
Tom Ferguson       12'6"     5/24/08    Cities/8th
Berent Kowarick    12'6"     5/16/09    Sectionals/3rd
Lucas Gilbride     12'3"     5/7/11     Jesuits/1st
Rupert Pond        12'0"     5/27/00    Cities/6th-t
Brian McGeever     12'0"     4/30/03    Soph Sectionals/1st
Will Heitmann      11'6"     5/13/00    Cities/      
James Schindler    11'6"     5/20/06    Cities
Cameron Granda     11'6"     5/8/10     Soph Cities/3rd
Daniel Kaul        11'6"     5/14/11    Soph Cities/4th
John Carpenter     11'0"     5/6/98     Novice Cities/2nd
Mike Ulanski       11'0"     5/11/05    Soph Sectionals/4th
John Horvath       11'0"     4/29/07    Jesuits/1st (JV)
Pat Civetta        11'0"     5/23/09    Cities/15th
Adam Loughlin      11'0"     4/16/10    New York Relays
Jon Lazar          11'0"     5/12/10    Soph Sectionals/2nd
Adam Loughlin      10'0"     5/8/10     Soph Cities/4th
Mike Corsillo      10'6"     5/1/01     Soph Sectionals/3rd

 

Alex Snow          10'6"     4/19/06    Relay Carnival/(6th)
Kevin Grenawalt    10'6"     5/24/08    Cities
John Bauer         10'6"     4/7/10     Relay Carnival
Markell Jones-Francis 10'6"  4/9/11     Mayor's Meet/7th
Ryan Loftus        10'6"     5/14/11    Soph Cities/7th

 


 

Javelin (old)

 


John Soden         121'8"    5/11/96    Soph Cities/4th
Craig Postolowski  120'10"   4/19/97    Relay Carnival/3rd 
Kevin McGill       117'7"    5/25/96    Cities 
Alian Marriaga     113'3"    4/6/99     Iona Inv./5th
Pete Kilpatrick    100'6"    4/2/97     Iona/3rd

 


Javelin (new)
Michael Lester     174'10"   3/27/10    Hornet Relays/1st
Matt Venditto      157'7"    4/13/02    Farrell (1st)
Dave Skehan        156'9"    6/3/02     Easterns/3rd
Max Kinder         149'8"    3/31/09    Fordham Prep Invite/1st
Michael Goldstock  143'8"    5/21/11    Soph Sectionals/1st  
James Scanlon      142'7"    5/21/11    Soph Sectionals/2nd  
Kevin Ruiz         131'10"   5/1/02     Soph Sectionals/3rd
Nick Florez        126'4"    5/9/09     Soph Cities/4th
John Grenawalt     126'2"    4/30/08    Novice Champs/2nd

Peter Ciaccia      124'7"    4/27/11    Novice Champs/3rd
John Junior        121'10"   5/12/10    Soph Sectionals/4th

Eric Cullen-Balsamo119'5"    5/14/11    Soph Cities/5th
Kyle Willemite     119'0"    5/10/08    Soph Cities/5th
Dan Fiore          117'8"    5/9/09     Soph Cities/6th
Keenan Mitchell    116'5"    4/7/10     Relay Carnival
Daniel Kaul        116'0"    5/14/11    Soph Cities/6th
Louis Lippolis     114'3"    5/21/11    Soph Sectionals/4th
Ted Kwalwasser     112'2     5/11/05    Soph Sectionals/2nd
Rocco Vitulli      110'0"    5/5/07     Soph Cities

 


Pentathlon

Wayne Seaton             2660        5/23/07     CHSAA/3rd
[110HH/16.10; HJ/5'4"; SP/36'8"; LJ/18'1"; 1500/5:18.2]
John Dingee              2575        5/26/04     CHSAA/2nd
[110HH/17.00; HJ/5'6"; SP/31'10"; LJ/18'1"; 1500/5:14.70]
Terrence Egan            2306        5/26/04     CHSAA/3rd
[110HH/20.10; HJ/5'2"; SP/26'2"; LJ/17'5"; 1500/4:34.40]
Biju Mathaikutty         1898        6/2/94      CHSAA/13th

[110HH/17.02; HJ/5'3"; SP/31'6"; LJ/15'10"; 1500/DNF]
John Soden               1864        5/29/96     CHSAA/10th
[110HH/23.50; HJ/4'7"; SP/30'0"; LJ/14'7"; 1500/4:40.0]
Kevin McGill             1727        5/29/96     CHSAA/12th
[110HH/20.80; HJ/4'9"; SP/29'9"; LJ/14'8"; 1500/5:45.0]

 

FRESHMEN - Indoor Track

 

3200m Run
Conor Lundy     10:02.51   2/17/13     Cities/7th
Joseph Prunty      10:07.16m   2/5/12       Frosh Cities/3rd   
Brian McCabe       10:20.9     2/10/01      Mayor's Meet/12th
Michael Dugan      10:30.1     12/29/11     Novice Cities/2nd
Todd Young         10:36.3     2/19/94      Cities
Chris Van Metter   10:56.2     2/8/97       Frosh Cities/4th
Michael McNamara   11:03.56    1/27/08      Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Colin Okasaki    11:09.67    2/7/10       Frosh Cities/3rd
Peter O'Brien    11:11.80    1/23/11      Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Phil O'Connell     11:12.5     1/29/06      Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Sean Donohue       11:
14.5     1/25/09      Frosh Sectionals/4th
Zach Bordonaro     11:14.9     2/8/03       Frosh Cities/6th
Joe Altenau        11:16.1     2/3/01       Frosh Cities/7th
Patrick Dillon     11:
16.2     1/25/09      Frosh Sectionals/5th
Richard Hinman     11:16.3     2/5/94       Frosh Sectionals/2nd
David Fernandez    11:19.8     2/3/96       Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Tom Tarangioli     11:19.9     2/7/04       Frosh Cities/6th
Pablo Romero       11:25.3     2/5/00       Frosh Cities/5th
Thomas McCabe      11:27.0     12/27/98     FP Development/3rd
Daniel Dengler     11:29.7     1/25/93      Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Charles Sullivan   11:37.9m    1/8/11       Bronx Champs/1st
Jim Lundy          11:40.29    1/27/02      Frosh Sectionals/4th
Peter O'Brien      11:40.3m    1/8/11       Bronx Champs/2nd
Eric Engelbrecht   11:41.5     1/7/07       Bronx Champs/3rd
Michael Fazio      11:41.7     1/31/99      Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Tom Jennings       11:42.0     1/7/07       Bronx Champs/4th
Terrence Egan      11:45.6     1/9/03       Bronx Champs/2nd
Paul Blejec        11:46.5     1/9/03       Bronx Champs/3rd
Jonathan Calvello  11:46.9     1/8/11       Bronx Champs/3rd
Andrew Jennings    11:47.47    1/23/11      Frosh Sectionals/5th
John Fink          11:48.0     1/26/91      Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Tom Carpenter      11:50.3     2/5/95       Frosh Sectionals/7th
Mike Zizzo         11:54.5     1/9/05       Ecuador Development Meet
Jan-Michael Llanes 11:55.3     1/9/05       Ecuador Development Meet
Tom Morningstar    11:57.1     1/9/99       Bronx Champs/4th

   Frosh Record Holders Joe Prunty '15 & Mike Dugan '15

 

Mile Run (m add + 1.3 sec)
Conor Lundy       4:36.41m  1/27/13  Sectionals/5th 
Joseph Prunty     4:41.74   3/10/12  Nike Indoor Nationals/27th(Frosh)

Desmond Sugrue    4:42.4    2/8/67   Frosh Cities/1st
Brian McCabe      4:43.3m   1/28/01  Sectionals/3rd
Thomas Monohan    4:48.5    3/5/61
Michael Dugan     4:47.69m  2/5/12   Frosh Cities/2nd
James Clifford    4:50.0    1/5/73   Dev Meet/2nd

Mike Cleary       4:52.5    1976     Frosh Cities/3rd
Michael McNamara  4:51.4m   2/10/08  Cities
Thomas White      4:54.0    1/15/58
Harley Griffiths  4:56.3m   2/11/06  Cities
Todd Young        4:57.3m   2/21/94  Frosh Cities/1st
Robert Anastasio  4:59.0    2/8/67   Frosh Cities/5th
Paul McGovern     4:57.81m  2/18/12  Cities/6th (Novice)
Phil O'Connell    4:57.7m   2/11/06  Cities
Charles Sullivan  4:58.20m  1/23/11  Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Colin Okasaki     4:58.43m  2/13/10  Cities/4th (Novice)
Matt McMillan     4:59.3    1985     Frosh Cities/1st
Stephen O'Connell  4:58.9m 12/30/12  Novice Cities   
Greg McNamara     4:58.91m  2/14/09  Cities/6th (Novice)
Jn Antrim-Cashin  4:58.9m   2/8/03   Frosh Cities/3rd
Franklin Newton   4:59.38m  2/25/11  Jesuit Invite/4th 
Donald O'Connor   5:01.5    1/21/56
Norbert Sander    5:01.6    1957     Novice Champs/4th
Daryn Johnson     5:00.9m   2/11/96  Frosh Cities/2nd
Jonathan Calvello 5:02.03m  1/23/11  Frosh Sectionals/4th     
John Healey       5:02.5    12/1964
Matthew Dougherty    5:03.0m   12/30/12   Novice Champs
Justin Consolazio 5:03.4m   2/7/04   Frosh Cities/4th
Dennis Berberich  5:06.5    3/20/54

Lawrence DeSimone 5:05.4m   2/6/05   Frosh Cities/6th
Kyle Guzman       5:07.54m  2/18/12  Cities/24th (Nov)
Jim Lundy         5:10.00m  2/16/02  Cities/(Novice)
Thomas Carroll    5:12.1    12/15/53
Rey Mendez        5:11.6m   2/25/90  Cities (Novice)

 

1500 Meter Run
Rich Hinman      4:54.7 1/29/94 Molloy/3rd

 

1000 Yard Run
Warren Nottage 2:34.1 1974

 

1000 Meter Run (!=en route w/in longer race)
Conor Lundy        2:48.4   1/4/13        Bronx Champs/1st
Michael Dugan      2:48.93  2/5/12        Frosh Cities/1st
Brian McCabe       2:49.1!  1/28/01       (Sectionals/3rd) 
Joseph Prunty      2:50.18  2/24/12       Jesuit Invite/7th
Michael McNamara   2:52.8   2/2/08        Frosh Cities/2nd
Greg Garvey        2:54.69  2/23/02       Mayor's Meet
Franklin Newton    2:54.74  2/6/11        Frosh Cities/3rd
Christian Doherty  2:55.23  2/13/10       Cities/25th
Greg Sans          2:55.0   2/3/01        Frosh Cities/1st
Paul McGovern      2:56.87  2/24/12       Jesuit Invite/9th
Todd Young         2:57.1   12/12/93      Loughlin/3rd
Terrence Egan      2:57.4   2/8/03        Frosh Cities/4th
Stephen O'Connell  2:57.47   Frosh Cities/3rd
Lawrence DeSimone  3:00.1   2/27/05       Bronx Champs/1st
Harley Griffiths   3:00.6   2/5/06        Frosh Cities/5th
Zubin Mehta        3:01.3   2/20/99       Frosh Cities/4th
Jan-Michael Llanes 3:02.0   2/6/05        Frosh Cities/
Patrick Gray       3:02.4   2/8/09        Frosh Cities/5th  
Colin Reilly       3:02.9   2/11/96       Frosh Cities/5th
Daryn Johnson      3:03.4   1/11/96       Bronx Champs/1st
Juan Petrovich     3:04.1   12/30/05      Grinch Games/2nd
Berent Kowarick    3:04.7   1/5/08        Bronx Champs/2nd
Michael Miano      3:05.03  2/24/12       Jesuit Invite/14th

 

880 Yard Run (m add +0.7 sec)
Mike Dugan        2:07.30m 1/22/12 Frosh Sectionals/1st
Mike Cleary       2:08.4   1976
Brian McCabe      2:09.4m  2/28/01 JM Cities/1st
Thomas Carroll    2:11.3   1/23/54
Eugene Costello   2:11.6   1967    Frosh Cities/1st
Pete Martin       2:13.1   12/63 OR 1/64 St. Francis/1st
Malik Crossdale   2:13.19m 2/25/11 Jesuit Invite/7th
Greg Sans         2:13.4m  1/28/01 Frosh Sectionals/1st 
Christian Doherty 2:13.68m 1/24/10 Frosh Sectionals/1st      
John Bradley      2:14.49  1/26/03 Frosh Sectionals/1st
Juan Petrovich    2:14.4   1/29/06 Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Berent Kowarick   2:15.11m 1/27/08 Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Steve Newman      2:15.7   1979 
John Butler       2:15.9   1978    Frosh Cities/5th
James Corbett     2:15.2m  1/7/96  Novice Cities/4th
Greg Garvey       2:15.55m 1/27/02 Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Todd Young        2:16.1   1/17/94 Fordham Dev Meet/1st
Deric Zaphire     2:15.6m  2/3/96  Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Paul McGovern     2:15.79m 1/22/12 Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Joseph Prunty     2:16.04m 1/22/12 Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Colin Reilly      2:16.9m  2/3/96  Frosh Sectionals/3rd

 

600 Meter Run (FAT subtract .14 sec)
Malik Crossdale   1:26.41    2/6/11       Frosh Cities/1st
Michael Dugan     1:30.73    1/28/12      Mayor's Cup
Zachary Keefer    1:31.58    2/11/06      Cities
Brian McCabe      1:31.5     12/23/00     FP Dev Meet/1st
John Bradley      1:32.0     2/8/03       Frosh Cities/1st
Jose Fernandez    1:33.0     2/5/00       Frosh Cities/5th 
D.J. Mulvany      1:33.2     2/11/96      Frosh Cities/2nd
Juan Petrovich    1:33.43    2/11/06      Cities
Paul McGovern     1:33.90    1/28/12      Mayor's Cup

Christian Doherty 1:34.03    2/7/10       Frosh Cities/1st
Joseph Prunty     1:34.30    1/28/12      Mayor's Cup
Greg Garvey       1:34.8     2/16/02      Cities
Frank D'Agostino  1:34.9     1/7/07       Bronx Champs/1st
Marcos Ferrer     1:35.4     12/30/02     Grinch Games/2nd
William Holder    1:35.7     1/11/01      Bronx Champs/1st
James Corbett     1:36.0     1/11/96      Bronx Champs/1st
Chad Ptak-Danchak 1:36.3     2/8/97       Frosh Cities/4th
Sebastiano Santorelli 1:37.3 1/6/12       Bronx Champs/1st
Patrick Kennelly  1:37.8     1/2/11       Novice Cities/15th
Tristin Connors   1:37.8     1/6/12       Bronx Champs/1st 
Jason Brown       1:38.2     2/11/95      Frosh Cities/7th
Brian Murphy      1:38.2     12/29/04     Grinch Games/1st
Franklin Newton   1:39.8     12/29/10     Grinch Games/3rd
Mike Fazio        1:40.3     1/8/99       Bronx Champs/1st

 

600 Yard Run
Kevin Farragher 1:31.9 1/14/72 Loughlin Dev
 

 

John Hallinan '70 & William Holder '04

440 Yard Dash (m add +0.3 sec)
Malik Crossdale      :51.13m 1/8/11   Hispanic Games/10th
William Holder       :53.9m  2/28/01  Novice Cities/3rd
Greg Sans            :54.2m  2/28/01  Novice Cities/4th
John Hallinan        :55.8   1967     Frosh Sectionals/1st
Frank D'Agostino     :55.82m 2/4/07   Frosh Sectionals/1st
Sebatiano Santorelli :55.91m 1/22/12 Frosh Sectionals/1st
Robert Weitzman      :56.6m  1/16/93  Frosh Cities/2nd

Zach Keefer          :56.6m  1/29/06  Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Patrick Kennelly     :57.04m 1/23/11  Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Chris Gray           :57.19m 1/22/12  Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Thomas Carroll       :57.0   2/4/54
Marcus Ferrer        :57.1m  1/11/03  Bill Dowling/ 1st
John Bradley         :57.2m  1/11/03  Bill Dowling/ 2nd
D.J. Mulvany         :57.3m  2/3/96   Frosh Sectionals/1st
Dennis Kennelly      :57.4m  1/25/09  Frosh Sectionals/4th
Joe Cosgrove         :57.6m  2/3/91   Frosh Cities/3rd
Brian Murphy         :57.6m  1/9/05   Ecuador/1st
Chad Ptak-Danchak    :57.8m  2/1/97   Frosh Sectionals/2nd

Pat Schramm          :57.8m  1/26/03  Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Jason Seiden         :58.2m  1/27/97  Armory Dev Meet/3rd
Ahmed Edwards        :58.3m  1/15/89  Dev Meet/3rd
Colin O'Dwyer        :58.8m  1/31/99  Frosh Sectionals/1st

 

300 Meter Dash
Malik Crossdale   :36.94  2/6/11   Frosh Cities/1st
William Holder    :38.1   2/3/01   Frosh Cities/1st 
James Corbett     :39.6   2/3/96   Frosh Sectionals/1st 
Marcus Ferrer     :40.19  1/26/03  Frosh Sectionals/3rd
James Deutmeyer   :40.19  1/23/11  Frosh Sectionals/1st
Tristan Connors   :40.38  1/22/12  Frosh Sectionals/2nd

Brian Murphy      :40.1   1/2/05   JM Cities/1st
Conrad Dalton     :40.2   1/30/00  Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Robert Weitzman   :40.3   1/23/93  Frosh Sectionals/1st
Jason Seiden      :40.4   2/1/97   Frosh Sectionals/4th
Bruce Grant       :40.4   1/7/07   Bronx Champs/1st
Luis Petrovich    :41.2   1/25/04  Frosh Sectionals/4th
John Bradley      :41.1   12/30/02 Grinch Games/2nd
CJ Stier          :41.5   12/30/12 JM Champs/4th
Chris O'Loughlin  :41.6   2/6/05   Frosh Cities
Dan Doherty       :41.8   1/11/01  Bronx Champs/2nd
Chris Gray        :41.8   1/6/12   Bronx Champs/4th
Frank Petronella  :41.9   12/15/91 Loughlin Games
Giovanni Graziosa :42.4   1/9/09   Bronx Champs/5th
Dominic Rivera    :42.5   1/5/08   Bronx Champs/3rd
Matt Goldhagen    :42.6   1/11/01  Bronx Champs/4th     
Jeff Butkowski    :42.7   1/11/96  Bronx Champs/3rd

 

 

 

200 Meter Dash
Malik Crossdale   :24.48  2/25/11  Jesuit Invite/3rd

 

 

 

100 yard dash
Pete Bain    :11.1 1979
J. Quinn     :11.2 1949 Frosh Cities/1st
Steve Karpin :11.7 1976

 

 

 

60 Yard Dash (= 55m Dash)
Malik Crossdale  :6.79m    2/25/11     Jesuit Invite/1st
William Holder   :6.7m     1/28/01     Frosh Sectionals/1st
Obaro Emenike    :6.8m     1/30/00     Frosh Sectionals/1st
Bruce Grant      :6.9m     2/4/07      Frosh Cities/1st
C. Smith         :6.9      1/12/74     Dev Meet/1st
Frank Perez   :6.9m        12/30/12   Novice Champs/2nd
Frank Petronella :7.0      2/15/92     Frosh Cities/3rd
Brian Murphy     :7.24     1/15/05     Stanner Games
Taylor Smith     :7.1m     2/8/09      Frosh Cities/4th

 

 

60 Yard High Hurdles (= 55mHH) - 4 hurdles
Marcus Ferrer    :8.9      11/30/02    Molloy/1st
C. Smith         :9.1      1/12/74     Dev Meet/1st
Greg Sans        :9.1      11/25/00    Molloy/1st
Vincent Murray   :9.3m     1/18/95     Bronx Champs/1st
Chris DiTata     :9.4      11/30/96    Molloy/1st
Jason Seiden     :9.5      11/30/96    Molloy/2nd
Obaro Emenike    :9.7      11/27/99    Molloy/1st
Daryl Smith      :9.9      1/12/74     Dev Meet/4th

 

 

 

60 Yard High Hurdles (= 55mHH; FAT -.24 sec)  5 hurdles
Marcus Ferrer      :8.64m    2/16/03     Cities
Bruce Grant        :8.4m     2/4/07      Frosh Cities/1st
Bruce Grant        :8.70m    2/10/07     Cities
Obaro Emenike      :8.6m     1/30/00     Frosh Sectionals/1st
Christian Doherty  :8.7m     1/2/10      Novice Cities 3rd
Greg Sans          :8.9m     2/3/01      Frosh Cities/2nd
Chris DiTata       :9.0m     2/1/97      Frosh Sectionals/1st
Deric Zaphire      :9.1m     2/11/96     Frosh Cities/2nd 
Jason Seiden       :9.1m     1/27/97     Armory Dev Meet/1st
Christian Doherty  :9.41m    1/24/10     Frosh Sectionals/1st
Mohammed Kanu      :9.2m     2/7/04      Frosh Cities/1st
Pablo Morell     :9.53m    1/23/11     Frosh Sectionals/1st
Vincent Murray     :9.5m     2/11/95     Frosh Cities/2nd
Griffin Meissner   :9.6m     2/27/05     Bronx Champs/1st
Dominic Rivera     :9.6m     2/2/08      Frosh Cities/(trials)
Malik Crossdale    :9.6m     12/11/10    Relay Carnival/1st

Dominic Rivera     :9.86m    1/27/08     Frosh Sectionals/1st
Chris Chase        :9.7m     1/2/10      Novice Cities 
Rupert Pond        :9.7m     2/20/99     Frosh Cities/4th
Andrew Hemmings    :9.97m    2/11/06     Cities
Kevin Purce        :9.8m     1/11/03     Bill Dowling/ 2nd
Matt Keller        :9.9m     2/11/96     Frosh Cities/semis
Eric Kim           :9.9m     1/25/09     Frosh Sectionals/trials
Ed Allison         :10.0m    2/5/06      Frosh Cities/2nd
Chris Van Metter   :10.0m    1/27/97     Armory Dev Meet/6th
Rob Uhrlass        :10.0m    2/6/05      Frosh Cities/2nd
Challenor Robertson:10.0m    1/25/09     Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Paul Pabon         :10.1m    2/8/97      Frosh Cities 
Mark Greiss        :10.1m    2/22/98     Frosh Cities/8th
Jim Zarakas        :10.1m    1/28/01     Frosh Sectionals/4th
Chris Chase        :10.42m   1/24/10     Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Matthew Saltzman   :10.43m   2/19/11     Cities
Paul Bongolan      :10.2     12/27/98    FP Development
Javier Barragan    :10.2m    12/23/07    Grinch Games/3rd

 

 

Freshman Indoor Relays

 

Distance Medley (1320,440,880,Mile)

 


Gerena, Holder,   12:15.9m 12/2/00    Joe Fox Relays/1st
Sans, McCabe
Chin,Weitzman     12:19.9  2/6/93     Joe Fox Relays/3rd
Fitzsimons,Dengler
Kuntz, Chase,    12:35.8   12/5/10    Fp Kick-off/ 1st
Doherty Okasaki

 

Distance Medley (880,220,440,Mile)

 

Sans, Goldhagen,     8:23.6m    12/9/00  Relay Carnival/1st (MR) 
Holder, McCabe
Prunty, Connors      8:24.3m    1/13/12  Jesuits/1st
Santorelli, Dugan (4:46)
Jordan, Hallinan,    8:29.1     1967
Reilly, Sugrue
Howard, Theirfelder, 8:37.1     2/3/73
Diaz, Clifford
Moroney, Baserap,    8:43.4     3/4/94   Jesuits/1st
Armstrong, Young
Weber, Falk,         8:45.4     1964     Frosh Sectionals/1st
Hanrahan, Martin
Healey, Teumino,     8:48.3     1965     Frosh Sectionals/1st
Schaller, Riordan
Antrim Cashin (5:09) 8:51.8     2/1/03   Jesuits/1st
Llanes, O'Loughlin   8:51.9m    2/14/05  Jesuits/2nd
Murphy, DeSimone
Doherty, Lee         8:53.7m    12/12/09 Relay Carnival/1st
McCarrick, Okasaki
Rosa, Kinder,        8:54.3m    1/18/08  Jesuits/1st
Kowarick, McNamara
Kowarik, Barragan    8:56.0     12/8/07  Relay Carnival/1st
Rivera, McNamara
Bordonaro (5:13)     8:58.8     2/1/03   Jesuits/2nd

 

Two Mile relay (m add +2.8 sec)

 

Weber, Martin,       8:54.9  3/6/64 
Brunea, Tomassino
Sans , Holder        9.00.93 12/27/00 Ultima Classic/1st (MR)
Gerena, McCabe 2.08.2
Petrovich, Keefer,   9:08.6m 2/5/06  Frosh Cities/1st
P.O'Connell, Griffiths
Prunty, Coughlin,    9:11.39 2/5/06  Frosh Cities/2nd
Miano, Guzman
Johnson, Zaphire,    9:13.3m 1/29/96 Armory Dev Meet/1st
Reilly, Corbett
Kowarick, Rosa       9:13.9m 2/2/08  Frosh Cities/1st
D.O'Connell. McNamara    
Etheridge, C. Smith, 9:19.8m 3/18/89 Manhattan Coll./3rd
Morris, Lebron
Young, Rolston,      9:20.6m 3/19/94 Manhattan Coll./1st
Hinman, Moroney
Ferrer, Blejec       9:31.7m 2/8/03  Frosh Cities/1st
Bordonaro, Egan

 

Mile Relay (m add +1.3 sec)
Deutmeyer 57.2,         3:41.81    1/15/11  Stanner Games/14th
Kennelly 55.4
Reitano 57.4, 
Crossdale 51.4

Holder 57.3, Sans 54.8, 
3:48.3m    12/27/00  Ultima Classic/1st
Goldhagen 60.5, McCabe 55.6
Kennelly, Deutmeyer,  3:49.6m      12/11/10  Relay Carnival/1st
Matera Crossdale 51.8 
Santerelli, Dugan     3:52.07m     12/27/11  Marine Corps/1st

Gray, Connors  
Pinzon, Wiggins,      3:52.3m      3/20/93 Manhattan/2nd
Chin, Weitzman 
Matthews, Corbett,    3:52.3m      2/17/96 Cities
Zaphire, Mulvany     
Gray, Randell         3:53.18m     2/5/12  Frosh Cities/3rd
Apostle, Santorelli  
                      3:54.3m      1979
Ptak-Danchak,         3:55.2m      1/22/97 Soph Sectionals/1st
Ptak-Danchak, DiTata, Seiden 
                      3:56.        1/31/09 Mayor's Cup/2nd
O’Dwyer, Poje,        3:57.5m      2/13/99  Cities
Santiago, Mehta
Schramm, McTigue      3:57.6m      2/8/03  Frosh Cities/2nd
Long, Bradley
D'Agastino, Kim,      3:57.8m      12/9/06 Relay Carnival/1st
Rice, Grant
Mendez, Crespo,       3:58.1m      3/17/90 Manhattan/2nd
Alston, Torres
O'Loughlin, Meissner  3:59.41m     2/12/05 Cities
Murphy, Llanes
                      3:59.05m     1/22/12 Frosh Sectionals/1st
Doherty, McTigue,     4:00.2m      1/9/03 Bronx Champs/1st     
Schramm, Bradley
Fitzpatrick, Guerrero 4:00.5m      12/23/90 Relay Carnival/1st
Casey, Cosgrove

 

880 Yard Relay (m add 0.7 sec)
Deutmeyer, Crossdale  1:40.39m 1/22/11  New Balance Games/1st
Reitano, Kennelly    
Emenike, Fernandez,   1:40.81m 2/19/00  Cities/1st (Novice)
Schramm, Dalton
Holder, Sans,         1:41.16m 1/20/01  New Balance Games/1st
Ruiz, McCabe
Ferrer, McTigue       1:41.74m 2/16/03  Cities/2nd (Novice)
Schramm, Bradley
Kim,Gray,Turner,Grant 1:42.39m 2/10/07  Cities/2nd (Novice)
Corbett, Keller,      1:42.2m  2/17/96  Cities/1st (Novice)
Matthews, Mulvany
                      1:42.47m 2/14/09  Cities/1st (Novice)
Kennelly, Crossdale   1:42.65m 11/27/10 Mayor's Meet/1st
Matera, Deutmeyer
Smith, Mella,         1:42.9   1974     Frosh Cities/1st
Flores, Nedilsky
Rivera, Negrin        1:43.44m 2/10/08  Cities/5th (Novice)
Kinder, Seminario
Connors, Gorman       1:43.55m 2/5/12   Frosh Cities/2nd
Acevedo, Gray
D'Agostino, Kim       1:43.6m  12/30/06 JM Cities/1st
Gray, Grant
Connors, C. Gray      1:43.8m  1/14/12  Jesuits/1st
Acevedo, Santorelli  
Pinzon, Chin,         1:44.5   3/12/93  Jesuits/1st
Lewis, Weitzman
Santerelli, Gray      1:44.35m 12/27/11 Marine Corps/3rd
Acevedo, Connors
Smith, Reich,         1:44.2m  1/25/09  Frosh Sectionals/1st
Robertson, Kennelly   
                      1:44.68m 2/3/13   Frosh Cities/4th
Edwards,Rice          1:44.7m  2/4/07   Frosh Cities/1st
Turner,Gray
Ferrer-Doherty-       1:43.8m  1/4/03   JM Cities/1st
Schramm-Bradley
Cappazola, Schaller,  1:44.6   1965     Sectionals/1st
San George, Porter
Hallinan, O'Connor,   1:44.7   1967     JM Cities/1st
Forte, King
Murphy, Uhrlass       1:44.0m  2/14/05  Jesuits/1st
Meissner, O'Loughlin
Rivera, Barragan      1:45.1m  2/2/08   Frosh Cities/1st
Kinder, Negrin
Petronella,Rosario,   1:45.5   2/14/92  Jesuits/1st
Rosado, Navarro
Rivera, Kowarick,     1:45.81m 12/27/07 Marine Corps/2nd
Negrin, Seminario
Freshmen Pat Kennelly, Malik Crossdale, Joe Reitano and James Deutmeyer pose at the 2011 New Balance Games as the new Fordham Prep freshman 4x200 meter relay record holders

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Medley

 

Sans, Holder,        3:53.74  1/14/01  Stanner Games/1st (MR)
Albert, McCabe (2:06.2)

 

Frosh Indoor - Field Events

 

High Jump

 


 

 

 

James Corbett     5'8"     1/11/96      Bronx Champs/1st
Conrad Dalton     5'8"     2000
Jourdan White     5'6"     1/7/06       Bronx Champs/1st
Paul McGovern     5'6'     12/10/11     CHSAA Relay Carnival/1st

Pablo Morel       5'5"     12/29/10     Grinch Games/1st
P. Howard         5'4"     1973         Frosh Sectionals/1st
Boris Pendergrass 5'4"     1978         Frosh Sectionals/1st
Kamar Adlam       5'4"     2/20/99      Frosh Cities/3rd
Greg Garvey       5'4"     2/10/02      Jesuits 
Frank D'Agostino  5'4"     12/30/06     Novice Cities/1st
Trevon Tann       5'4"     1/27/08      Frosh Sectionals/1st
Andrew Velasquez  5'4"     1/9/09       Bronx Champs/1st

 

Joe Reitano       5'4"     1/23/11      Frosh Sectionals/1st
Patrick Young     5'4"     1/6/12       Bronx Champs/1st
Frank Perez       5'4"     12/15/12     Ignatian Invite/1st

 

Edward Griffiths  5'3"     3/4/50
John Antrim-Cashin5'3"     2/1/03       Jesuits

Long Jump
Malik Crossdale           19'3.5"   2/25/11  Jesuit Invite/7th
Brian Murphy              18'1.75"  2/12/05  Cities
Jonathan Bednarz          16'11.25  2/7/04   Frosh Cities/5th
Brian Doherty             16'10.5   
1/11/03  Bill Dowling/2nd
Calvert Bauer             16'7.5"   2/2/08   Frosh Cities/3rd
Colin O'Dwyer             15'10"    2/20/99  Frosh Cities/5th  
George Perrotta           15'9.5"   2/5/06   Frosh Cities/4th
Christian Ptak-Danchak    15'6.5"   2/8/97   Frosh Cities/5th
Dominic Rivera            15'6"     12/29/07 CHSAA Novice Cities
Challenor Robertson       15'5.5"   12/23/08 JumpsFest/4th
??                        15'5      
1/11/03  Bill Dowling/ 4th
Jeff Butkowski            15'3"     2/11/96  Frosh Cities/5th
Mark Orr                  15'2"     2/8/97   Frosh Cities

 

Triple Jump
Dan Doherty       37'6.5"   2/28/01 Novice Cities/1st
Mike McTigue      37'5.75"  1/26/03 Frosh Sectionals/1st
Michael Seminario 36'9.5"   1/27/08 Frosh Sectionals/1st
Steven Yoon       36'7"     1/23/93 Frosh Sectionals/1st
Tristan Connors   36'7"     12/21/11 JumpsFest/1st
Gordon Lewis      36'2"     1/28/93 Jamboree/1st
Brian Murphy      36'1      2/6/05  Frosh Cities/2nd 
Kamar Adlam       35'10.25" 1/8/99  Bronx Champs/1st
Ciaran Sleeper    35'9"     1/29/06 Frosh Sectionals/1st
Andrew Velazquez  35'6"     2/8/09  Frosh Cities/3rd
Jean Molina       35'3.25"  1/26/03 Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Kevin Purce       35'1.75"  1/26/03 Frosh Sectionals/4th
Steven Tesoro     35'0.75"  1/19/02 Bronx Champs/1st
Brian Doherty     34'9"     1/9/03  Bronx Champs/2nd
Daryn Johnson     34'4"     2/3/96  Frosh Sectionals/1st
Dan Turner        34'1.5    2/4/07  Frosh Cities/2nd
Zubin Mehta       34'1"     1/8/99  Bronx Champs/5th
Trevor Marshall   33'3"     2/8/97  Frosh Cities

 

Shot Put (8lb.)
Thomas Finneran   53'10"    1/28/56 
Michael Seminario 49'11"    1/12/08 Stanner Games/1st (50'3" @ 1/18/08 Jesuits)
Angelo Salvatico  47'7.5"   2/8/03  Frosh Cities/2nd
Joseph Paulus     47'2.75"  2/2/08  Frosh Cities/2nd

John P. Sullivan  46'10.5"  2/7/10  Frosh Cities/1st
Tim Collins       45'4"     2/11/96 Frosh Cities/5th 
Sal Annunziata    45'0.5"   2/2/08  Frosh Cities/3rd
Matthew Rinklin   44'10.5"  1/17/98 Stanner Games/3rd
Jaime Binns       44'9.5"   2/5/00  Cities/1st
Chris Sullivan    44'0"     2/2/08  Frosh Cities/4th
George Jackson    43'11"    2/10/73 Hayes Field Dvt Meet/1st
Gary Roskoski     43'8"     2/11/96 Frosh Cities/6th
Chris Sroka       43'3"     3/25/94 Ford Relays
Terence Corbett   43'0"     1/23/11 Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Robert Bertino    42'7"     1/27/12 Midterm Madness/1st
Spencer Lee-Ray   41'11"    1/23/11 Frosh Sectionals/4th

Kevin Ruiz        41'10.25  1/11/01 Bronx Champs/1st
Thomas Annunziata 41'10"    1/22/12 Frosh Sectionals/4th

Sam Weiss         41'9"     1/9/09  Bronx Champs/4th
Matt Ortega       40'9.5"   1/9/09  Bronx Champs/5th
Jordan Shapiro    40'9"     1/7/11  Bronx Champs/5th
Garret McGrath    40'       2/8/03  Frosh Cities/6th

 

 

 

Pole Vault

 

 

 


James Deutmeyer       11'1"      2/6/11   Frosh Cities/1st
Brian Doherty         11'0       1/4/02   Novice Champs/1st
Sebastiano Santorelli 10'6"      2/5/12   Frosh Cities/1st
Gavin McMahon         10'0"      2/4/00   Frosh Cities/1st
Michael Fazio         10'0"      1/9/99   Fordham Dev Meet/1st 
Brian McGeever        10'0"      2/23/02  Mayor's Meet
Jonathan Bednarz      10'0"      1/17/04  Stanner Games/2nd
Giovanni Grazioza  

 

 

 

  10'0"       1/25/09    Frosh Sectionals/1st
Sean McEvoy           10'0"      2/7/10   Frosh Cities/2nd
Christian Kuntz       10'0"      2/7/10   Frosh Cities/2nd     
Colin O'Dwyer       9'6"       2/20/99  Frosh Cities/1st
Mike Ulanski        9'6"       2/7/04   Frosh Cities/3rd
Ciaran Sleeper      9'6"       1/29/06  Frosh Sectionals/1st

Berent Kowarick     9'6"       2/2/08   Frosh Cities/2nd
Mac Sullivan        9'6"       2/6/11   Frosh Cities/2nd
William Randell     9'6"       2/5/12   Frosh Cities/3rd
Ryan Loftus         9'1"       12/21/10 JumpsFest/
Patrick Schramm     9'0        1/4/02   Novice Champs
Joseph Abinanti     9'0"       2/22/98  Frosh Cities/1st
Louis Salvatore     9'0"       2/22/98  Frosh Cities/2nd
William Heitmann    9'0"       1/9/99   Fordham Dev Meet/2nd
Rupert Pond         9'0"       2/20/99  Frosh Cities/3rd 
Matt Venditto       9'0"       2/10/01  Mayor's Meet
Dan Albert          9'0"       2/10/01  Mayor's Meet
John Antrim-Cashin  9'0"       
2/8/03   Frosh Cities/3rd
Ryan Gorup          9'0"       1/17/04  Stanner Games/4th
Joshua Travatello-Lopez 9'0    2/6/05   Frosh Cities/3rd 
Nick Rukaj          9'0"       2/5/06   Frosh Cities/5th
Kevin Grenawalt     9'0"       2/4/07   Frosh Cities/5th
Calvert Bauer       9
'0"       1/27/08  Frosh Sectionals/1st
Trevon Tann         9'0"       2/2/08   Frosh Cities
Jeffrey Cortez      9'0"       2/8/09   Frosh Cities/3rd
Dencil Lopez        9'0"       2/8/09   Frosh Cities/4th
Robert Horvath      9'0"       1/24/10  Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Clay Curran         9'0"       2/7/10   Frosh Cities/5th

 

 

 

Freshman - Outdoor Track

 

Two Mile Run (m add +2.8 sec)

 

Joseph Prunty          10:08.74m  Sectionals/5th 
Mike Cleary                10:18.0    1976
Todd Young                10:30.4    5/28/94  Cities
Michael McNamara  10:38.0m   5/14/08  Frosh Sectionals/1st
John Lynch                 10:38.7    5/15/71
Colin Okasaki            10:39.23m  5/8/10   Frosh Cities/4th
Brian McCabe            10:47.0m   5/19/01  Sectionals
Greg McNamara        10:48.57m  5/9/09   Frosh Cities/3rd
Philip O'Connell         10:49.3m   5/6/06   Frosh Cities/3rd
Dan Dengler               10:51.2m   5/15/93  Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Rey Mendez               10:53.0m   5/22/90  Eagles/4th
Antonio Rosa            10:53.0m   5/24/08  Cities
Rich Hinman             10:54.5m   5/8/94   Jesuits/4th
John Soden              10:58.5m   5/20/95  Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Justin Consolazio  11:09.2m   4/28/04  Frosh Sectionals/1st
Pablo Romero         11:09.8m   5/7/00   Jesuits/3rd
Joseph Altenau      11:11.3m   5/6/01   Jesuits/4th JV
Sean Donahue        11:10.3m   5/13/09  Frosh Sectionals/5th 
Nicholas Grecco    11:12.9m   5/10/06  Frosh Sectionals/6th
Ed Jennings            11:13.8m   5/11/05  Frosh Sectionals/6th

 

3000 Meter Run
Phil O'Connell    10:16.6  4/17/06 Iona Invitational/1st

 

3000 Meter Steeplechase
Rey Mendez        11:16.0       5/18/90     Sectionals/6th

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase
Joseph Prunty           6:57.97   4/21/12    New York Relays/6th
Michael Jennings     7:00.5      5/6/06      Frosh Cities/4th
Antonio Rosa            7:00.93    5/10/08     Frosh Cities/2nd
Brian McCabe           7:12.8      4/17/01     Iona Inv./1st
John Soden               7:13.6      5/13/95     Frosh Cities/2nd
Tom Tarangioli         7:17.9      5/08/04     Frosh Cities/5th
Chris Van Metter       7:19.1      4/2/97      Iona Inv./2nd
Jan-Michael Llanes 7:22.1      4/05        Iona-Fordham Meet
Pablo Romero          7:23.1      4/24/00     Iona Inv./2nd
Patrick Dillon            7:34.56     5/9/09      Frosh Cities/6th
Dan Altenau              7:38.6      5/7/05      Frosh Cities/8th
Eric Engelbrecht      7:39.1      5/5/07      Frosh Cities/5th
Ed Jennings             7:51.3      3/30/05     Iona Inv/4th
Andy Hinman            7:52.6      4/22/92     Iona Inv./5th
Mike Fazio                 7:52.6      4/6/99      Iona Inv./2nd

 

Mile/1600m  Run 
Desmond Sugrue        4:29.7       6/3/67
Brian McCabe              4:37.9m     5/6/01  Jesuits/3rd
Mike Cleary                  4:40.5           1976
Jim Clifford                   4:41.0            5/12/73 Frosh-Novice Champs/3rd
Joseph Prunty              4:41.39m     5/12/12    Frosh Cities/2nd
Thomas Monohan       4:44.5          5/28/61
Daryn Johnson            4:44.7m          6/2/96  Easterns 
Thomas Pandaleon     4:47.0    6/1972  Cities
Colin Okasaki        4:47.00m  5/12/10 Frosh Sectionals/1st
Michael McNamara     4:50.0m   5/17/08 Sectionals/6th
Michael Jennings     4:50.8m   5/6/06  Frosh Cities/3rd
Todd Young           4:52.9m   4/5/94  AAPS/1st
Reynaldo Mendez      4:54.3    5/1/90  Frosh Sectionals/1st
Joseph McGovern      4:56.0    5/30/57
Justin Consolazio    4:55.7m   5/27/04 Festival of Miles 
Antonio Rosa         4:56.2m   5/17/08  Sectionals/1st (Nov)

John Bradley         4:56.8m   5/4/03  Jesuits/1st (JV)

Jim Lundy            4:57.1m   5/25/02 Cities
Brendan Moroney      4:59.2m   5/8/94  Jesuits/4th
Greg McNamara        4:59.3m   5/13/09 Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Jan-Michael Llanes   4:59.5m 5/11/05 Frosh Cities/3rd
Jonathan Ellis       4:59.8m   5/22/04 Cities
Dave Rolston         5:00.4m   5/28/94 Cities
Rich Hinman          5:00.7m   5/22/94 Frosh Sectionals/3rd

 

880 Yard Run (m add + 0.7 sec)
Thomas Carroll     2:02.2   5/31/54
John Healey        2:02.5   1965     Frosh Cities/1st
Malik Crossdale    2:04.84m 4/9/11   Mayor's Meet/14th
John Doyle         2:06.6   1967     Frosh Cities/1st
James Clifford     2:07.1   5/7/73   Frosh JM Champs/3rd
Rey Mendez         2:07.3   4/24/90  JM Sectionals/3rd
Brian McCabe       2:06.6m  5/9/01   JM Cities/1st
Greg Sans          2:06.8m  5/12/01   Frosh Cities/1st
Daryn Johnson      2:07.2m  5/18/96  Frosh Sectionals/4th
Colin Okasaki      2:07.98m 5/15/10  Sectionals/1st (Frosh)
Eamon Smith        2:08.5m  5/88     Frosh Cities/4th
Robert Weitzman    2:09.1m  5/15/93  Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Phillip O'Connell  2:09.9m  5/10/06  Frosh Sectionals/2nd
John Butler        2:10.2   1978     Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Jack Hernandez     2:10.7   1977
Todd Young         2:10.1m  5/22/94  Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Michael Jennings   2:10.68m 5/20/06  Cities
Pete Martin        2:11.3   5/22/64  AAPS/2nd
Dan Skane          2:11.4   1976     Frosh Cities/5th
Kevin Farragher    2:11.5   1972     Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Justin Consolazio  2:10.9m  5/22/90  Cities
Michael McNamara   2:10.9m  5/17/08      Frosh Cities/3rd
Zachary Keefer     2:11.0m  5/10/06  Frosh Sectionals/4th
Ed Wheeler         2:12.2   5/16/50
Greg Garvey        2:12.1m  5/1/02   Frosh Sectionals/4th 
Doug O'Connell     2:12.3m  5/14/08  Frosh Sectionals/4th
Spencer Heitmann   2:12.73m 5/9/09   Frosh Cities/4th

 

440 Yard Dash (m add +0.3 sec)
Malik Crossdale       :51.08m   5/7/11       Jesuits/2nd (Vars)
William Holder          :52.8m    5/12/01      Frosh Cities/1st
Joseph Schaller       :53.2     5/15/65      Frosh Cities/1st
Conrad Dalton          :53.4m    5/13/00      Frosh Cities/2nd
Greg Sans                 :53.8m     5/6/01       Jesuits/3rd JV
Nicholas DiMartino  :53.9m    5/88         Frosh Cities/1st
Robert Weitzman     :53.9m    5/2/93       Jesuits/1st
Frank D'Agostino      :54.6m    5/9/07       Frosh Sectionals/1st
John Jordan              :55.0      1967         Frosh Cities/1st
Ernie Robertson       :55.0     5/1/73        Frosh Sectionals/1st
Ron Ferrer                 :55.2      1979
Brian Etheridge        :55.1m    5/20/89      Frosh Sectionals/1st
Onassis Torres        :55.1m    5/22/90      Eagles
Eamon Smith           :55.3m     5/1988      Cities
Brian McCabe           :55.6m    4/17/01      Iona Invitational/3rd
Carlos Petrovich       :55.6m    5/10/06      Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Michael Gray             :55.6m    5/9/07        Frosh Sectionals/4th
Brian Doherty            :55.8m    3/24/03      FP Development/1st
Tristan Connors       :55.8m    5/9/12        Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Arthur Poje                 :55.9m    5/8/99       Frosh Cities/2nd
Zachary Keefer         :55.9m    5/6/06       Frosh Cities/5th
Douglas Dexter        :56.2     5/25/63

 

220 Yard Dash (200m add +0.1 sec)
Malik Crossdale    :23.35m 5/7/11   Jesuits/3rd
Obaro Emenike     :23.3m   5/13/00  Frosh Cities/1st
Bruce Grant            :23.3m  5/9/07   Frosh Sectionals/1st
John Hallinan        :23.6      5/18/67
William Holder       :23.6m  6/3/01   Easterns/3rd
Joseph Payne       :23.8      4/19/60
Ronald Cortazzo   :24.1      1946
Greg Sans              :24.0m  5/6/01   Jesuits/1st JV
Zachary Kumar      :24.33m  5/26/12  Cities
Robert Weitzman   :24.2m   5/15/93  Frosh Sects/2nd
Onassis Torres    :24.3m    5/12/90  Frosh Cities/6th
Jourdan White      :24.3m     5/20/06  Cities
John Quinn            :24.4          1949     Jesuits/1st
Robert Navarro    :24.4m  4/30/92  Frosh Sectionals/1st
Conrad Dalton     :24.4m  00
Dan Doherty         :24.4m     5/19/01  Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Tristan Connors  :24.6m   3/28/12  FP Devt Meet
Jared Gorman      :24.86m 5/26/12  Cities   
Steve Karpin         :25.0        1976     Frosh Cities/5th

 

100 yard dash
John Quinn         :10.7      5/6/49
Louis Cappozzola   :10.7     4/30/65

 

100 Meter dash - subtract .24 if FAT

 

Obaro Emenike        :11.2    5/13/00      Frosh Cities/1st
William Holder         :11.2    4/17/01      Iona Invitational/1st
Malik Crossdale      :11.51m  5/7/11       Jesuits/2nd (Vars)
Zachary Kumar        :11.92m  5/12/12    Frosh Cities/5th
Bruce Grant              :11.7    4/29/07      Jesuits/1st (JV)
Jourdan White         :11.9    4/30/06      Jesuits/1st (Frosh)
Dan Doherty            :12.2    5/6/01       Jesuits/2nd JV
Dominic Rivera       :12.2    5/4/08       Jesuits/3rd (Frosh)
Charles Baserap    :12.3    4/5/94       AAPS/4th
Joe Lota                    :12.4    5/22/04      Cities   
 

 

400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Greg Sans           :58.82     4/20/01      Red Raider/2nd 
Malik Crossdale     :60.35     4/16/11      New York Relays
Carlos Petrovich    :62.7      5/10/06      Frosh Sectionals/2nd

Marcos Ferrer       :62.9      4/30/03      Frosh Sectionals/1st
Frank D'Agostino    :63.3      5/9/07       Frosh Sectionals/1st
Christian Doherty   :63.55     5/8/10       Frosh Cities/1st
Kyle Guzman         :64.01     5/12/12      Frosh Cities/2nd
Wayne Seaton        :64.6      5/6/06       Frosh Cities/3rd

Jay Kim             :65.1      5/9/07       Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Chris Van Metter    :65.4      5/17/97      Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Michael McCabe      :65.89     5/22/04      Cities
Pablo Morel         :66.62     5/14/11      Frosh Cities/2nd
Eric Kim            :66.6      5/13/09      Frosh Sectionals/1st
Mohamed Kanu        :66.7      4/28/04      Frosh Sectionals/5th
Dominic Rivera      :66.8      5/14/08      Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Rupert Pond         :67.0      5/22/99      Cities
Challenor Robertson :67.0      5/13/09      Frosh Sectionals/4th
Jack Doherty        :67.8      5/11/05      Frosh Sectionals/3rd   
Marino Ruiz         :68.5      5/22/99      Cities 
Luke Anstotz        :68.6      5/6/06       Frosh Cities
Mike Zizzo          :69.0      5/11/05      Frosh Sectionals/4th
Rad Arrindell       :69.9      5/6/06       Frosh Cities
 

 

120 Yard High Hurdles (=110mHH)

 

Bruce Grant          :16.0m    5/5/07       Frosh Cities/1st
Mohamed Kanu         :16.4m    5/22/04      Cities
Greg Sans            :16.5m    5/6/01       Jesuits/1st JV
Marcos Ferrer        :16.97m   5/17/03      Sectionals/6th
Pablo Morel          :17.20m   5/14/11      Frosh Cities/1st
Jim Zarakas          :17.6m    5/12/01      Frosh Cities/5th
Michael McCabe       :17.8m    5/22/04      Cities
Vincent Murray       :17.9m    5/13/95      Frosh Cities/2nd
Christian Doherty    :18.43m   5/8/10       Frosh Cities/1st
Dominic Rivera       :18.2m    5/14/08      Frosh Sectionals/1st 
Eric Kim             :19.15m   5/9/09       Frosh Cities/2nd   
Andrew Hemmings      :19.0m    5/13/06      Sectionals
Macris Dompor        :19.1m    5/7/05       Frosh Cities/2nd
Ed Allison           :19.2m    5/7/06       Sectionals
Michael Quesada      :19.3m    5/11/96      Frosh Cities/6th
Paul Pabon           :19.5m    5/10/97      Frosh Cities/3rd
Rupert Pond          :19.5m    5/5/99       Novice Cities
Radford Arrindell    :19.6m    5/13/06      Sectionals
Mark Greiss          :19.7m    5/14/98      Frosh Cities/6th
Kevin Purce          :19.8m    5/10/03      Frosh Cities/4th
Chris Van Metter     :19.9m    5/7/97       Novice Cities
Marino Ruiz          :19.9m    5/5/99       Novice Cities
Challenor Robertson  :19.9m    4/15/09      Relay Carnival/1st
Matthew Saltzman     :20.14m   5/14/11      Frosh Cities/5th

Frosh Outdoor - Relays

 

Four Mile Relay
Mauro, Smith         20:12.1      6/2/71
Lynch, Brown

 

Distance Medley 

 

 

 


 

 

 


Skane, Burdi,         8:10.6  5/15/76 
Karpin, Cleary
Sans, Venditto,       8:12.9m 4/12/01 Relay Carnival/1st (MR)
Holder, McCabe
Howard,Diaz,          8:15.8  4/14/73 Rel Carn /2nd?
Robertson,Clifford 
Martin, Falk,         8:20.6  5/3/64
Murtaugh, Weber
Doyle, Hallinan,      8:24.6  1967      Relay Carnival/1st
Jordan, Sugrue
Moroney, Baserap,     8:27.3m 4/24/94  Relay Carnival/1st
Obied, Young
Nahon, Ambriano,      8:27.9  1967      Frosh Cities/1st
Reilly, Anastasio
Costello, Whitney,    8:29.7  1967     Frosh Sects/1st
Reilly, Anastasio
Bergin, Stubenvol,    8:38.7  5/7/61
Nagle, Monohan
White, Ricca,         8:38.7  5/23/58
O'Connor, Kelly
Crespo, O'Connell,    8:45.0m 5/4/90   Relay Carnival/1st
Torres, Mendez 
Dalton, Jammett       8:45.3m 4/20/00  Relay Carnival/2nd
Emenike, Romero

 

 

 

Two Mile relay (m add +2.8 Sec)
McGovern, Prunty                            8:33.21               5/26/12          Cities/13th
Guzman, Connors
Doherty, Bradley,     8:39.4     5/17/03   Sectionals/6th
Ferrer, Bordonaro
Jennings, Petrovich   8:40.2   5/13/06   Sectionals/6th
O'Connell, Keefer
Mauro, Smith,         8:49.8     5/26/71
Brown, Lynch
Ferrer, Egan,         9:00.7m    3/29/03   Bishop Ford/1st
Bordonaro, Doherty
Fazio, Mehta          9:01.2m    5/8/99     Frosh Cities/1st
S. Pond, O'Dwyer
Torres, Crespo,       9:04.5m    4/19/90   Iona/2nd
Medina, Mendez 

 

Mile Relay (m add +1.3 sec)

 

Doherty, McCabe,      3:36.4m        5/1/01    Soph Sects/1st (LR)
Holder, Sans (52.5)
Bailey, Weitzman,     3:43.4m        5/18/93   Soph Sects/1st
Chin, Wiggins
Cappazola,Healey,     3:44.7         5/27/65
San George, Schaller
Emenike, Fernandez,   3:44.0m        5/27/00    Cities
Kantha, Dalton    
Tomassion, Weber,     3:45.6         4/19/64
Murtaugh, Martin
Poje Nani,            3:45.7m        5/15/99    Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Flucus, O'Dwyer
Salem, Torres         3:46.1m        5/6/06     Frosh Cities/1st
O'Connell, Rivera
Howard, Diaz          3:47.6         4/25/73    Mount Games/1st
Clifford, Robertson
Gray, D'Agastino      3:47.98m      3/31/07     Mount Relays/2nd
Kim, Grant
Ferrer, Doherty       3:51.33m      4/5/03      Mount Relays/1st
McTigue, Bradley
Mendez, Crespo,       3:52.0m       4/13/90     AAPS/2nd
O'Connell, Torres
O'Connor, Dexter,     3:54.1        4/28/63
O'Brien, McFadden
Baserap, Obied,       3:53.2m       5/22/94     Frosh Sectionals/1st
Armstrong, Emmanuel
Jennings, O'Connell   3:53.5m       4/19/06     Relay Carnival/1st
Torres, Petrovich
R. Pond, Fazio        3:54.9m       4/27/99     Soph Sects/4th
S. Pond, Mehta
Guerrero, Casey,      3:55.9m       4/6/91      Cathedral/1st
Dongallo, Cosgrove

 

Sprint Medley (m add 1.3 sec)
Holder, Venditto,     3:59.8m        3/31/01      Ford Relays/2nd
Wade, McCabe (2:07.6)
Torres, Alston,       4:01.7m        4/21/90      Regis Relays/4th
O'Connell, Mendez 

880 Yard Relay (m add 0.7 sec)

McNamara, O'Connor,     1:37.0      6/3/67 
Lombardi, Jordan
Cappazola, San George,  1:37.7      5/2/65
Schaller, Healey
Williams, Mortak,       1:38.3      5/28/53
Cagan, Rosa
????                    1:41.4      1979
Gilbride, Etheridge,    1:41.1m     5/13/89 Frosh Cities/5th
C. Smith, Edwards
Poje, Nani              1:41.8m     5/15/99  Frosh Sectionals/1st
Santiago, Flucus        
Baserap, Obied,         1:42.5m     5/22/94 Frosh Sectionals/1st
Akwuba, Emmanuel
White, Sleeper          1:43.01m    4/19/06 Relay Carnival/1st
Rivera, Keefer

 

440 Yard Relay (m add +0.3 sec) 

 

D'Agostino, Kim       :48.04m 5/19/07   Cities
Gray, Grant
Angiello, Kemly,      :48.2   5/19/62
Deitch, Mazzulo
McNamara, Gagnon,     :48.3   1967      Frosh Cities/1st
Miesionczek, Fonte
White, Torres,        :48.56m  5/20/06  Cities
Salem, C. Petrovich
Blake, Torres,        :48.5m  5/6/06    Frosh Cities/1st 
Salem, Keefer
Lota, Ulanski,        :48.6m  5/15/04   Sectionals
Petrovich, Samuels 
Rella, Quinn,         :49.2   5/6/49
Onida, Manian
Pinzon, Bailey,       :49.0m  5/22/93   Stepinac/1st
Chin, Weitzman
Holder, Venditto,     :49.1m  4/17/01   Iona Invitational
Doherty, Sans
Maddafori, Stubenvol, :49.4   1961      Frosh Cities/1st
Stauber, Nagle
Baserap, Obied,       :49.4m(h) 5/14/94 Frosh Cities/4th
Akwuba, Emmanuel 

 

Frosh Outdoor - Field Events
High Jump

Conrad Dalton     6'2"     5/27/00   Cities/1st
Jourdan White     5'10"    4/30/06   Jesuits/1st
Michael Reith     5'8"     5/25/63
William Fay       5'6"     5/25/52
Brian Bailey      5'6"     5/15/93   Frosh Sectionals/1st 
Anthony Rivera    5'6"     5/10/06   Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Edward Griffiths  5'4"     5/5/50
A. Keller         5'4"     1956      Frosh Cities/1st
Wm. Theirfelder   5'4"     5/7/73    Frosh-Novice Champs/4th
Kamar Adlam       5'4"     4/27/99   JM Sectionals/1st
Trevon Tann       5'4"     5/10/08   Frosh Cities/2nd
Joseph Reitano    5'4"     5/14/11   Frosh Cities/2nd

 

Long Jump

 


Louis Cappozzola  20'1.5"  5/8/65 
Brian Murphy      20'1"    5/21/05  Cities/5th
Charles DiOrio    19'9"    1945
Douglas Dexter    19'9"    1963
Obaro Emenike     19'0"    5/7/00   Jesuits/3rd (JV)
Bruce Grant       18'7.5"  4/29/07  Jesuits/1st JV
Brian Doherty     18'6"    4/30/03  Frosh Sectionals/1st
James Manion      18'4"    1949     Frosh JMs/1st
Dan Doherty       18'3"    5/12/01  Frosh Cities/1st  
Brian Bailey      18'1"    5/1/93   Jesuits/1st
Brian O'Rourke    17'10.5" 5/23/09  Cities/25th
Christian Doherty 17'7.25" 5/2/10   Jesuits/1st (JV)

 

Triple Jump
Brian Murphy      38'1.25"  4/26/05  FP Development Meet/1st
Steven Yoon       37'10"    5/7/93   Frosh Cities/4th
Ciaran Sleeper    37'10"    5/6/06   Frosh Cities/1st
Michael Seminario 37'6"     5/14/08  Frosh Sectionals/1st
Brian O'Rourke    37'5.5"   5/23/09  Cities/25th
Gordon Lewis      37'2"     4/13/93  Iona/2nd
Dan Doherty       36'10"    5/9/01   Novice Champs/1st
Joe Lota          36'6"     5/8/04   Frosh Cities/5th
Joe Wiggins       35'11.5"  4/15/93  Rel Carn
Jonathan Bednarz  34'9"     4/28/04  Frosh sectionals/2nd   
Jim Zarakas       34'6"     5/19/01  Sectionals/4th
Kyle Thomas       34'1.5"   5/14/11  Frosh Cities/6th

 

Shot Put (8 lb.)

 


Thomas Finneran     55'9.75    4/3/56
Howell              52'4"      5/12/73  Frosh-Novice Champs/2nd
Joseph Paulus       47'10.75"  5/10/08  Frosh Cities/1st
Michael Sangobowale 47’4.75    5/16/98  Frosh Sectionals/1st
James Kelly         47'3"      5/8/54
Michael Seminario   47'2.5"    5/17/08  Frosh Sectionals/2nd
John McGuire        46'7"      1946
Spencer Lee-Ray     46'7"      4/20/11  Xavier Dual Meet
John Sullivan       45'11.25"  5/8/10   Frosh Cities/1st
George Jackson      45'4"      5/1/73   Frosh Sectionals/4th
Lee O'Connell       44'9"      5/2/90   Frosh Sectionals/1st
Jamie Binns         44'0"      5/20/00  Frosh Sectionals  
Chris Sroka         43'10"     4/24/94  Relay Carnival
Kevin Ruiz          43'2"      5/6/01   Jesuits/1st JV

 

Discus
Kevin Ruiz          113'10.5"  5/12/01 Frosh Cities/2nd
Dan Beauboeuf       112'2"     4/21/03 Iona Invitational/1st
Jaime Binns         105'1"     4/24/00 Iona Invitational/2nd
Eric Leamy          104'0"     5/14/98 Frosh Cities/6th
David Garcia        101'4"     5/12/01 Frosh Cities/5th
Eric Balsamo        101'3"     5/12/10 Frosh Sectionals/1st
Chris Sroka         100'3"     5/4/94  Novice Cities/2nd
Gary Roskoski       98'0"      5/18/96 Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Thomas Queally      96'5"      5/8/10  Frosh Cities/3rd
Ken McKenna         95'8"      5/2/04  Jesuits/1st
Gustave Menocal     95'1"      5/14/11 Frosh Cities/2nd
Nick Grosewski      93'4"      5/12/10 Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Garret McGrath      91'0"      4/21/03 Iona Invitational/3rd

 

Javelin (old)

 


Matt Venditto      135'6"      5/19/01  Frosh Sectionals/1st
Kevin Ruiz         128'8"      5/19/01  Frosh Sectionals/2nd
John Soden         113'10      5/13/95  Frosh Cities/1st
Allian Marriaga    109'2"      4/14/98  Iona/1st
Arthur McShane     103'6"      4/9/96   Iona/1st
Kevin McGill        96'8"      4/18/95  Iona/2nd
Justin LaPointe     95'9"      5/12/01  Frosh Cities/5th

 

Javelin (new)
Terence Corbett    140'8"      4/2/11    Kings Relays
Max Kinder         135'0"      5/17/08   Frosh Sectionals/1st
Michael Lester     130'6"      5/16/09   Sectionals/11th
Dan Fiore          115'10"     5/17/08   Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Jack Trimble       112'8"      5/8/10    Frosh Cities/1st
John Grenawalt     112'0"      5/5/07    Frosh Cities/3rd
Kyle Willamette    109'8"      5/5/07    Frosh Cities/5th
Matthew White      109'8"      5/8/10    Frosh Cities/2nd
Peter Ciaccia      109'6"      5/10/10   Frosh Sectionals/3rd
John Schreier      108'2"      5/17/08   Frosh Sectionals/4th
Nick Florez        107'3"      5/17/08   Frosh Sectionals/5th
Jim Migliaccio     106'8"      5/11/02   Frosh Cities/5th
Dan Beauboeuf      105'6"      5/04/03   Jesuits/1st
Eric Balsamo       103'5"      5/10/10   Frosh Sectionals/5th

 

Pole Vault

 


Jonathan Bednarz   12'0"    5/8/04       Frosh Cities/1st
Gavin McMahon      11'6"    5/13/00      Farrell/3rd
Sean McEvoy        11'1"    4/7/10       Relay Carnival/1st
Colin O'Dwyer      11'0"    5/22/99      Cities
Gio Graziosa       11'0"    5/9/09       Frosh Cities/2nd
Brian McGeever     10'6"    5/11/02      Frosh Cities/1st
Brian Doherty      10'6"    4/21/03      Iona Inv./1st
Mike Ulanski       10'6"    5/15/04      Sectionals
Jonathan Lazar     10'6"    5/23/09      Cities/17th
Rupert Pond        10'0"    5/15/99      Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Berent Kovarick    10'0"    5/14/08      Frosh Sectionals/2nd
Ciaran Sleeper     10'0"    4/17/06      Iona Invitational/2nd
Adam Loughlin      10'0"    5/23/09      Cities/22nd
Steve Piacente     9'6"     5/10/97      Frosh Cities/2nd
Mike Fazio         9'6"     5/15/99      Frosh Sectionals/3rd
Mike Corsillo      9'6"     5/13/00      Frosh Cities/4th
Brian Murphy       9'6      3/30/05      Iona Invitational 2nd
Dan Doherty        9'6"     4/17/01      Iona Invitational/3rd
James Schindler    9'6"     5/7/05       Frosh cities/2nd
Alex Snow          9'6"     5/17/05      Iona-FP Dual Meet 2nd
Conor Prunty       9'6"     5/17/05      Iona-FP Dual Meet 1st 
Tom Ferguson       9'6"     5/9/07       Frosh Sectionals/4th
Calvert Bauer      9'6"     5/10/08      Frosh Cities/3rd
Adam Loughlin      9'6"     5/9/09       Frosh Cities/5th
Clay Curran        9'6"     4/28/10      Novice Cities/2nd

  


 

 

Weight Division - Indoor

 

Sub Midget 50 Yard Dash
Robin Wu :6.2 1960 JM Cities/1st

 

Sub Midget 60 Yard Dash (same as 55m)
Justin Reyes     :7.2m     2/24/94      JM Cities/1st
Luis Irizarry    :7.4m     1/8/95       JM Cities/1st

 

Sub Midget 440 Yard Dash (m add +0.3 sec)
Idris Payne    :59.0     12/22/98   JM Sectionals/1st
Raymond Medina :59.2 (outd) 3/8/90  JM Sectionals/1st
Raymond Medina :59.4     1/5/91     JM Cities/2nd
Mike Armstrong :59.9m    2/24/94    JM Cities/2nd
Mike Chang     :61.3     1/7/89      JM Cities/2nd
Tom Carpenter  :61.1m    1/5/97     JM Cities/2nd

 

Midget 50 Yard dash
William Moseley :6.4 1981 JM Sectionals/1st

 

Midget 60 Yard Dash (same as 55m)
Trevor Marshall :7.2m     1/5/97   JM Cities/3rd 
Chris Pagan     :7.4      1990      JM Cities/3rd
Darren Traynor  :7.4m   12/18/02 JM Sectionals/4th  
Mark Orr        :7.5       12/19/96 JM Sectionals/3rd

 

 

Midget 880 Yard Run (m add +0.7 sec)

 


Thomas Carpenter  2:06.4m  1/3/98  JM Cities/1st
Jose Garcia       2:11.4   1/15/89 JM Sectionals/1st
Justin Bienkowski 2:12.0   1/2/93  JM Cities/4th
Dom Lopez         2:13.6   1/5/91  JM Cities/2nd
Mike Chang        2:14.3   3/8/90  JM Sectionals/1st
Jason Brown       2:13.9m  1/7/96  JM Cities/5th

 

 

 

Junior 50 Yard Dash
Charles DiOrio     :5.9     3/2/46 JM Cities/1st

 

 

 

Junior 60 Yard dash (same as 55m)
Mark Alexander     :6.9     12/12/92 JM Sectionals/2nd
Jason Macias       :6.9m    1/8/95    JM Cities/2nd
Mark Orr           :7.0m     1/3/98   JM Cities/1st

 

Junior 100 Yard Dash
Ron DeCastro       :10.9    1983      JM Sectionals/1st
Pete Bain          :11.1     2/13/79

 


Junior 280 Yard dash
Thomas Byrne       :31.3    2/8/60

 

Junior 300 Yard dash
Juan Ortiz         :34.1      2/28/77  JM Cities/1st
K. Nakamura        :34.6      12/16/85 JM Sectionals/2nd
Matt McConnell     :34.7     1976      JM Cities/1st
Daryl Smith        :35.2     1977      JM Sectionals/1st

 

Junior 300m Dash
Olusola Olaleye    39.2    2/28/01   JM Cities/2nd
Chris Corsillo     39.7    12/30/06  JM Cities/2nd
Jim Lundy          40.1    1/2/04    JM Cities/1st
Brian Murphy       40.1    1/2/05    JM Cities/1st
Dennis Kennelly    40.5    1/3/09    JM Cities/1st
Chip Thornhill     41.4    12/30/06  JM Cities/3rd
Whalen             43.8    1/3/98    JM Cities/5th
Tim Drucker        43.9    1/2/04    JM Cities/2nd
Mike Corsillo      44.3    1/2/00    JM Cities/5th
Sean Connolly      44.5    1/2/04    JM Cities/3rd  
Mike McAuliffe     44.5    1/2/93    JM Cities
 

 

Junior 600 Meter Run
Patrick Dillon   1:35.9   1/2/10     JM Cities/5th
Chris Cavanaugh  1:38.0   12/29/07   JM Cities/1st  
James Gallo   
  

 

Junior 880 Yard Run (m add +0.7 sec)
John Hemsley     2:02.9 1976
John Lynch       2:03.9 1/5/73    JM Sectionals/3rd
James De Rienzo  2:04.7 1974      JM Cities/1st
Jose Garcia      2:05.8 3/8/90    JM Sectionals/1st
Mike Cleary      2:07.0 1/77      JM Cities/2nd
Edwin Wheeler    2:10.0 2/9/51
Brian McCabe     2:09.4m 2/28/01  JM Cities/1st
Jim Lundy        2:09.7m 12/17/03 JM Sectionals/1st
Richard Hinman   2:10.0m 1/7/96   JM Cities/4th
Matt McMillan    2:11.0  12/16/85 JM Sectionals/1st
Jason Brown      2:11.8  12/18/97 JM Sectionals/2nd
Andrew Hinman    2:11.2m 1/11/94  JM Sectionals/2nd
 

 

Sub Midget 440 Yard Relay (m add +0.3 sec)
R.Medina, J.Medina,   :52.8 2/15/91 Jesuits/1st
Dongallo, Lopez
Reyes, Pontrelli,     :53.6 3/4/94  Jesuits/1st
Cruz, Armstrong
Schutty, O'Sullivan,  :53.8 1973 JM Sectionals/1st
Sylvain, Comi
Carpenter, Delvecchio :53.8 2/14/97 Jesuits/1st
Pabon, Larkin
 

 

Midget 440 Yard Relay (m add +0.3 sec)
Schutty, O'Sullivan, :50.8 2/20/74 JM Cities/3rd
Flores, Comi
T. Byrne, Thesz,     :51.3 1959 JM Sectionals/1st
Ward, G. Byrne
DeCastro, Moseley,   :51.5 1981 JM Cities/1s5
Donovan, Arias
Lopez, Bienkowski,   :51.9 2/14/92 Jesuits/1st
Cavanagh, Cacas
R.Medina, Pagan,     :52.6 2/15/91 Jesuits/1st
Gleeson, Casey
McMahon, Shah,       :53.1m 2/9/01 Jesuits/1st
LeVoci, Romero

 

Midget 800m Relay
Bongolan,Mehta,Adlam,O'Dwyer 1:47.6  12/12/98   Relay Carnival/1st

 

Junior 880 Yard Relay (m add +0.7 sec)
Thornhill, DeRosa  1:38.95 1/28/07 JM Sectionals/1st
Dompor, Corsillo
Mollicane, Maher,  1:41.2  1964     Relay Carnival/1st
Dexter, O'Brien
Mollicane, Kemly,  1:43.2  1963     JM Sectionals/1st
Maher, Dexter
Baserap, Macias,   1:42.7m 12/13/94 JM Sectionals/1st
Cardosa, Emmanuel
Keane, Sullivan,   1:43.7  2/14/92  Jesuits/1st
Simma, Lopez
Schramm, Moran,    1:43.5m 2/9/01   Jesuits/2nd
LeVoci, Olaleye

 

Junior Two Mile Relay (m add =+2.8 sec)
Fox,Lynch,         8:35.1  2/1/73    JM Sectionals/1st
Clifford,Amster

 

Junior Shot Put
Joseph Zimmatore 50'8.5" 3/1/60
Michael Gyves    49'3.5" 3/6/59
Neal Shea        43'7.5" 2/22/54

 

Junior High Jump
Daryl Smith      5'10.5" 1977 JM Cities/1st 
John Scanlon     5'8.5"  3/7/52 JM Sectionals/1st
J. O'Shaughnessy 5'6"    1/30/76 JM Sectionals/2nd
Thomas Pirone    5'3"    1953 JM Cities/1st

 

Midget High Jump
John Eagan     5'5"     12/2/58
Thomas Pirone  5'4.5"   3/7/52
Smith          5'3.5"   1975

 

 

 

Weight Division - Outdoor

 

Sub Midget 50 Yard Dash
Jack Wu         :6.1      6/5/60
Robin Wu        :6.2     5/30/60
Charles Rhuda   :6.3     4/3/57
Thomas Pirone   :6.3     4/23/51
John Scanlon    :6.3     5/3/50
John Brunner    :6.4     1948

 

Sub Midget 55 Meter Dash
Justin Reyes    :7.3     5/4/94      JM Cities/1st
Gavin McMahon   :7.4     5/11/00     JM Cities/1st 

 

Sub Midget 440 Yard Dash (m add +0.3 sec)
Idris Payne       :55.6m   5/5/99      JM Cities/1st
Justin Bienkowski :57.6m   4/14/92     JM Sectionals/1st
Ray Medina        :58.1    4/24/90     JM Sectionals/2nd
David Ye          :60.4m   4/21/98     JM Sectionals/2nd
Jim Lundy         :60.7m   4/23/02     JM Sectionals/1st
Anthony LeVoci    :61.5m   5/11/00     JM Cities/1st

 

Midget 50 Yard Dash
George Marchese     :5.7     1942
William Landry      :6.0     4/3/57
K. Nakamura         :6.1      1983     JM Cities/1st
William Moseley     :6.2     1981      JM Sectionals/1st

 

Midget 300 Yard Dash
J. Graham           :34.4     1933     JM Cities/1st

 

Midget 880 Yard Run (m add +0.7 sec)
Jose Garcia         2:07.5   1988     JM Sectionals/1st 
Dominique Lopez     2:07.6   4/14/92  JM Sectionals/2nd
Mike Chang          2:08.1   4/24/90  JM Sectionals/1st
Tom Carpenter       2:07.6m  4/21/98  JM Sectionals/1st 
Justin Bienkowski   2:08.6m  5/5/93   JM Cities/2nd
Ray Medina          2:09.6   4/24/91  JM Sectionals/1st
Richard Hinman      2:09.7m  4/24/95  JM Sectionals/3rd
Mike Jennings       2:10.5m  5/3/06   JM Cities/1st
Jon Ellis           2:13.4m  5/4/05   JM Cities/1st

 

Junior 100 Yard Dash
Thomas Byrne         :10.6      5/7/59
George Lometti       :10.7     1935

 

Junior 100m Dash
Brian Murphy     :11.6  4/13/05 JM Sectionals/1st

 

Junior 220 Dash (m add +0.1 sec)
James Costigan   :23.8  5/31/54
Charles DiOrio   :24.1  4/11/46
Matt McConnell   :24.2  1976 JM Cities/1st
J. Derrico       :24.4  1953 JM Cities/1st
William Moseley  :24.8  1982 JM Cities/1st
K. Nakamura      :24.8  1984 JM Cities/1st
William Naylor   :25.0  6/4/33 JM Cities/1st
A. Carrozza      :25.0  1952 JM Cities/1st
Olusola Olaleye  :25.0m 4/24/01 JM Sectionals/1st
Chris Corsillo   :25.4m 5/3/06  JM Cities/2nd
James McKeever   :25.6  1944
George Oraonando :25.6  1943

 

Junior 300 Yard Dash 
John Graham       :34.4   6/4/33 JM Cities/1st (MR)

 

Junior 880 Yard Run (m add +0.7 sec)
Jim Lundy        2:00.1m    5/5/04   JM Cities/2nd
Idris Payne      2:00.6m    5/11/00  JM Cities/1st  
Thomas Maher     2:04.9     5/30/64
James Nally      2:04.9     6/5/65
Thomas Pandaleon 2:04.9     5/26/73
Thomas Brennan   2:05.0     5/27/54
E. Bergin        2:05.4     1963     JM Cities/1st
Richard Hinman   2:05.9m    5/7/97   JM Cities/4th
Brian McCabe     2:06.6m    5/9/01   JM Cities/1st

 

Sub Midget 220 Yard Relay
R. Wu, Ward,     :25.9      6/1/58
Dorsey, J. Wu

 

Sub Midget 440 Yard Relay (m add +0.3 sec)
Schutty, O'Sullivan, :51.3 6/2/73 JM Cities/1st
Sylvian, Comi
Chardon, Heese, :52.7 1980 JM Sectionals/1st
Leung, Moseley
Reyes, Armstrong, :52.9m 4/24/94 Stepinac/2nd
Cruz, Irizarry

 

Midget 440 Yard Relay (m add +0.3 sec)
Landry, Kirchner,    :48.6 5/5/57
Ryan, Bernauer
Sylvain, O'Sullivan, :49.5 3/23/74 FP Relays/2nd 
Flores, Comi
DeCastro, Arias,     :50.0 1983    Relay Carnival/1st
Chardron, Moseley
Zicchino, O'Brien,   :50.2 1953    JM Cities/1st
Ludwig, Duffy
Scanlon, Carrozza,   :50.5 1949
Jeselson, Derrico

 

Junior 880 Yard Relay (m add +0.7 sec)
Ryan, Byrne,         1:36.5      5/22/59
Danielli, Dexter
Cronin, McKay,       1:40.0     1964 JM Sectionals/1st
Clancy, Nally
Smith, Shannon,      1:40.4     3/24/73 FP Relays/6th
Shaw, De Rienzo
Cronin, Healey,      1:40.7     1967 Relay Carnival/1st
Clancy, Paolini
Baserap, Emmanuel    1:40.6m    5/10/95 JM Cities/2nd
Cardosa, Macias
Iachetta, McGrath,   1:41.0     1952 JM Cities/1st
Talbot, Sheehan
Baserap, Obied,      1:42.2m    5/4/94 JM Cities/1st
Reyes, Emmanuel
De Rienzo, Bender,   1:43.?,    4/14/73, CHSAA Relays 
Paciano, Shannon

 

Junior Two Mile Relay (m add =+2.8 sec)
O'Rourke, Pandaleon, 8:13.7     4/15/73
Amster, Lynch
Smith, Lynch,        8:42.5      4/6/72     Relay Carnival/1st
Fox, Amster

 

Junior Shot Put
Joseph Zimmatore     47'1"   1959 JM Cities/1st
M. Suttoni           47'0"   1950 AAPS/1st
Michael Gyves        44'2"   5/14/58
Michael Iachetta     43'4"   1952
T. Dunleavy          42'9.5" 1944 JM Cities/1st

 

Junior High Jump
Robert Kronenberg     5'10"    1963    JM Cities/1st
Thomas Pirone         5'7"     1953    JM Cities/1st
R. Glorioso           5'6"     1954    JM Cities/1st
Daryl Smith           5'6"     1976    JM Sectionals/1st
James Prather         5'5.5"   6/1/47
Thomas Murphy         5'5.5"   6/1/51
Wm. Theirfielder      5'4"     5/7/73   Frosh-Novice Champs/4th
Mark Alexander        5'3"     5/4/94  JM Sectionals/1st
Greg Garvey           5'3"     4/23/02 JM Sectionals/1st

 

Junior Long Jump
Charles DiOrio    20'10" 1945
William Rooney    19'9.5"1930    JM Cities/1st
Thomas Pirone     18'10" 4/22/52 
William Moseley   18'5"  1982    JM Cities/1st
James Manion      18'4"  1949    Frosh JMs/1st
Mark Alexander    17'3"  5/4/94  JM Cities/1st
Michael Cardosa   16'11" 5/13/95 JM Cities/2nd
Anthony LeVoci    15'10" 4/23/02 JM Sectionals/3rd

 

Midget Long Jump
William Landry  19'4"    1957
Ray Ludwig      19'3.75" 1955    JM Cities/1st
F. Smith        17'10"   1933    JM Cities/1st ?
Kevin Sullivan  17'10"   6/3/33  JM Cities/2nd
William Moseley 16'6.5"  1980    JM Sectionals/1st
Mike Casey      16'0"    4/24/91 JM Sectionals/1st
Chris Corsillo  16'0"    5/4/05  JM Cities/1st

 

Midget High Jump
Kamar Adlam      5'4"    4/27/99      JM Sectionals/1st
John Scanlon     5'3.5"  6/1/51
Joseph Hawkins   5'2"    5/20/47
J. Maun          5'1"    1944 
Luboga           5'0"     5/7/73       Frosh JM Champs/4th
Ray Medina       5'0"    4/23/91      JM Sectionals/1st
John Keane       5'0"    4/24/90      JM Sectionals/2nd

 

Midget Shot Put (5 lb)
Ray Ludwig      50'8"     1955

 

  

 

 

 

FORDHAM PREP CHSAA CHAMPIONS

 

CROSS COUNTRY

 

Team Champions: 1958, 1959

 

Individuals

 

1947 D. Anderson 13:48.0 
1948 W. Berggren 13:50.0 
1959 J. McGovern 13:33.0
1970 B. Faraci   12:40.2
1978 M. Cleary   12:47.2
1992 R. Mendez   13:02.0
2003 B. McCabe   12:50.8

 


INDOOR TRACK

 

Team Champion: 2002, 2003, 2008, 2009, 2010

 

55m Dash
Bruce Grant      :6.56

 

280 Yd

 


1970 J. Hallinan :30.4 

 

440 Yd

 


1953 P. McCall :52.5 
1976 E. Robertson :51.5 

 

600 Mtrs

 


2002 Conrad Dalton   1:21.42 
2009 Zach Keefer     1:20.90

 

880 Yd.

 


1956 T. Carroll 1:58.5 
1957 T. Carroll 1:54.9* 

 

1000 Yds./Mtrs.

 


1975 J. DiRienzo     2:13.5*
1993 R. Mendez(m)    2:34.9 
2003 J. Fernandez(m) 2:32.90

 

One Mile/1600 Mtrs.

 


1932 A. Starrs    4:50.0 
1948 D. Anderson  4:35.2 
1977 J. Hemsley   4:23.2 
1992 R. Mendez(m) 4:25.3
1993 R. Mendez(m) 4:20.7*@
2003 B. McCabe(m) 4:24.15
2004 B. McCabe(m) 4:17.29

 

Two Mile

 


1979 M. Cleary 9:28.5 
2004 B. McCabe 9:25.42m

 

55m High Hurdles
2008 Wayne Seaton      :7.97 (7.89 tr) 
2009 Wayne Seaton      :7.60  *
2010 Bruce Grant       :7.61  
2013 Christian Doherty :7.85

 

High Jump
1955 William Fay      5'9.75"
2002 Conrad Dalton    6'8.25" 
2007 Jourdan White    6'0"
2008 Jourdan White    6'2"
2009 Jourdan White    6'2"
2011 Trevon Tann      6'2"

 


Long Jump

1996 Gordon Lewis     21'2

 

Triple Jump

 


2009 Andrew Hemmings   44'8"

 


Pole Vault

1999 Steve Piacente    12'6"
2001 Gavin McMahon     13'0"
2002 Gavin McMahon     14'0"
2006 Jonathan Bednarz  14'0"

 


Shot Put
Joseph Paulus          50'9.25"

 


960 Yd Relay

 


1961 Dexter, Ricca, Danielli, McLean 1:45.0 

 

Mile Relay

 


1963 Hughes, Lanzotti, Monohan, Payne   3:29.5*
2011 Graziosa, Keefer, Gray, Crossdale  3:28.76m
 

 

Two Mile Relay

 


1955 Miniter, Wetjen, Brennan, Carroll 8:29.6
1958 O'Connor, Bakkenist, Toomey, Angiello 8:08.5*
2009 Griffiths, Petrovich, Jennings, Keefer 7:56.54

 


OUTDOOR TRACK

Team Champions: 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2009

 

100 Meter Dash

 

 

 


2001 Obaro Emenike :11.16 (11.02 semis)
2002 Obaro Emenike :10.9 (10.8 semis)
2003 Obaro Emenike :11.00

220 Yds. 
1970 J. Hallinan :21.7* 

 

440 Yd/400 Mtrs.

 


1969 F. Miller    :49.7 
1992 B. Etheridge :50.8 

 

880 Yd.

 


1929 J. Fox       2:03.8 
1956 T. Carroll   1:54.7* 
1957 T. Carroll   1:50.6*# 
1975 J. DiRienzo  1:53.6 
1979 M. Cleary    1:57.4 
2003 J. Fernandez 1:57.52
2005 B. Doherty   1:57.39

 

Mile/1600 Mtr.

 


 

 

 

1948 D. Anderson 4:40.3 
1950 T. Foley    4:34.6 
1978 M. Cleary   4:18.9 
1993 R. Mendez   4:17.6 
2003 B. McCabe   4:24.72
2004 B. McCabe   4:20.33

 

3200 Meters 
1993 R. Mendez  9:39.9 
1998 D. Johnson 9:37.4
2004 B. McCabe  9:34.16
2005 J. Bradley 9:46.83

 

1.5 Mile Steeplechase 
1971 B. Faraci 7:24.3 

 

400m Intermediate Hurdles
2002 Greg Sans    :56.50 
2004 Greg Sans    :55.11
2008 Wayne Seaton :56.52
2009 Wayne Seaton :54.59

 

220 Yd. Low Hurdles 
1933 G. Gallico :28.4 
1934 G. Gallico :28.2 
1948 C. DiOrio  :26.5 

 

180 Yd. Low Hurdles 
1957 P. Toomey :20.9 
1958 P. Toomey :20.4 

 

110 Meter High Hurdles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2003 Clark Palicka  :15.68
2006 Mohamed Kanu  :14.98
2008 Wayne Seaton   :15.08
2009 Wayne Seaton   :14.53

 

400 Meter Relay
2001 Awofeso, Flucus, Bailey, Emenike        :43.90

880 Yd Relay 
1946 Bellantoni, DiOrio, Maguire, McKeever  1:36.8
1960 Howell, Danielli, Dexter, Byrne        1:31.4
1961 Payne, Danielli,Dexter, Ricca          1:33.0

 

Mile Relay 
1970 Miesionczek, Ryan, King, Costello     3:25.0
1976 McConnell, Stadnick, Ficarra, Schutty 3:26.

 

Long Jump 
1945 R. Henning 20'5.75"
1946 C. DiOrio  21'5" 
1948 C. DiOrio  21'9.5" 
1961 R. Dexter  21'9" 
1965 R. Kemly   21'8" 
2003 D. Doherty 20'10.75"
2004 D. Doherty 20'11.5"

 

Triple Jump

 


2009 Andrew Hemmings  46'0.25"

 

Shot Put

 


1949 J. Maguire 49'5"

Discus 
1963 A. Cruickshank 151'4.5

 

"

 

Javelin

 


1952 L. Shanahan     159'6.75"
1960 J. Zimmatore    180'.5"
2001 Steve Naclerio  169'5"
2002 Dave Skehan     155'0" 
2003 Dave Skehan     160'10"
2004 Dave Skehan     174'1"

 

Pole Vault

 


1948 K. Daley         10'10" 
1952 J. Redmond       11'0" 
1953 J. Redmond       12'3.5"* 
1957 R. LaFond        11'0" 
1999 L. Nolan         14'7"
2001 Gavin McMahon    12'6"
2002 Gavin McMahon    14'0"
2006 Jonathan Bednarz 15'0"

 

High Jump

 


1928 W. Longua      5'9.5"
1976 W. Thierfelder 6'6"
2007 J. White       6'0"
2008 J. White       6'6"

 

* Meet Record
@ 1600 meter record
# National Record

 


National Federation Conversion Policies:  
(we will update above times when time permits-GF 1/12/07)
TO CONVERT TIME FROM:

100 yards to 100 meter: add .9 sec. 
120 yard HH to 110-meter HH: time is the same 
220 yards to 200 meter: subtract .1 sec. 
440 yards to 400 meter: subtract .3 sec. 
440-yard relay to 4x100 meter relay: subtract .2 sec. 
880 yards to 800 meter: subtract .7 sec. 
880-yard relay to 4x200 meter relay: subtract .5 sec. 
880-yard medley to 800-meter medley relay: subtract .5 sec.
mile medley relay to 1600-meter medley relay: subtract 1.2 sec.
mile relay to 4x400 meter relay: subtract 1.1 sec.
two-mile relay to 4x800 meter relay: subtract 2.8 sec.
mile run to 1600-meter run: subtract 1.6 sec.
two-mile run to 3200-meter run: subtract 3.4 sec.

 

 

 

Recently taken off list:
4/15/07

Soph 800m (Outdoor) 
Michael Zizzo     2:07.1m  5/10/06 Soph Sectionals/2nd
Jan-Michael Llanes 2:07.4m 6/4/06  Easterns 
Jose Garcia       2:07.5m  1988 JM Sectionals/1st
Zach Bordonaro    2:07.6m  4/28/04 Soph Sectionals/6th
Basil Cocheekaran 2:07.8m  5/14/94 Soph Cities/7th
Greg Garvey       2:07.9m  5/10/03 Soph Cities/7th

 

Vars 400IH

 


Will Heitmann      :64.2    4/7/01     Mount Relays
Biju Mathaikutty   :64.5    3/23/96    NS Rel Carn/(1st)

 

Soph Javelin (new) - cutoff now 110'
John Hoy           106'4"    2005
Nick DiRoma        105'1"    5/14/05    Sectionals
Alejandro Jimenez  104'4"    4/12/08    Mayor's Cup
James Bauer        100'4"    4/12/08    Mayor's Cup

 

Frosh Outdoor PV (standard now 9'6")
Adrian Clarke      9'0"     5/10/97      Frosh Cities/3rd
Doyle Hunt         9'0"     5/10/97      Frosh Cities/4th
John Carpenter     9'0"     5/10/97      Frosh Cities/5th
Peter Broglie      9'0"     5/14/98      Frosh Cities/2nd
Louis Salvatore    9'0"     5/16/98      Frosh Sectionals/1st
Patrick Malone     9'0"     5/7/05       Frosh cities 4th
Nicholas Rukaj     9'0"     4/17/06      Iona Invitational/3rd
Jaime Rivera       9'0"     4/17/06      Iona Invitational/4th
John Horvath       9'0"     5/10/06      Frosh Sectionals/1st
Kevin Grenawalt    9'0"     5/9/07       Frosh Sectionals/5th
Jeffrey Cortez     9'0"     5/9/09       Frosh Cities/7th

 

Soph Outdoor PV (standard now 10'6")
Doyle Hunt         10'0"     5/6/98     Novice Cities/4th
Peter Broglie      10'0"     4/8/99     Relay Carnival/4th
Sean Winters       10'0"     4/21/02    St. John's
Terence Winters    10'0"     4/21/02    St. John's
Brendan Byrne      10'0"     5/1/02     Soph Sectionals/2nd   
Keegan Talty       10'0"     5/5/07     Soph Cities/4th
Nick Rukaj         10'0"     5/5/07     Soph Cities/7th
Tom McShane        10'0"     5/24/08    Cities
Brendan Beyer      10'0"     5/14/11    Soph Cities/8th
Robert Horvath     10'0"     5/14/11    Soph Cities/9th

Charles Beale      9'6"      5/1/01     Soph Sectionals/5th
Adrian Clarke      9'6"      4/28/98    Soph Sectionals/4th 
Sean Geraghty      9'6"      4/20/98    St.John’s/1st
Charles Beale      9'6"      4/7/01     Mount Relays/6th 
PJ DiIorio         9'0"      4/11/07    Relay Carnival
Anthony Carr       9'0"      4/11/07    Relay Carnival
Andrew Westphal    9'0"      4/17/99    Red Raider/2nd     
Chris Corsillo     9'0"      5/11/05    Soph Sectionals
Brown              8'0"      5/16/72    Soph Sectionals/5th

 

Soph Indoor PV (standard now 10'0")
Doyle Hunt         9'6"   1998
Adrian Clarke      9'6"   1998
Sean Geraghty      9'6"   1998
Peter Broglie      9'6"   2/20/99  Soph Cities/1st
Darren Traynor     9'6"   2003
John Horvath       9'6"   12/9/06  Relay Carnival
Nick Rukaj         9'6"   2/4/07   Soph Cities/5th

 

 

 

 

 

Frosh Indoor PV (standard now 9'0")
Connor Prunty       8'9        1/29/05  Mayor's Meet/
John Horvath        8'7"       1/14/06  Stanner Games/4th
Lucas Gilbride      8'6"        12/22/09 Jumps Fest/1st

Steven Piacente     8'6"       2/8/97   Frosh Cities/2nd
Sergio Petruolo     8'6"       2/10/01  Mayor's Meet
James Schindler     8'6        1/15/05  Stanner Games/5th
Jonathan Lazar      8'6"       2/8/09   Frosh Cities/9th
Cameron Granda      8'6"       2/8/09   Frosh Cities/10th
Jack Lee            8'6"       1/24/10  Frosh Sectionals/5th
Mike Janny          8'6"       2/7/10   Frosh Cities/6th
Paul Pache          8'6"       2/7/10   Frosh Cities/8th

 

 

 

 

Varsity Oudoor Pole Vauklt (standard now 12'0" except for Bamboo or steel poles
John Carpenter            11'6"     4/8/99   Relay Carnival/2nd
Kevin Grenawalt           11'6"     5/23/09  Cities/12th
Cameron Granda            11'6"     5/8/10   Soph Cities/3rd
Kevin Daley               11'0"     5/25/48
R. La Fond                11'0"     1957     Cities/1st
Chris Corsillo            11'0"     4/19/06  Relay Carnival
Adam Loughlin             11'0"     5/8/10   Soph Cities/4th
James Prather             10'9"     1949     Cities/1st
Brendan Byrne             10'6"     5/17/03  Sectionals/3rd
Mike Ulanski              10'6"     5/15/04  Sectionals
Alex Snow                 10'6"     4/19/06  Relay Carnival
Herb Gorman               10'0"     5/29/53  Cities/5th
Doyle Hunt                10'0"     5/6/98   Novice Cities/4th
Pete Broglie              10'0"     1999
Robert Daley              9'6"      5/26/46
Charles Beale             9'6"      5/1/01   Soph Sectionals/5th

 

 

 

Varsity Outdoor 110mHH (standard now 17.0)
Vincent Murray     :17.0m     5/7/96      Soph Sectionals/3rd
Dominic Rivera     :17.0m     

Roje Smith         :17.3m     5/17/97     Sectionals
Steve Yoon         :17.4      5/6/95      New York Relays
Stafford Davis     :17.5m     5/24/97     Cities
John Halpin        :17.7      5/15/58 
Kevin Purce        :17.7      5/22/04     Cities/trials
Joe Jaccom         :17.7      5/22/04     Cities/trials
P. Reiss           :17.9      1973        Novice Cities
Francis O'Brien    :17.9m     1960        Jesuits/3rd

 

 

 


  Soph Indoor 300m (standard now 41.5m)
Frankie DiGiorgi   :41.74      1/23/11   Sectionals
Markell Jones-Francis :41.6     12/29/10 Grinch Games/4th
Chris DiTata       :41.8        1/7/98   Bronx
Tom Gilbride       :41.9        2/3/90   Soph Cities

 


Soph Discus (standard now 100'0')

 


Chris Repoli        99’8"      4/27/99  Soph Sectionals 
Max Kinder          98'7"      4/27/09  Fordham Prep Classic/1st
Kevin Phipps        96'9"      5/5/99   Novice Cities/4th

 

Frosh 3200 outdoor (standard is now 11:15.00)
11:15.36m  5/7/11   Jesuits/2nd JV   
Sean Egan              11:20.0m   5/20/00  Frosh Sectionals/3rd

Soph 3200 outdoor (standard is now 10:40)
Antonio Rosa      10:41.0m    5/3/09       Jesuits/3rd
Mike Zizzo        10:43.2m    5/6/06       Soph Cities/4th
Nick Grecco       10:43.4m    5/5/07       Soph Cities/7th
Zach Bordonaro    10:43.5m    5/15/04      Sectionals/7th
Mike Fink         10:44.5     5/22/90      Eagles/3rd
Sean Donohue      10:44.0m    5/12/10      Soph Sectionals/6th
Sean Egan         10:44.8m    5/6/01       Jesuits/1st JV
Denis Riordan     10:47.0     1964         Jesuits/1st JV
Dave Fernandez    10:49.6m    4/30/97      Soph Sectionals/3rd
Matt Santini      10:50.5m    5/6/06       Soph Cities/5th

Jim Lundy         10:54.9m    5/4/03       Jesuits/1st JV


Frosh 400m dash outdoor (new cutoff 56.50)
Joseph Cosgrove     :56.7m    4/6/91       Cathedral/2nd
Brian Murphy        :56.88m   5/14/05      Sectionals/1st (Frosh) 

Frosh Indoor HJ  (new cutoff is 5'3"
Brian Bailey      5'2"     3/26/93      Ford Relays/2nd
Kevin Foley       5'2"     2/8/97       Frosh Cities/2nd
Terrence Egan     5'2"     12/4/02      Relay Carnival/1st
Brian Seminario   5'2"     2/14/05      Jesuits
Dylan LaGamma     5'2"     12/10/05     Relay Carnival/1st
George Perrotta   5'2"     2/5/06       Frosh Cities/3rd
Calvert Bauer     5'2"     1/18/08      Jesuits
Sean McEvoy       5'2"     12/5/09      FP Kick-Off/1st
Conor McCarrick   5'2"     1/24/10      Frosh Sectionals/1st

 

Varsity 1000m (new cutoff is 2:45)
Sean Egan 2:45.1 12/30/02 Grinch Games/1st
Patrick Dillon 2:46.19 2/6/11 F/S Cities/16th
Colin Okasaki 2:46.50 12/17/10 Jim Mitchell/
Jan-Michael Llanes 2:46.9 1/12/08 Stanner Games
Andrew Hinman 2:47.1 1/18/95 Bronx Champs/2nd
Tom Jennings 2:47.31 12/20/08 Loughlin Games/40th
Paul Collins 2:47.5 1/15/05 Stanner Games
John Verlezza 2:47.9 2/5/94 Sectionals/3rd
Nazir Khan 2:47.9 12/16/00 Loughlin Games
Eddie Cruz 2:48.04 1/22/12 Loughlin Games


Varsity 300m Dash (new cutoff is 38.0)
Chris Reggio :38.28 12/17/11 Loughln Games
Olusola Olaleye :38.43 2/23/02 Mayor's Meet
Jason Smith :38.2 2/19/94 Cities 
Alex Velasquez :38.3 1/8/11 Bronx Champs/2nd
Peter Lee :38.62 1/26/03 Sectionals/5th
Mike Cibelli :38.67 1/22/12 Sectionals/8th
Gianni Matera :38.69 2/13/10 Cities
Mark Palmiotto :38.5 1/8/99 Bronx Champs/3rd
Chris Gray :38.7 1/4/13 Soph Sectionals/2nd
Rodger Emmanuel :38.9 2/22/97 Mayor's Meet
Ashley Saunders :39.3 2/19/94 Cities

 Freshman 1000m Run (new cutoff is 3:05.0)
Zach Keefer 3:05.7 1/7/06 Bronx Champs/2nd
Brendan Moroney 3:05.9 1/29/94 Molloy/4th
Dave Rolston 3:06.7 1/29/94 Molloy/5th
Matthew Dougherty 3:06.7 12/15/12 Ignatian Invite

 

E-Mail Questions, Corrections, Suggestions to Coach Febles

powered by finalsite